Bus timetable - Telford Coaches 127A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Newcastleton - Penton - Moat - Carlisle [Telford Coaches 127A] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 10 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation
Days of Operation
M-F
First stop: Newcastleton
05:00
Harelaw
05:10
Rowanburn
05:13
Canonbie, Cross Keys
05:17
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Moat
time
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
05:25
ASDA
time
Kingstown, Post Office
05:35
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
05:42%
Days of Operation
M-F
First stop: Newcastleton
07:00
Harelaw
07:10
Rowanburn
07:13
Canonbie, Cross Keys
07:17
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Moat
time
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
07:25
ASDA
time
Kingstown
07:35
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
07:42%
Days of Operation
MWTS
First stop: Newcastleton
09:05
Harelaw
09:15
Rowanburn
09:18
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:22
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Moat
time
Longtown, Moor Rd
09:33
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:37
ASDA
09:50
Kingstown
time
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
10:05
Days of Operation
TF
First stop: Newcastleton
09:05
Harelaw
09:15
Rowanburn
time
Canonbie, Cross Keys
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
09:18
Moat
09:22
Longtown, Moor Rd
09:33
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:37
ASDA
09:50
Kingstown
time
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
10:05
Days of Operation
MWTh
First stop: Newcastleton
13:05
Harelaw
13:15
Rowanburn
13:18
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:22
Penton, Bridge Inn
time-
Moat
time
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:32
ASDA
13:42
Kingstown
time
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
13:57
Days of Operation
TF
First stop: Newcastleton
13:05
Harelaw
13:15
Rowanburn
time
Canonbie, Cross Keys
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
13:18
Moat
13:22
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:32
ASDA
13:42
Kingstown
time
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
13:57
Days of Operation
MWTh
First stop: Newcastleton
16:05
Harelaw
16:15
Rowanburn
16:18
Canonbie, Cross Keys
16:22
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Moat
time
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
16:32
ASDA
time
Kingstown
16:42
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
16:49
Days of Operation
TF
First stop: Newcastleton
16:05
Harelaw
16:15
Rowanburn
time
Canonbie, Cross Keys
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
16:18
Moat
16:22
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
16:32
ASDA
time
Kingstown
16:42
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
16:49
Days of Operation
Sat
First stop: Newcastleton
17:05
Harelaw
17:15
Rowanburn
17:18
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:22
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Moat
time
Longtown, Moor Rd
time
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:15c
ASDA
time
Kingstown
17:46c
Last stop: Carlisle, City Centre
18:00c
Notes
See page 2 for notes

Carlisle - Longtown - Newcastleton [Telford Coaches127A] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>
Days of Operation >>
M-F
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
05:55
Kingstown, Post Office
06:03
ASDA
time
Longtown
06:13
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
06:23
Rowanburn
06:25
Harelaw
06:28
Last stop: Newcastleton
06:38
Days of Operation >>
M-F
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
07:55
Kingstown
08:03
ASDA
time
Longtown
08:13
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
08:23
Rowanburn
08:25
Harelaw
08:28
Last stop: Newcastleton
08:38
Days of Operation >>
MWTh
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
11:00
Kingstown
time
ASDA
11:15
Longtown
11:27
Longtown, Moor Road
11:31
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
11:42
Rowanburn
11:44
Harelaw
11:47
Last stop: Newcastleton
11:57
Days of Operation >>
TF
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
11:00
Kingstown
time
ASDA
11:15
Longtown
11:27
Longtown, Moor Road
11:31
Moat
11:41
Penton, Bridge Inn
11:45
Canonbie,Cross Keys
time
Rowanburn
time
Harelaw
11:47
Last stop: Newcastleton
11:57
Days of Operation >>
Sat
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
12:30
Kingstown
time
ASDA
12:45
Longtown
12:57
Longtown, Moor Road
13:01
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
13:12
Rowanburn
13:14
Harelaw
13:17
Last stop: Newcastleton
13:27
Days of Operation >>
MWTh
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
14:10
Kingstown
time
ASDA
14:25
Longtown
14:37
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
14:47
Rowanburn
14:49
Harelaw
14:52
Last stop: Newcastleton
15:02
Days of Operation >>
TF
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
14:10
Kingstown
time
ASDA
14:25
Longtown
14:37
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
14:45
Penton, Bridge Inn
14:48
Canonbie,Cross Keys
time
Rowanburn
time
Harelaw
14:52
Last stop: Newcastleton
15:02
Days of Operation >>
MWTh
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
17:10
Kingstown
17:20
ASDA
time
Longtown
17:30
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
17:40
Rowanburn
17:42
Harelaw
17:45
Last stop: Newcastleton
17:55
Days of Operation >>
TF
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
17:10
Kingstown
17:20
ASDA
time
Longtown
17:30
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
17:38
Penton, Bridge Inn
17:41
Canonbie,Cross Keys
time
Rowanburn
time
Harelaw
17:45
Last stop: Newcastleton
17:55
Days of Operation >>
Sat
First stop: Carlisle, Devonshire Street
time
Kingstown
time
ASDA
time
Longtown
time
Longtown, Moor Road
time
Moat
time
Penton, Bridge Inn
time
Canonbie,Cross Keys
17:30
Rowanburn
17:32
Harelaw
17:34
Last stop: Newcastleton
17:44
Notes

MWTS : Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

MWTh ; Monday; Wednesday; Thursday

No Service on Sundays or on 1 and 2 January or 25 and 26 December 

The 0500 and 0555 do not operate in Christmas Week (27 until 31 December)

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk