Bus timetable - Fellrunner 132

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Langwathby / Morland / Newton Reigny - Penrith [Fellrunner 132] (page 1 of 2)

From: Friday, 07 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Fridays only
Fridays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station arrive
time
Edenhall
time
Langwathby
09:00
Edenhall
09:04
Culgaith Pea top
time
Bolton
time
Morland
time
Cliburn
time
Calthwaite
time
Hutton End
time
Ellonby
time
Skelton
time
Newton Reigny
time
Laithes
time
Blencow
time
Newbiggin
time
Penrith Health Centre
09:13
Morrisons
09:17
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
09:20
Fridays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station arrive
09:25
Edenhall
time
Langwathby
time
Edenhall
time
Culgaith Pea top
time
Bolton
time
Morland
time
Cliburn
time
Calthwaite
09:42
Hutton End
09:47
Ellonby
09:53
Skelton
09:58
Newton Reigny
10:07
Laithes
10:11
Blencow
10:15
Newbiggin
10:21
Penrith Health Centre
time
Morrisons
10:27
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:30
Fridays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station arrive
10:40
Edenhall
10:48
Langwathby
10:52
Edenhall
time
Culgaith Pea top
11:00
Bolton
11:14
Morland
11:21
Cliburn
11:27
Calthwaite
time
Hutton End
time
Ellonby
time
Skelton
time
Newton Reigny
time
Laithes
time
Blencow
time
Newbiggin
time
Penrith Health Centre
11:37
Morrisons
11:41
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
11:44

Penrith - Langwathby / Morland / Newton Reigny [Fellrunner 132] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Fridays only
Fridays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:00
Morrisons
13:04
Moss Rigg
13:10*
Blencow
13:16*
Laithes
13:20*
Newton Reigny
13:24*
Skelton
13:33*
Ellonby
13:38*
Hutton End
13:44*
Calthwaite
13:49*
Cliburn
time
Morland
time
Bolton
time
Culgaith Pea top
time
Langwathby
time
Edenhall
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:05*
Fridays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:10
Morrisons
14:14
Moss Rigg
time
Blencow
time
Laithes
time
Newton Reigny
time
Skelton
time
Ellonby
time
Hutton End
time
Calthwaite
time
Cliburn
14:28*
Morland
14:32*
Bolton
14:39*
Culgaith Pea top
14:53*
Langwathby
15:01*
Edenhall
15:05*
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk