Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 106

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Penrith [Cumbria Classic Coaches 106] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 05 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station
time
Morrisons
time
Grayrigg School
time
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
09:30
Tebay Cross Keys
09:31
Tebay Mount Pleasant
09:32
Old Tebay
09:34
Orton Square
09:40
Shap Wells (turn)
09:44
Shap Market Square
09:55
Thrimby Bridge
10:04
Hackthorpe Castle Hotel
10:05
Lowther Estate Office
10:09
Clifton George and Dragon
10:14
Eamont Bridge
10:19
Penrith Hospital
10:21
Penrith Sainsburys
10:23
Penrith Rail Station
10:25
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:30
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:30
Morrisons
15:35
Grayrigg School
15:45
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
16:00
Tebay Cross Keys
16:01
Tebay Mount Pleasant
16:02
Old Tebay
16:04
Orton Square
16:10
Shap Wells (turn)
16:14
Shap Market Square depart
16:25
Thrimby Bridge
16:34
Hackthorpe Castle Hotel
16:35
Lowther Estate Office
16:39
Clifton George and Dragon
16:44
Eamont Bridge
16:49
Penrith Hospital
16:51
Penrith Sainsburys
16:53
Penrith Rail Station
16:55
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
17:00
Notes
[27/11/20]

Penrith - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 106] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday only
Tuesday and Friday only
Fri
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
12:00
Penrith Rail Station
12:05
Penrith Sainsbury's
12:10
Penrith Hospital
12:12
Eamont Bridge
12:14
Clifton, Church
12:19
Lowther Estate Office
12:24
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
12:28
Thrimby Bridge
12:30
Shap Market Square
12:40
Shap Wells (turn)
12:46
Orton Square
12:50
Old Tebay
12:56
Tebay Mount Pleasant
12:58
Tebay Cross Keys
12:59
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
13:00
Grayrigg School
13:14
Kendal Morrisons
13:25
Kendal Stricklandgate
13:31
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:35
Tuesday and Friday only
Tue
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 6
12:30
Penrith Rail Station
12:35
Penrith Sainsbury's
12:40
Penirth Hospital
12:42
Eamont Bridge
12:44
Clifton, Church
12:49
Lowther Estate Office
12:54
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
12:58
Thrimby Bridge
13:00
Shap Market Square
13:10
Shap Wells (turn)
13:16
Orton Square
13:20
Old Tebay
13:26
Tebay Mount Pleasant
13:28
Tebay Cross Keys
13:29
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
13:30
Grayrigg School
13:44
Kendal Morrisons
13:55
Kendal Stricklandgate
14:01
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:05
Tuesday and Friday only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:15
Penrith Rail Station
17:20
Penrith Sainsbury's
17:25
Penirth Hospital
17:27
Eamont Bridge
17:29
Clifton, Church
17:34
Lowther Estate Office
17:39
Hackthorpe Castle Inn Hotel
17:43
Thrimby Bridge
17:44
Shap Market Square
17:54
Shap Wells (turn)
18:02
Orton Square
18:06
Old Tebay
18:11
Tebay Mount Pleasant
18:13
Tebay Cross Keys
18:14
Tebay Barnaby Rudge
18:15
Grayrigg School
time
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Stricklandgate
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
time
Notes
[23/12/20]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)