Bus timetable - Jansen Travel 216

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Branthwaite - Whitehaven via Cleator and Moor Row [Jansen Travel 216] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 11 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday Only
Monday Only
First stop: Branthwaite
09:30
Ullock
09:33
Crossgates
09:38
Lamplugh
09:39
Rowrah
09:41
Arlecdon
09:42
Frizington, Moor Place
09:45
Frizington, Chattanooga
09:46
Wath Brow
09:50
Cleator
09:53
Moor Row
09:58
Hospital Hill
10:04
Whitehaven, Morrisons
10:14
Last stop: Whitehaven, Lowther Street
10:16
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[18/12/20]

Whitehaven - Branthwaite via Moor Row and Cleator [Jansen Travel 216] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday Only
Monday Only
First stop: Whitehaven, Duke Street
12:30
Whitehaven, Morrisons
12:32
Hospital Hill
12:42
Moor Row
12:48
Cleator
12:53
Wath Brow
12:56
Frizington, Chemist
13:00
Frizington, Moor Place
13:01
Arlecdon
13:04
Rowrah
13:05
Lamplugh
13:07
Crossgates
13:08
Ullock
13:13
Last stop: Branthwaite
13:16
Notes

See Service 217 for journeys from Frizington to Cockermouth on a Wednesday

See Service 218 for journeys from Frizington to Cockermouth on a Friday

[21/12/20]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)