Bus timetable - Fellrunner 105

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dacre - Penruddock - Motherby - Greystoke - Penrith (Fellrunner 105)

From: Tuesday, 04 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays only
Tuesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
11:25
Dacre
11:40
Penruddock Old Station
11:48
Motherby
11:50
Greystoke
11:56
Newbiggin (Stainton)
12:08
Penrith Health Centre
12:12
Penrith Rail Station
12:17
Morrisons
12:20
Penrith Bus Station
12:23
Morrisons
time
Newbiggin (Stainton)
time
Greystoke
time
Motherby
time
Penruddock Old Station
time
Last stop: Dacre
time
Tuesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Dacre
time
Penruddock Old Station
time
Motherby
time
Greystoke
time
Newbiggin (Stainton)
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Morrisons
time
Penrith Bus Station
15:45
Morrisons
15:48
Newbiggin (Stainton)
16:00*
Greystoke
16:10*
Motherby
16:16*
Penruddock Old Station
16:18*
Last stop: Dacre
16:25*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk