Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 106

New timetable from 5th January with new operator

Cumbria Classic Coaches have taken over the operation of this service from Stagecoach  

The timetable is revised with extra journeys provided

The Wednesday service is still suspended until further notice 

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Penrith [Cumbria Classic Coaches 106] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 05 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station
time
Morrisons
time
Grayrigg School
time
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
09:30
Tebay Cross Keys
09:31
Tebay Mount Pleasant
09:32
Old Tebay
09:34
Orton Square
09:40
Shap Wells (turn)
09:44
Shap Market Square
09:55
Thrimby Bridge
10:04
Hackthorpe Castle Hotel
10:05
Lowther Estate Office
10:09
Clifton George and Dragon
10:14
Eamont Bridge
10:19
Penrith Hospital
10:21
Penrith Sainsburys
10:23
Penrith Rail Station
10:25
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:30
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:30
Morrisons
15:35
Grayrigg School
15:45
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
16:00
Tebay Cross Keys
16:01
Tebay Mount Pleasant
16:02
Old Tebay
16:04
Orton Square
16:10
Shap Wells (turn)
16:14
Shap Market Square depart
16:25
Thrimby Bridge
16:34
Hackthorpe Castle Hotel
16:35
Lowther Estate Office
16:39
Clifton George and Dragon
16:44
Eamont Bridge
16:49
Penrith Hospital
16:51
Penrith Sainsburys
16:53
Penrith Rail Station
16:55
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
17:00
Notes
[27/11/20]

Penrith - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 106] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
Fri
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
12:00
Penrith Rail Station
12:05
Penrith Sainsbury's
12:10
Penrith Hospital
12:12
Eamont Bridge
12:14
Clifton, Church
12:19
Lowther Estate Office
12:24
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
12:28
Thrimby Bridge
12:30
Shap Market Square
12:40
Shap Wells (turn)
12:46
Orton Square
12:50
Old Tebay
12:56
Tebay Mount Pleasant
12:58
Tebay Cross Keys
12:59
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
13:00
Grayrigg School
13:14
Kendal Morrisons
13:25
Kendal Stricklandgate
13:31
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:35
Tuesday and Friday only
Tue
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 6
12:30
Penrith Rail Station
12:35
Penrith Sainsbury's
12:40
Penirth Hospital
12:42
Eamont Bridge
12:44
Clifton, Church
12:49
Lowther Estate Office
12:54
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
12:58
Thrimby Bridge
13:00
Shap Market Square
13:10
Shap Wells (turn)
13:16
Orton Square
13:20
Old Tebay
13:26
Tebay Mount Pleasant
13:28
Tebay Cross Keys
13:29
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
13:30
Grayrigg School
13:44
Kendal Morrisons
13:55
Kendal Stricklandgate
14:01
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:05
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:15
Penrith Rail Station
17:20
Penrith Sainsbury's
17:25
Penirth Hospital
17:27
Eamont Bridge
17:29
Clifton, Church
17:34
Lowther Estate Office
17:39
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
17:43
Thrimby Bridge
17:44
Shap Market Square
17:54
Shap Wells (turn)
18:02
Orton Square
18:06
Old Tebay
18:11
Tebay Mount Pleasant
18:13
Tebay Cross Keys
18:14
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
18:15
Grayrigg School
time
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Stricklandgate
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
time
Notes
[23/12/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)