Bus timetable - Fellrunner 140

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Melmerby - Skirwith - Penrith [Fellrunner 140] (From 5 August 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays Only
Wednesdays Only
First stop: Langwathby
09:00
Melmberby
09:08
Ousby
09:12
Skirwith
09:17
Culgaith
09:22
Langwathby
09:33
Edenhall
09:37
Penrith Health Centre
09:46
Morrisons
09:50
Penrith Bus Station
09:53
Morrisons
time
Edenhall
time
Langwathby
time
Culgaith
time
Skirwith
time
Ousby
time
Melmerby
time
Last stop: Langwathby
time
Wednesdays Only
First stop: Langwathby
time
Melmberby
time
Ousby
time
Skirwith
time
Culgaith
time
Langwathby
time
Edenhall
time
Penrith Health Centre
time
Morrisons
time
Penrith Bus Station
13:00
Morrisons
13:04
Edenhall
13:16*
Langwathby
13:20*
Culgaith
13:28*
Skirwith
13:33*
Ousby
13:38*
Melmerby
13:42*
Last stop: Langwathby
13:50*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk