Bus timetable - Stagecoach 104

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 1 of 7)

From: Tuesday, 01 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
CI
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
05:50
Plumpton
05:59
High Hesket
06:07
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
London Road Eden Park
06:19
English Street stand C
06:27
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
06:40
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
06:15
Plumpton
06:25
High Hesket
06:33
Blundell Road
06:46
Holmacres Drive
06:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
07:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:05
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
06:45
Plumpton
06:55
High Hesket
07:03
Blundell Road
07:16
Holmacres Drive
07:20
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
07:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:35
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time
Plumpton
time
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
07:36
Holmacres Drive
07:40
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
07:51
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:55
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time
Plumpton
time
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
07:46
Holmacres Drive
07:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
08:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:05
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
07:18
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
07:37
Plumpton
07:55
High Hesket
08:03
Blundell Road
08:16
Holmacres Drive
08:20
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
08:30
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:34
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
07:42
Penrith Health Centre
07:53
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
07:58
Plumpton
08:08
High Hesket
08:16
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
London Road Eden Park
08:28
English Street stand C
08:38
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:42
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time
Plumpton
time
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
08:46
Holmacres Drive
08:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
09:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:05
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time
Plumpton
time
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
09:01
Holmacres Drive
09:05
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
09:16
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:20
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
08:45
Plumpton
08:55
High Hesket
09:03
Blundell Road
09:16
Holmacres Drive
09:20
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
09:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:35
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:00
Penrith Health Centre
09:09
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
09:15
Plumpton
09:25
High Hesket
09:33
Blundell Road
09:46
Holmacres Drive
09:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
10:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:05
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
09:15
Plumpton
09:25
High Hesket
09:33
Blundell Road
09:46
Holmacres Drive
09:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
10:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:05
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:25
Penrith Health Centre
09:36
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
09:45
Plumpton
09:55
High Hesket
10:03
Blundell Road
10:16
Holmacres Drive
10:20
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
10:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:35
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
09:45
Plumpton
09:55
High Hesket
10:03
Blundell Road
10:16
Holmacres Drive
10:20
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
10:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:55
Penrith Health Centre
10:06
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
10:15
Plumpton
10:25
High Hesket
10:33
Blundell Road
10:46
Holmacres Drive
10:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
11:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:05
Notes
see page 7 for notes

Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 2 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
10:45
Plumpton
10:55
High Hesket
11:03
Blundell Road
11:16
Holmacres Drive
11:20
English Street stand C
11:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
10:55
Penrith Health Centre
11:06
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
11:15
Plumpton
11:25
High Hesket
11:33
Blundell Road
11:46
Holmacres Drive
11:50
English Street stand C
12:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:05
Mondays to Saturdays
NR
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
11:31
Penrith Railway Station
11:37
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
11:45
Plumpton
11:55
High Hesket
12:03
Blundell Road
12:16
Holmacres Drive
12:20
English Street stand C
12:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
timethen
Penrith Health Centre
timeat
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
timethese
Plumpton
timepast
High Hesket
timeeach
Blundell Road
timehour
Holmacres Drive
time
English Street stand C
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time55
Penrith Health Centre
time06
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time15
Plumpton
time25
High Hesket
time33
Blundell Road
time46
Holmacres Drive
time50
English Street stand C
time01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time05
Mondays to Saturdays
NR
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time31
Penrith Railway Station
time37
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time45
Plumpton
time55
High Hesket
time03
Blundell Road
time16
Holmacres Drive
time20
English Street stand C
time31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time
Plumpton
timeuntil
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
English Street stand C
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
14:55
Penrith Health Centre
15:06
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
15:15
Plumpton
15:25
High Hesket
15:33
Blundell Road
15:46
Holmacres Drive
15:50
English Street stand C
16:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:05
Mondays to Saturdays
S-H
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
15:31
Penrith Railway Station
15:37
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
15:45
Plumpton
15:55
High Hesket
16:03
Blundell Road
16:16
Holmacres Drive
16:20
English Street stand C
16:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:35
Mondays to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time
Plumpton
time
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
16:16
Holmacres Drive
16:20
English Street stand C
16:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
16:15
Plumpton
16:25
High Hesket
16:33
Blundell Road
16:46
Holmacres Drive
16:50
English Street stand C
17:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
17:05
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
16:25
Penrith Health Centre
16:36
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
16:45
Plumpton
16:55
High Hesket
17:03
Blundell Road
17:16
Holmacres Drive
17:20
English Street stand C
17:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
17:35
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
17:15
Plumpton
17:25
High Hesket
17:33
Blundell Road
17:46
Holmacres Drive
17:50
English Street stand C
18:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:05
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
timeNR
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
17:25
Plumpton
17:35
High Hesket
17:43
Blundell Road
17:56
Holmacres Drive
18:00
English Street stand C
18:10
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:13
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
17:25
Penrith Health Centre
17:36
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
17:45
Plumpton
17:55
High Hesket
18:03
Blundell Road
18:16
Holmacres Drive
18:20
English Street stand C
18:30
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:33
Notes
For Notes See Page 7

Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 3 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
18:15
Plumpton
18:25
High Hesket
18:33
Blundell Road
18:46
Holmacres Drive
18:50
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
19:00
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
19:03
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
19:15
Penrith Health Centre
19:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
19:29
Plumpton
19:38
High Hesket
19:46
Blundell Road
19:58
Holmacres Drive
20:01
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
20:09
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:12
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
21:13
Penrith Health Centre
21:21
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
21:25
Plumpton
time
High Hesket
time
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street stand C
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
22:30
Penrith Health Centre
22:38
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
22:43
Plumpton
22:52
High Hesket
23:00
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
London Road Eden Park
23:12
English Street stand C
23:20
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
23:23
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
00:35
Penrith Health Centre
00:40
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
00:48
Plumpton
00:57
High Hesket
01:05
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
London Road Eden Park
01:17
English Street stand C
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
01:28
Notes

See page 7 for Notes

(updated 19/10/20)

Carlisle - Harraby - High Hesket - Plumpton - Penrith [Stagecoach 104] (page 4 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:45
London Road, Eden Park
06:53
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
time
High Hesket
07:06
Plumpton
07:14
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
07:28
Penrith Health Centre
07:36
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
07:40
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat#
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
07:15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
07:27
Blundell Road
07:31
High Hesket
time
Plumpton
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
07:40
London Road, Eden Park
07:50
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
time
High Hesket
08:05
Plumpton
08:13
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
08:27
Penrith Health Centre
08:30
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
08:40
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:00
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
08:12
Blundell Road
08:16
High Hesket
08:29
Plumpton
08:37
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
08:49
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
08:27
Blundell Road
08:31
High Hesket
08:44
Plumpton
08:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
09:06
Penrith Health Centre
09:09
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:21
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
08:57
Blundell Road
09:01
High Hesket
09:14
Plumpton
09:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
09:36
Penrith Health Centre
09:39
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:51
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
09:15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
09:27
Blundell Road
09:31
High Hesket
09:44
Plumpton
09:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
10:04
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
09:45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
09:57
Blundell Road
10:01
High Hesket
10:14
Plumpton
10:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
10:36
Penrith Health Centre
10:39
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
10:51
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
NR
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
10:27
Blundell Road
10:31
High Hesket
10:44
Plumpton
10:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
11:06
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
11:11
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
11:17
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
timethen
Blundell Road
timeat
High Hesket
timethese
Plumpton
timemins
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
timepast
Penrith Health Centre
timeeach
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
timehour
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
NR
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
time27
Blundell Road
time31
High Hesket
time44
Plumpton
time52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
time06
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time11
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time17
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
time57
Blundell Road
time01
High Hesket
time14
Plumpton
time22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
time36
Penrith Health Centre
time39
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time51
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
time
High Hesket
timeuntil
Plumpton
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
S-H
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
14:27
Blundell Road
14:31
High Hesket
14:44
Plumpton
14:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
14:06
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
14:11
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
14:17
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
14:57
Blundell Road
15:01
High Hesket
15:14
Plumpton
15:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
15:36
Penrith Health Centre
15:39
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
15:51
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Notes
See page 7 for Notes

Carlisle - Harraby - High Hesket - Plumpton - Penrith [Stagecoach 104] (page 5 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
15:15
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
15:27
Blundell Road
15:31
High Hesket
15:44
Plumpton
15:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
16:04
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
15:45
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
15:57
Blundell Road
16:01
High Hesket
16:14
Plumpton
16:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
16:36
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
16:41
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
16:47
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:15
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
16:27
Blundell Road
16:31
High Hesket
16:44
Plumpton
16:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:06
Penrith Health Centre
17:09
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
17:21
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:45
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
16:57
Blundell Road
17:01
High Hesket
17:14
Plumpton
17:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:36
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
17:41
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
17:47
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:45
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
16:57
Blundell Road
17:01
High Hesket
17:14
Plumpton
17:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:41
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
17:46
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
17:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
17:15
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
17:27
Blundell Road
17:31
High Hesket
17:44
Plumpton
17:52
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
18:04
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
17:45
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
17:57
Blundell Road
18:01
High Hesket
18:14
Plumpton
18:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
18:36
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
18:41
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
18:47
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:15
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
18:26
Blundell Road
18:29
High Hesket
18:41
Plumpton
18:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
19:00
Penrith Health Centre
19:03
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
19:13
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
19:15
London Road Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
19:26
Blundell Road
19:29
High Hesket
19:41
Plumpton
19:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
19:59
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:15
London Road Eden Park
20:25
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
20:29
High Hesket
20:41
Plumpton
20:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
21:00
Penrith Health Centre
21:03
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
21:13
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:25
London Road Eden Park
23:35
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
23:39
High Hesket
23:51
Plumpton
23:58
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
00:10
Penrith Health Centre
00:13
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
00:23
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Mondays to Saturdays
ThFS
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
01:30
London Road Eden Park
01:38
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
time
High Hesket
time
Plumpton
01:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
02:07
Penrith Health Centre
time
Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Railway Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Gilwilly Industrial Estate
time
Notes
See page 7 for Notes

Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 6 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
time -
Penrith Health Centre
time -
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
05:50
Plumpton
05:59
High Hesket
06:07
Blundell Road
time
London Road Eden Park
06:19
English Street
06:27
Cumberland Infirmary
06:33
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
06:40
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
07:48
Penrith Health Centre
07:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
08:02
Plumpton
08:11
High Hesket
08:19
Blundell Road
08:31
London Road Eden Park
08:35
English Street
08:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:48
Penrith Health Centre
09:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
10:02
Plumpton
10:11
High Hesket
10:19
Blundell Road
10:31
London Road Eden Park
10:35
English Street
10:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
11:48
Penrith Health Centre
11:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
12:02
Plumpton
12:11
High Hesket
12:19
Blundell Road
12:31
London Road Eden Park
12:35
English Street
12:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
13:48
Penrith Health Centre
13:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
14:02
Plumpton
14:11
High Hesket
14:19
Blundell Road
14:31
London Road Eden Park
14:35
English Street
14:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
15:48
Penrith Health Centre
15:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
16:02
Plumpton
16:11
High Hesket
16:19
Blundell Road
16:31
London Road Eden Park
16:35
English Street
16:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
16:48
Penrith Health Centre
16:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
17:02
Plumpton
17:11
High Hesket
17:19
Blundell Road
17:31
London Road Eden Park
17:35
English Street
17:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
17:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
17:48
Penrith Health Centre
17:56
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
18:02
Plumpton
18:11
High Hesket
18:19
Blundell Road
18:31
London Road Eden Park
18:35
English Street
18:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
19:15
Penrith Health Centre
19:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
19:29
Plumpton
19:38
High Hesket
19:46
Blundell Road
19:58
London Road Eden Park
20:02
English Street
10:10
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:13
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
21:13
Penrith Health Centre
21:20
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
21:25
Plumpton
time - -
High Hesket
time - -
Blundell Road
time - -
London Road Eden Park
time - -
English Street
time - -
Cumberland Infirmary
time - -
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time - -
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
22:30
Penrith Health Centre
22:38
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
22:43
Plumpton
22:52
High Hesket
23:00
Blundell Road
time
London Road Eden Park
23:12
English Street
23:20
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
23:23
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
00:35
Penrith Health Centre
00:40
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
00:48
Plumpton
00:57
High Hesket
01:05
Blundell Road
time
London Road Eden Park
01:17
English Street
01:25
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
01:28
Notes
See page 7 for Notes

Carlisle - Harraby - High Hesket - Plumpton - Penrith [Stagecoach 104] (page 7 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:50
London Road Eden Park
06:58
Blundell Road
time
High Hesket
07:11
Plumpton
07:19
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
07:33
Penrith Health Centre
07:36
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
07:45
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:50
London Road Eden Park
09:00
Blundell Road
09:04
High Hesket
09:16
Plumpton
09:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
09:35
Penrith Health Centre
09:38
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:50
London Road Eden Park
11:00
Blundell Road
11:04
High Hesket
11:16
Plumpton
11:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
11:35
Penrith Health Centre
11:38
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
11:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
12:50
London Road Eden Park
13:00
Blundell Road
13:04
High Hesket
13:16
Plumpton
13:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
13:35
Penrith Health Centre
13:38
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
13:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:50
London Road Eden Park
15:00
Blundell Road
15:04
High Hesket
15:16
Plumpton
15:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
15:35
Penrith Health Centre
15:38
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
15:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:50
London Road Eden Park
17:00
Blundell Road
17:04
High Hesket
17:16
Plumpton
17:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:35
Penrith Health Centre
17:38
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
17:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:15
London Road Eden Park
18:25
Blundell Road
18:29
High Hesket
18:41
Plumpton
18:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
19:00
Penrith Health Centre
19:03
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
19:13
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:15
London Road Eden Park
20:25
Blundell Road
20:29
High Hesket
20:41
Plumpton
20:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
21:00
Penrith Health Centre
21:03
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
21:13
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:25
London Road Eden Park
23:35
Blundell Road
23:39
High Hesket
23:51
Plumpton
23:58
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
00:09
Penrith Health Centre
00:12
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
00:23
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we needed to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version". (see note below)   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 

PDFs run on Firefox web browser

An issues has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers.

Whilst we are looking to identify a solution, if you need a PDF version of the timetable and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.