Bus timetable - Fellrunner 138

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Culgaith - Skirwith - Newbiggin - Langwathby - Penrith [Fellrunner 138] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 04 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays Only
Tuesdays Only
First stop: Langwathby
08:45
Culgaith
08:55
Newbiggin
09:00
Milburn Green
09:07
Blencarn
09:14
Skirwith
09:20
Ousby
09:26
Langwathby
09:35
Edenhall
09:39
Penrith Health Centre
09:48
Morrisons
09:52
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
09:55
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Penrith - Langwathby - Newbiggin - Skirwith - Culgaith [Fellrunner 138] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays Only
Tuesdays Only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:00
Morrisons
13:04
Penrith Rail Station
13:05
Penrith Health Centre
timeR
Edenhall
13:16*
Langwathby
13:20*
Culgaith
13:28*
Newbiggin (nr Culgaith)
13:33*
Milburn Green
13:40*
Blencarn
13:45*
Skirwith
13:51*
Last stop: Ousby
13:57*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

R : Calls at Penrith Health Centre in request

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk