Bus timetable - Stagecoach 1 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 1 of 9)

From: Monday, 17 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:00
Central Dr, Community Centre
06:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:09
Town Hall [B]
06:15
Ramsden Square [J]
06:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
06:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:38
Central Dr, Community Centre
06:42
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:47
Town Hall [B]
06:53
Ramsden Square [J]
06:54
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
06:58
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:04
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:08
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:08
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:12
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:17
Town Hall [B]
07:23
Ramsden Square [J]
07:24
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
07:28
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:38
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:28
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:38
Town Hall [B]
07:45
Ramsden Square [J]
07:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
07:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:03
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:38
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:43
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:48
Town Hall [B]
07:55
Ramsden Square [J]
07:56
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:00
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:07
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:13
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:40
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:50
Town Hall [B]
07:57
Ramsden Square [J]
07:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:52
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:02
Town Hall [B]
08:09
Ramsden Square [J]
08:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:04
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:14
Town Hall [B]
08:21
Ramsden Square [J]
08:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:39
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:16
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:26
Town Hall [B]
08:33
Ramsden Square [J]
08:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:28
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:38
Town Hall [B]
08:45
Ramsden Square [J]
08:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:40
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:50
Town Hall [B]
08:57
Ramsden Square [J]
08:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:52
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:02
Town Hall [B]
09:09
Ramsden Square [J]
09:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:27
Notes
see page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 2 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:04
Central Dr, Community Centre
09:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:14
Town Hall [B]
09:21
Ramsden Square [J]
09:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:39
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community C.
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
timethen
Town Hall [B]
timeat
Ramsden Square [J]
timethese
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
timemins
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time04
Central Dr, Community C.
time09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time14
Town Hall [B]
time21
Ramsden Square [J]
time22
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time39
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time16
Central Dr, Community C.
time21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time26
Town Hall [B]
time33
Ramsden Square [J]
time34
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time28
Central Dr, Community C.
time33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time38
Town Hall [B]
time45
Ramsden Square [J]
time46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time40
Central Dr, Community C.
time45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time50
Town Hall [B]
time57
Ramsden Square [J]
time58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time52
Central Dr, Community C.
time57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time02
Town Hall [B]
time09
Ramsden Square [J]
time10
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community C.
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time
Town Hall [B]
timeuntil
Ramsden Square [J]
time
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time
Mondays to Saturday
Sch
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
timex
Central Dr, Community C.
timex
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:32
Town Hall [B]
15:38
Ramsden Square [J]
15:39
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
15:43
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:50
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
15:56
Mondays to Saturday
S&H
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:16
Central Dr, Community C.
15:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:26
Town Hall [B]
15:33
Ramsden Square [J]
15:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
15:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
15:51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:28
Central Dr, Community C.
15:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:38
Town Hall [B]
15:45
Ramsden Square [J]
15:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
15:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:40
Central Dr, Community C.
15:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:50
Town Hall [B]
15:57
Ramsden Square [J]
15:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:52
Central Dr, Community C.
15:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:02
Town Hall [B]
16:09
Ramsden Square [J]
16:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:04
Central Dr, Community C.
16:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:14
Town Hall [B]
16:21
Ramsden Square [J]
16:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:39
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 3 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:16
Central Dr, Community Centre
16:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:26
Town Hall [B]
16:33
Ramsden Square [J]
16:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
16:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
16:51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:28
Central Dr, Community C.
16:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:38
Town Hall [B]
16:45
Ramsden Square [J]
16:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:40
Central Dr, Community C.
16:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:50
Town Hall [B]
16:57
Ramsden Square [J]
16:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:52
Central Dr, Community C.
16:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:02
Town Hall [B]
17:09
Ramsden Square [J]
17:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:04
Central Dr, Community C.
17:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:14
Town Hall [B]
17:21
Ramsden Square [J]
17:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:39
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:16
Central Dr, Community C.
17:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:26
Town Hall [B]
17:33
Ramsden Square [J]
17:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:51
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:20
Central Dr, Community C.
17:25
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:30
Town Hall [B]
17:37
Ramsden Square [J]
17:38
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:42
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:49
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:55
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:28
Central Dr, Community C.
17:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:38
Town Hall [B]
17:45
Ramsden Square [J]
17:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:03
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:40
Central Dr, Community C.
17:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:49
Town Hall [B]
17:55
Ramsden Square [J]
17:56
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:00
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:06
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:10
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:40
Central Dr, Community C.
17:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:50
Town Hall [B]
17:57
Ramsden Square [J]
17:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:15
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:55
Central Dr, Community C.
18:00
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:05
Town Hall [B]
18:12
Ramsden Square [J]
18:13
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:17
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:24
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:30
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:00
Central Dr, Community C.
18:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:09
Town Hall [B]
18:15
Ramsden Square [J]
18:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:30
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:10
Central Dr, Community C.
18:14
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:19
Town Hall [B]
18:25
Ramsden Square [J]
18:26
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:30
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:36
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:40
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:20
Central Dr, Community C.
18:24
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:29
Town Hall [B]
18:35
Ramsden Square [J]
18:36
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:40
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:46
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:50
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 4 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
18:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:54
Town Hall [B]
19:00
Ramsden Square [J]
19:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
19:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:19
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:24
Town Hall [B]
19:30
Ramsden Square [J]
19:31
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
19:35
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:41
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:45
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:19
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:24
Town Hall [B]
19:28
Ramsden Square [J]
time
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:54
Town Hall [B]
20:00
Ramsden Square [J]
20:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
20:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:15
Central Dr, Community Centre
20:19
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:24
Town Hall [B]
20:30
Ramsden Square [J]
20:31
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
20:35
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:41
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:45
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
20:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:54
Town Hall [B]
21:00
Ramsden Square [J]
21:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
21:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
21:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
21:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
21:54
Town Hall [B]
22:00
Ramsden Square [J]
22:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
22:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
22:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Mondays to Saturday
FS
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
22:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
22:54
Town Hall [B]
23:00
Ramsden Square [J]
23:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
23:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
23:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
23:15
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 5 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
06:07
Ramsden Square [N]
06:10
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:12
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:16
Central Dri, Community Centre
06:21
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:29
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:25
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
06:37
Ramsden Square [N]
06:40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:42
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:46
Central Dri, Community Centre
06:51
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:59
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:06
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:10
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:15
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:23
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:04
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:09
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:16
Ramsden Square [N]
07:19
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:25
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:38
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:49
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:02
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:34
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:41
Ramsden Square [N]
07:44
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:50
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:03
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:34
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:48
Ramsden Square [N]
07:52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:01
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:06
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:14
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:53
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:00
Ramsden Square [N]
08:04
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:13
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:18
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:26
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:54
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:01
Ramsden Square [N]
08:05
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:08
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:12
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:17
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:25
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:57
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:12
Ramsden Square [N]
08:16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:25
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:38
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:07
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:14
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:21
Ramsden Square [N]
08:25
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:30
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:34
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:39
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:47
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:09
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:17
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:24
Ramsden Square [N]
08:28
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:37
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:42
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:50
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:21
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:29
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:36
Ramsden Square [N]
08:40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:49
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:02
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:33
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:48
Ramsden Square [N]
08:52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:01
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:06
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:14
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:45
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:53
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:00
Ramsden Square [N]
09:04
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:13
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:18
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:26
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 6 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:57
Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:12
Ramsden Square [N]
09:16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:25
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:38
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
timethen
Ramsden Square [N]
timeat
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timethese
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
timemins
Central Dri, C' Centre
timeuntil
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time09
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time17
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time24
Ramsden Square [N]
time28
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time37
Central Dri, C' Centre
time42
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time50
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time21
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time29
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time36
Ramsden Square [N]
time40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time49
Central Dri, C' Centre
time54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time02
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time33
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time48
Ramsden Square [N]
time52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time01
Central Dri, C' Centre
time06
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time14
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time45
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time53
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time00
Ramsden Square [N]
time04
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time13
Central Dri, C' Centre
time18
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time26
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time57
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time12
Ramsden Square [N]
time16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time25
Central Dri, C' Centre
time30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time38
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timeuntil
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time
Central Dri, C' Centre
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:57
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:12
Ramsden Square [N]
17:16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:25
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:38
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:09
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:17
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:24
Ramsden Square [N]
17:28
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:37
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:42
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:50
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:09
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:20
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:27
Ramsden Square [N]
17:31
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:36
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:40
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:45
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:53
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:21
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:37
Ramsden Square [N]
17:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:48
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:53
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:00
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:21
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:35
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:42
Ramsden Square [N]
17:46
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:51
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:55
Central Dri, C' Centre
18:00
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:08
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:33
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:48
Ramsden Square [N]
17:52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time - -
Central Dri, C' Centre
time - -
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time - -
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 7 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:49
Furness Hospital, Entrance
17:50
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:57
Ramsden Square [N]
18:01
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:08
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:13
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:20
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:45
Furness Hospital, Entrance
17:51
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:58
Ramsden Square [N]
18:02
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:06
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:10
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:15
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:23
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:06
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:10
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:17
Ramsden Square [N]
18:21
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:24
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:28
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:33
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:40
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:09
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:22
Ramsden Square [N]
18:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:36
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:52
Ramsden Square [N]
18:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:59
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:03
Central Dri, Community Centre
19:08
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
19:22
Ramsden Square [N]
19:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
19:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:41
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
19:52
Ramsden Square [N]
19:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:58
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time - -
Central Dri, Community Centre
time - -
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
20:22
Ramsden Square [N]
20:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
20:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
20:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
21:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
21:22
Ramsden Square [N]
21:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
21:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
21:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
21:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
22:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
22:22
Ramsden Square [N]
22:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
22:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
22:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
22:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
23:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
23:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
23:22
Ramsden Square [N]
23:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
23:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
23:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
23:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
23:45
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 8 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:28
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
09:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
09:45
Ramsden Square [J]
09:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
10:28
Central Dri, Community C
10:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
10:45
Ramsden Square [J]
10:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
10:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
10:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
10:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
11:28
Central Dri, Community C
11:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
11:45
Ramsden Square [J]
11:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
11:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
11:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
11:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
12:28
Central Dri, Community C
12:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
12:45
Ramsden Square [J]
12:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
12:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
12:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
12:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
13:28
Central Dri, Community C
13:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
13:45
Ramsden Square [J]
13:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
13:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
13:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
13:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
14:28
Central Dri, Community C
14:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
14:45
Ramsden Square [J]
14:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
14:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
14:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
14:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:28
Central Dri, Community C
15:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
15:45
Ramsden Square [J]
15:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
15:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
15:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:28
Central Dri, Community C
16:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
16:45
Ramsden Square [J]
16:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
16:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
16:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:28
Central Dri, Community C
17:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
17:45
Ramsden Square [J]
17:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
17:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
17:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:28
Central Dri, Community C
18:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
18:45
Ramsden Square [J]
18:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
18:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
18:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:28
Central Dri, Community C
19:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
19:45
Ramsden Square [J]
19:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
19:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
19:57
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 9 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
10:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
10:06
Ramsden Square [N]
10:09
Town Hall [D]
10:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:18
Central Dr, Community C
10:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
10:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
11:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
11:06
Ramsden Square [N]
11:09
Town Hall [D]
11:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:18
Central Dr, Community C
11:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
11:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
12:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
12:06
Ramsden Square [N]
12:09
Town Hall [D]
12:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:18
Central Dr, Community C
12:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
12:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
13:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
13:06
Ramsden Square [N]
13:09
Town Hall [D]
13:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:18
Central Dr, Community C
13:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
13:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
14:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
14:06
Ramsden Square [N]
14:09
Town Hall [D]
14:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:18
Central Dr, Community C
14:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
14:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
15:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
15:06
Ramsden Square [N]
15:09
Town Hall [D]
15:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:18
Central Dr, Community C
15:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
15:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
16:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
16:06
Ramsden Square [N]
16:09
Town Hall [D]
16:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:18
Central Dr, Community C
16:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
16:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
17:06
Ramsden Square [N]
17:09
Town Hall [D]
17:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:18
Central Dr, Community C
17:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
17:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
18:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
18:06
Ramsden Square [N]
18:09
Town Hall [D]
18:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:18
Central Dr, Community C
18:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
18:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
19:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
19:06
Ramsden Square [N]
19:09
Town Hall [D]
19:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:18
Central Dr, Community C
19:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
19:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
20:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
20:06
Ramsden Square [N]
20:09
Town Hall [D]
20:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
20:18
Central Dr, Community C
20:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
20:28
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk