Bus timetable - Fellrunner 134

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Armathwaite - Ainstable - Lazonby - Penrith (Fellrunner 134)

From: Wednesday, 05 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:05
Armathwaite
10:25
Ainstable
10:30
Croglin
10:42
Renwick
10:48
Highbankhill
10:54
Kirkoswald
10:56
Lazonby PO
11:01
Great Salkeld
11:05
Morrisons
11:18
Penrith Bus Station
11:22
Last stop: Langwathby
time
Wednesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:35
Armathwaite
14:55*
Ainstable
15:00*
Croglin
15:12*
Renwick
15:18*
Highbankhill
15:24*
Kirkoswald
15:26*
Lazonby PO
15:31*
Great Salkeld
15:35*
Morrisons
time
Penrith Bus Station
time
Last stop: Langwathby
15:42*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk