Bus timetable - Fellrunner 111

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Burnbanks - Bampton - Askham - Penrith [Fellrunner 111] (page 1 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Langwathby
09:15
Rosgill
09:47
Bampton Grange
09:53
Burnbanks
10:00
Bampton Grange
10:07
Bampton Grange
10:14
Butterwick
10:20
Helton
10:26
Askham
10:29
Yanwath
10:35
Eamont Bridge
10:37
Morrisons
10:45
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:48
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Penrith - Askham - Bampton - Burnbanks [Fellrunner 111] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:00
Morrisons
14:03
Eamont Bridge
14:09*
Yanwath
14:11*
Askham
14:17*
Helton
14:20*
Butterwick
14:26*
Bampton
14:32*
Bampton Grange
14:39*
Burnbanks
14:46*
Bampton Grange
14:53*
Rosgill
14:59*
Last stop: Langwathby
15:30*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk