Bus timetable - Stagecoach 106

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Penrith [Stagecoach 106] (page 1 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station
09:10
Morrisons
09:17
Grayrigg School
09:26
Tebay Mount Pleasant
09:40
Orton Square
09:46
Shap Market Square depart
10:03
Hackthorpe Castle Hotel
10:12
Lowther Estate Office
10:16
Clifton George and Dragon
10:21
Penrith Sainsburys
10:29
Penrith Rail Station
10:33
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 6
10:40
Notes
The Wednesday journey is currently suspended

Penrith - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Stagecoach 106] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:05
Penrith Bus Stn stand 6
13:20
Clifton George and Dragon
13:32
Lowther Estate Office
13:36
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
13:42
Shap Market Square depart
13:53
Orton Square
14:07
Tebay Cross Keys
14:14
Grayrigg School
14:28
Kendal Morrisons
14:37
Last stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand G
14:43
Notes
The Wednesday journey is currently suspended

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk