Bus timetable - Stagecoach 106

Please note : This service will be replaced by a new service from 5 January 2021

Link to new timetable starting from 5 January 2021

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Penrith [Stagecoach 106] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station
09:10
Morrisons
09:17
Grayrigg School
09:26
Tebay Mount Pleasant
09:40
Orton Square
09:46
Shap Market Square depart
10:03
Hackthorpe Castle Hotel
10:12
Lowther Estate Office
10:16
Clifton George and Dragon
10:21
Penrith Sainsburys
10:29
Penrith Rail Station
10:33
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 6
10:40
Notes
The Wednesday journey is currently suspended

Penrith - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Stagecoach 106] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:05
Penrith Bus Stn stand 6
13:20
Clifton George and Dragon
13:32
Lowther Estate Office
13:36
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
13:42
Shap Market Square depart
13:53
Orton Square
14:07
Tebay Cross Keys
14:14
Grayrigg School
14:28
Kendal Morrisons
14:37
Last stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand G
14:43
Notes
The Wednesday journey is currently suspended

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)