Bus timetable - Blueworks 11

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ulverston - Bardsea - Roa Island - Barrow [Blueworks 11] (page 1 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Mon
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
10:15
Ulverston, Estates
10:17
Conishead Priory
10:19
Badsea, Village
10:22
Baycliff
10:26
Aldingham
10:28
Newbiggin
10:30
Goadsbarrow
10:32
Whitehall
10:34
Rampside
10:40
Roa Island
10:41
Concle Inn
10:42
Rampside, Roundabout
10:43
Roose
10:48
Barrow, Washington Hotel
10:51
Barrow, Town Hall
10:54
Barrow, Ramsden Square
10:57
Last stop: Asda
11:07
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Mon
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
13:00
Ulverston, Estates
13:02
Conishead Priory
13:04
Badsea, Village
13:07
Baycliff
13:11
Aldingham
13:13
Newbiggin
13:15
Goadsbarrow
13:17
Whitehall
13:19
Rampside
13:25
Roa Island
13:26
Concle Inn
13:27
Rampside, Roundabout
13:28
Roose
13:33
Barrow, Washington Hotel
13:36
Barrow, Town Hall
13:39
Barrow, Ramsden Square
13:42
Last stop: Asda
13:45
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
time
Ulverston, Estates
time
Conishead Priory
time
Badsea, Village
time
Baycliff
time
Aldingham
time
Newbiggin
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Whitehall
time
Rampside
time
Roa Island
time
Concle Inn
time
Rampside, Roundabout
time
Roose
time
Barrow, Washington Hotel
time
Barrow, Town Hall
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
time
Last stop: Asda
time
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Tue
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
10:15
Ulverston, Estates
10:17
Conishead Priory
10:19
Badsea, Village
10:22
Baycliff
10:26
Aldingham
10:28
Newbiggin
10:30
Goadsbarrow
10:32
Whitehall
10:34
Rampside
10:40
Roa Island
10:41
Concle Inn
10:42
Rampside, Roundabout
10:43
Roose
10:48
Barrow, Washington Hotel
10:51
Barrow, Town Hall
10:54
Barrow, Ramsden Square
10:57
Last stop: Asda
time - -
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
time
Ulverston, Estates
time
Conishead Priory
time
Badsea, Village
time
Baycliff
time
Aldingham
time
Newbiggin
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Whitehall
time
Rampside
time
Roa Island
time
Concle Inn
time
Rampside, Roundabout
time
Roose
time
Barrow, Washington Hotel
time
Barrow, Town Hall
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
time
Last stop: Asda
time
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Fri
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
10:15
Ulverston, Estates
10:17
Conishead Priory
10:19
Badsea, Village
10:22
Baycliff
10:26
Aldingham
10:28
Newbiggin
10:30
Goadsbarrow
10:32
Whitehall
10:34
Rampside
10:40
Roa Island
10:41
Concle Inn
10:42
Rampside, Roundabout
10:43
Roose
10:48
Barrow, Washington Hotel
10:51
Barrow, Town Hall
10:54
Barrow, Ramsden Square
10:57
Last stop: Asda
time - -
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Fri
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
13:00
Ulverston, Estates
13:02
Conishead Priory
13:04
Badsea, Village
13:07
Baycliff
13:11
Aldingham
13:13
Newbiggin
13:15
Goadsbarrow
13:17
Whitehall
13:19
Rampside
13:25
Roa Island
13:26
Concle Inn
13:27
Rampside, Roundabout
13:28
Roose
13:33
Barrow, Washington Hotel
13:36
Barrow, Town Hall
13:39
Barrow, Ramsden Square
13:42
Last stop: Asda
time - -
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Barrow - Roa Island - Bardsea - Ulverston [Blueworks 11] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Mon
First stop: Asda
11:10
Barrow, Ramsden Square
11:40
Barrow, Town Hall
11:42
Barrow, Washington Hotel
11:45
Roose
11:50
Rampside, Roundabout
11:55
Concle Inn
11:57
Roa Island
11:59
Concle Inn
12:01
Rampside
12:02
Whitehall
12:03
Goadsbarrow
12:06
Newbiggin
12:08
Aldingham
12:10
Baycliff
12:12
Badsea, Village
12:15
Conishead Priory
12:16
Ulverston, Estates
12:18
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
12:20
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Mon
First stop: Asda
13:55
Barrow, Ramsden Square
14:00
Barrow, Town Hall
14:02
Barrow, Washington Hotel
14:05
Roose
14:10
Rampside, Roundabout
14:15
Concle Inn
14:17
Roa Island
14:19
Concle Inn
14:21
Rampside
14:22
Whitehall
14:23
Goadsbarrow
14:26
Newbiggin
14:28
Aldingham
14:30
Baycliff
14:32
Badsea, Village
14:35
Conishead Priory
14:36
Ulverston, Estates
14:38
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:40
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
First stop: Asda
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
time
Barrow, Town Hall
time
Barrow, Washington Hotel
time
Roose
time
Rampside, Roundabout
time
Concle Inn
time
Roa Island
time
Concle Inn
time
Rampside
time
Whitehall
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Newbiggin
time
Aldingham
time
Baycliff
time
Badsea, Village
time
Conishead Priory
time
Ulverston, Estates
time
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
time
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Tue
First stop: Asda
time - -
Barrow, Ramsden Square
11:40
Barrow, Town Hall
11:42
Barrow, Washington Hotel
11:45
Roose
11:50
Rampside, Roundabout
11:55
Concle Inn
11:57
Roa Island
11:59
Concle Inn
12:01
Rampside
12:02
Whitehall
12:03
Goadsbarrow
12:06
Newbiggin
12:08
Aldingham
12:10
Baycliff
12:12
Badsea, Village
12:15
Conishead Priory
12:16
Ulverston, Estates
12:18
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
12:20
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
First stop: Asda
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
time
Barrow, Town Hall
time
Barrow, Washington Hotel
time
Roose
time
Rampside, Roundabout
time
Concle Inn
time
Roa Island
time
Concle Inn
time
Rampside
time
Whitehall
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Newbiggin
time
Aldingham
time
Baycliff
time
Badsea, Village
time
Conishead Priory
time
Ulverston, Estates
time
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
time
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Fri
First stop: Asda
time - -
Barrow, Ramsden Square
11:40
Barrow, Town Hall
11:42
Barrow, Washington Hotel
11:45
Roose
11:50
Rampside, Roundabout
11:55
Concle Inn
11:57
Roa Island
11:59
Concle Inn
12:01
Rampside
12:02
Whitehall
12:03
Goadsbarrow
12:06
Newbiggin
12:08
Aldingham
12:10
Baycliff
12:12
Badsea, Village
12:15
Conishead Priory
12:16
Ulverston, Estates
12:18
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
12:20
Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Fri
First stop: Asda
time - -
Barrow, Ramsden Square
14:00
Barrow, Town Hall
14:02
Barrow, Washington Hotel
14:05
Roose
14:10
Rampside, Roundabout
14:15
Concle Inn
14:17
Roa Island
14:19
Concle Inn
14:21
Rampside
14:22
Whitehall
14:23
Goadsbarrow
14:26
Newbiggin
14:28
Aldingham
14:30
Baycliff
14:32
Badsea, Village
14:35
Conishead Priory
14:36
Ulverston, Estates
14:38
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:40
Notes
Mon = Monday only / Tue = Tuesday only / Fri = Friday only

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk