Bus timetable - Go North East 185

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Gilsland - Haltwhistle [Go North East 185] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 06 May 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Birdoswald, Car Park
10:22
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
10:28
Greenhead Hotel
10:37
Walltown Roman Army Museum
10:41
Haltwhistle, Park Road
10:49
Haltwhistle, Market Place
10:51
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
10:53
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
12:00
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
12:06
Greenhead Hotel
12:15
Walltown Roman Army Museum
12:19
Haltwhistle, Park Road
12:27
Haltwhistle, Market Place
12:29
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
12:31
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
15:45
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
15:51
Greenhead Hotel
16:00
Walltown Roman Army Museum
16:04
Haltwhistle, Park Road
16:12
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:14
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
16:16
Notes
Please note at Birdoswald Roman Fort this service picks up at the car park entrance and does not serve the stop outside the fort entrance

Haltwhistle - Gilsland [Go North East 185] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
09:50
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:52
Haltwhistle, Park Road
09:54
Walltown Roman Army Museum
10:02
Greenhead Hotel
10:06
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
10:11
Last stop: Birdoswald, Car Park
10:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
11:30
Haltwhistle, Market Place
11:32
Haltwhistle, Park Road
11:34
Walltown Roman Army Museum
11:42
Greenhead Hotel
11:46
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
11:51
Last stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
11:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
15:10
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:12
Haltwhistle, Park Road
15:14
Walltown Roman Army Museum
15:22
Greenhead Hotel
15:26
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
15:31
Last stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
15:37
Notes
Please note at Birdoswald Roman Fort this service picks up at the car park entrance and does not serve the stop outside the fort entrance

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk