Bus timetable - Fellrunner 137

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Langwathby - Renwick - Great Salkkeld - Penrith [Fellrunner 137] (page 1 of 2 )

From: Thursday, 06 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:25
Langwathby
10:35
Little Salkeld Village
10:39
Glassonby
10:44
Gamblesby
10:51
Renwick
11:00
Highbankhill
11:06
Kirkoswald
11:08
Lazonby PO
11:13
Lazonby Town Hall
11:15
Great Salkeld
11:22
Morrisons
11:35
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
11:39
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Penrith - Great Salkeld - Renwick - Langwathby [Fellrunner 137] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:50
Morrisons
14:54
Great Salkeld
15:08*
Lazonby Town Hall
15:15*
Laxonby PO
15:17*
Kirkoswald
15:22*
Highbankhill
15:24*
Renwick
15:30*
Gamblesby
15:39*
Glassonby
15:46*
Great Salkeld Village
15:51*
Last stop: Langwathby
15:56*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk