Bus timetable - Stagecoach 1 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 1 of 9)

From: Monday, 17 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:00
Central Dr, Community Centre
06:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:09
Town Hall [B]
06:15
Ramsden Square [J]
06:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
06:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:38
Central Dr, Community Centre
06:42
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:47
Town Hall [B]
06:53
Ramsden Square [J]
06:54
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
06:58
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:04
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:08
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:08
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:12
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:17
Town Hall [B]
07:23
Ramsden Square [J]
07:24
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
07:28
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:38
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:28
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:38
Town Hall [B]
07:45
Ramsden Square [J]
07:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
07:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:03
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:38
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:43
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:48
Town Hall [B]
07:55
Ramsden Square [J]
07:56
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:00
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:07
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:13
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:40
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:50
Town Hall [B]
07:57
Ramsden Square [J]
07:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:52
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:02
Town Hall [B]
08:09
Ramsden Square [J]
08:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:04
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:14
Town Hall [B]
08:21
Ramsden Square [J]
08:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:39
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:16
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:26
Town Hall [B]
08:33
Ramsden Square [J]
08:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:28
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:38
Town Hall [B]
08:45
Ramsden Square [J]
08:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:40
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:50
Town Hall [B]
08:57
Ramsden Square [J]
08:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:52
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:02
Town Hall [B]
09:09
Ramsden Square [J]
09:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:27
Notes
see page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 2 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:04
Central Dr, Community Centre
09:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:14
Town Hall [B]
09:21
Ramsden Square [J]
09:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:39
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community C.
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
timethen
Town Hall [B]
timeat
Ramsden Square [J]
timethese
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
timemins
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time04
Central Dr, Community C.
time09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time14
Town Hall [B]
time21
Ramsden Square [J]
time22
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time39
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time16
Central Dr, Community C.
time21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time26
Town Hall [B]
time33
Ramsden Square [J]
time34
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time28
Central Dr, Community C.
time33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time38
Town Hall [B]
time45
Ramsden Square [J]
time46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time40
Central Dr, Community C.
time45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time50
Town Hall [B]
time57
Ramsden Square [J]
time58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time52
Central Dr, Community C.
time57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time02
Town Hall [B]
time09
Ramsden Square [J]
time10
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community C.
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time
Town Hall [B]
timeuntil
Ramsden Square [J]
time
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
time
Mondays to Saturday
Sch
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
timex
Central Dr, Community C.
timex
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:32
Town Hall [B]
15:38
Ramsden Square [J]
15:39
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
15:43
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:50
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
15:56
Mondays to Saturday
S&H
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:16
Central Dr, Community C.
15:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:26
Town Hall [B]
15:33
Ramsden Square [J]
15:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
15:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
15:51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:28
Central Dr, Community C.
15:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:38
Town Hall [B]
15:45
Ramsden Square [J]
15:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
15:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:40
Central Dr, Community C.
15:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
15:50
Town Hall [B]
15:57
Ramsden Square [J]
15:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:52
Central Dr, Community C.
15:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:02
Town Hall [B]
16:09
Ramsden Square [J]
16:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:04
Central Dr, Community C.
16:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:14
Town Hall [B]
16:21
Ramsden Square [J]
16:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
16:39
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 3 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:16
Central Dr, Community Centre
16:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:26
Town Hall [B]
16:33
Ramsden Square [J]
16:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
16:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
16:51
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:28
Central Dr, Community C.
16:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:38
Town Hall [B]
16:45
Ramsden Square [J]
16:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
16:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:03
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:40
Central Dr, Community C.
16:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
16:50
Town Hall [B]
16:57
Ramsden Square [J]
16:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:52
Central Dr, Community C.
16:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:02
Town Hall [B]
17:09
Ramsden Square [J]
17:10
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:14
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:21
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:27
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:04
Central Dr, Community C.
17:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:14
Town Hall [B]
17:21
Ramsden Square [J]
17:22
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:26
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:33
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:39
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:16
Central Dr, Community C.
17:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:26
Town Hall [B]
17:33
Ramsden Square [J]
17:34
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:38
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:45
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:51
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:20
Central Dr, Community C.
17:25
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:30
Town Hall [B]
17:37
Ramsden Square [J]
17:38
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:42
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:49
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
17:55
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:28
Central Dr, Community C.
17:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:38
Town Hall [B]
17:45
Ramsden Square [J]
17:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
17:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:57
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:03
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:40
Central Dr, Community C.
17:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:49
Town Hall [B]
17:55
Ramsden Square [J]
17:56
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:00
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:06
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:10
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:40
Central Dr, Community C.
17:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:50
Town Hall [B]
17:57
Ramsden Square [J]
17:58
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:02
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:09
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:15
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:55
Central Dr, Community C.
18:00
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:05
Town Hall [B]
18:12
Ramsden Square [J]
18:13
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:17
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:24
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:30
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:00
Central Dr, Community C.
18:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:09
Town Hall [B]
18:15
Ramsden Square [J]
18:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:30
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:10
Central Dr, Community C.
18:14
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:19
Town Hall [B]
18:25
Ramsden Square [J]
18:26
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:30
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:36
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:40
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:20
Central Dr, Community C.
18:24
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:29
Town Hall [B]
18:35
Ramsden Square [J]
18:36
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
18:40
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:46
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Main Ent
18:50
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 4 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
18:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:54
Town Hall [B]
19:00
Ramsden Square [J]
19:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
19:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:19
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:24
Town Hall [B]
19:30
Ramsden Square [J]
19:31
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
19:35
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:41
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:45
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:19
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:24
Town Hall [B]
19:28
Ramsden Square [J]
time
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
time
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:54
Town Hall [B]
20:00
Ramsden Square [J]
20:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
20:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:15
Central Dr, Community Centre
20:19
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:24
Town Hall [B]
20:30
Ramsden Square [J]
20:31
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
20:35
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:41
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:45
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
20:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:54
Town Hall [B]
21:00
Ramsden Square [J]
21:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
21:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
21:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
21:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
21:54
Town Hall [B]
22:00
Ramsden Square [J]
22:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
22:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
22:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Mondays to Saturday
FS
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
22:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
22:54
Town Hall [B]
23:00
Ramsden Square [J]
23:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St
23:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
23:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
23:15
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 5 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
06:07
Ramsden Square [N]
06:10
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:12
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:16
Central Dri, Community Centre
06:21
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:29
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:25
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
06:37
Ramsden Square [N]
06:40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:42
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:46
Central Dri, Community Centre
06:51
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:59
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:06
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:10
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:15
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:23
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:04
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:09
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:16
Ramsden Square [N]
07:19
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:25
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:38
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:49
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:02
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:34
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:41
Ramsden Square [N]
07:44
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:50
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:03
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:34
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:48
Ramsden Square [N]
07:52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:01
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:06
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:14
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:53
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:00
Ramsden Square [N]
08:04
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:13
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:18
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:26
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:54
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:01
Ramsden Square [N]
08:05
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:08
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:12
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:17
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:25
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:57
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:12
Ramsden Square [N]
08:16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:25
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:38
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:07
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:14
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:21
Ramsden Square [N]
08:25
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:30
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:34
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:39
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:47
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:09
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:17
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:24
Ramsden Square [N]
08:28
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:37
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:42
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:50
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:21
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:29
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:36
Ramsden Square [N]
08:40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:49
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:02
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:33
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:48
Ramsden Square [N]
08:52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:01
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:06
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:14
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:45
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:53
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:00
Ramsden Square [N]
09:04
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:13
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:18
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:26
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 6 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:57
Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:12
Ramsden Square [N]
09:16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:25
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:38
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
timethen
Ramsden Square [N]
timeat
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timethese
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
timemins
Central Dri, C' Centre
timeuntil
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time09
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time17
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time24
Ramsden Square [N]
time28
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time37
Central Dri, C' Centre
time42
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time50
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time21
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time29
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time36
Ramsden Square [N]
time40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time45
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time49
Central Dri, C' Centre
time54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time02
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time33
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time48
Ramsden Square [N]
time52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time01
Central Dri, C' Centre
time06
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time14
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time45
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time53
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time00
Ramsden Square [N]
time04
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time13
Central Dri, C' Centre
time18
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time26
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time57
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time12
Ramsden Square [N]
time16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time25
Central Dri, C' Centre
time30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time38
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timeuntil
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time
Central Dri, C' Centre
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Mondays to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:57
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:05
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:12
Ramsden Square [N]
17:16
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:21
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:25
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:30
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:38
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:09
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:17
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:24
Ramsden Square [N]
17:28
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:33
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:37
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:42
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:50
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:09
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:20
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:27
Ramsden Square [N]
17:31
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:36
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:40
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:45
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:53
Mondays to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:21
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:37
Ramsden Square [N]
17:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:48
Central Dri, C' Centre
17:53
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:00
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:21
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:35
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:42
Ramsden Square [N]
17:46
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:51
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
17:55
Central Dri, C' Centre
18:00
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:08
Mondays to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:33
Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:41
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:48
Ramsden Square [N]
17:52
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:57
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time - -
Central Dri, C' Centre
time - -
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time - -
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 7 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:49
Furness Hospital, Entrance
17:50
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:57
Ramsden Square [N]
18:01
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:08
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:13
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:20
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:45
Furness Hospital, Entrance
17:51
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
17:58
Ramsden Square [N]
18:02
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:06
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:10
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:15
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:23
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:06
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:10
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:17
Ramsden Square [N]
18:21
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:24
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:28
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:33
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:40
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:09
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:22
Ramsden Square [N]
18:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:36
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:52
Ramsden Square [N]
18:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:59
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:03
Central Dri, Community Centre
19:08
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
19:22
Ramsden Square [N]
19:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
19:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:41
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
19:52
Ramsden Square [N]
19:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:58
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time - -
Central Dri, Community Centre
time - -
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
20:22
Ramsden Square [N]
20:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
20:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
20:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
21:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
21:22
Ramsden Square [N]
21:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
21:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
21:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
21:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
22:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
22:22
Ramsden Square [N]
22:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
22:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
22:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
22:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
23:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
23:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
23:22
Ramsden Square [N]
23:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
23:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
23:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
23:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
23:45
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 8 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:28
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
09:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
09:45
Ramsden Square [J]
09:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
10:28
Central Dri, Community C
10:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
10:45
Ramsden Square [J]
10:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
10:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
10:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
10:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
11:28
Central Dri, Community C
11:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
11:45
Ramsden Square [J]
11:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
11:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
11:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
11:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
12:28
Central Dri, Community C
12:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
12:45
Ramsden Square [J]
12:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
12:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
12:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
12:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
13:28
Central Dri, Community C
13:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
13:45
Ramsden Square [J]
13:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
13:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
13:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
13:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
14:28
Central Dri, Community C
14:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
14:45
Ramsden Square [J]
14:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
14:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
14:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
14:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:28
Central Dri, Community C
15:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
15:45
Ramsden Square [J]
15:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
15:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
15:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:28
Central Dri, Community C
16:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
16:45
Ramsden Square [J]
16:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
16:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
16:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:28
Central Dri, Community C
17:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
17:45
Ramsden Square [J]
17:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
17:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
17:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:28
Central Dri, Community C
18:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
18:45
Ramsden Square [J]
18:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
18:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
18:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:28
Central Dri, Community C
19:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
19:45
Ramsden Square [J]
19:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
19:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
19:57
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 9 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
10:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
10:06
Ramsden Square [N]
10:09
Town Hall [D]
10:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:18
Central Dr, Community C
10:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
10:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
11:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
11:06
Ramsden Square [N]
11:09
Town Hall [D]
11:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:18
Central Dr, Community C
11:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
11:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
12:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
12:06
Ramsden Square [N]
12:09
Town Hall [D]
12:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:18
Central Dr, Community C
12:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
12:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
13:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
13:06
Ramsden Square [N]
13:09
Town Hall [D]
13:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:18
Central Dr, Community C
13:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
13:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
14:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
14:06
Ramsden Square [N]
14:09
Town Hall [D]
14:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:18
Central Dr, Community C
14:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
14:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
15:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
15:06
Ramsden Square [N]
15:09
Town Hall [D]
15:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:18
Central Dr, Community C
15:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
15:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
16:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
16:06
Ramsden Square [N]
16:09
Town Hall [D]
16:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:18
Central Dr, Community C
16:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
16:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
17:06
Ramsden Square [N]
17:09
Town Hall [D]
17:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:18
Central Dr, Community C
17:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
17:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
18:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
18:06
Ramsden Square [N]
18:09
Town Hall [D]
18:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:18
Central Dr, Community C
18:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
18:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
19:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
19:06
Ramsden Square [N]
19:09
Town Hall [D]
19:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:18
Central Dr, Community C
19:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
19:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
20:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
20:06
Ramsden Square [N]
20:09
Town Hall [D]
20:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
20:18
Central Dr, Community C
20:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
20:28
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)