Bus timetable - Fellrunner 139

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Melmerby - Glassonby - Langwathby - Penrith (Fellrunner 139)

From: Tuesday, 04 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays Only
Tuesdays Only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:00
Melmerby
10:20
Gamblesby
10:25
Glassonby
10:32
Hunsonby
10:39
Winskill
10:41
Little Salkeld Village
10:47
Langwathby
10:52
Penrith Health Centre
11:02
Morrisons
11:06
Penrith Bus Station
11:09
Morrisons
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Langwathby
time
Little Salkeld Village
time
Winskill
time
Hunsonby
time
Glassonby
time
Gamblesby
time
Last stop: Melmberby
time
Tuesdays Only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Melmerby
time
Gamblesby
time
Glassonby
time
Hunsonby
time
Winskill
time
Little Salkeld Village
time
Langwathby
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Morrisons
time
Penrith Bus Station
14:30
Morrisons
14:34
Penrith Rail Station
14:35
Langwathby
14:46*
Little Salkeld Village
14:51*
Winskill
14:57*
Hunsonby
14:59*
Glassonby
15:06*
Gamblesby
15:13*
Last stop: Melmerby
15:18*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk