Bus timetable - Jansen Travel 217

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Lamplugh - Dean - Cockermouth [Jenson Travel 217] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 20 March 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
All
First stop: Frizington
09:30
Arlecdon
09:34
Rowrah
09:35
Kirkland
09:40
Lamplugh Caravan Park
09:50
Crossgates
09:52
Ullock
09:57
Branthwaite
10:00
Dean
10:02
Pardshaw
10:06
Pardshaw Hall
10:08
Deanscales
10:11
Eaglesfield
10:15
The Moor
10:19
Cockermouth Main Street
10:21
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
10:25R
Wednesdays only
Sum
First stop: Frizington
13:45
Arlecdon
13:49
Rowrah
13:50
Kirkland
13:55
Lamplugh Caravan Park
14:05
Crossgates
14:07
Ullock
14:12
Branthwaite
14:15
Dean
14:17
Pardshaw
14:21
Pardshaw Hall
14:23
Deanscales
14:26
Eaglesfield
14:30
The Moor
15:34
Cockermouth Main Street
14:36
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
14:40R
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Cockermouth - Dean - Lamplugh - Frizington [Jenson Travel 217] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
All
First stop: Cockermouth Hospital
12:25R
Cockermouth Main Street
12:30
The Moor
12:32
Eaglesfield
12:37
Deanscales
12:41
Pardshaw Hall
12:45
Pardshaw
12:47
Dean
12:51
Branthwaite
12:53
Ullock
12:56
Crossgates
13:01
Lamplugh Caravan Park
13:03
Kirkland
13:08
Rowrah
13:16
Arlicdon
13:17
Last stop: Frizington
13:19
Wednesdays only
Sum
First stop: Cockermouth Hospital
16:55R
Cockermouth Main Street
17:00
The Moor
17:02
Eaglesfield
17:07
Deanscales
17:11
Pardshaw Hall
17:15
Pardshaw Hall
17:17
Dean
17:21
Branthwaite
17:23
Ullock
17:26
Crossgates
17:31
Lamplugh Caravan Park
17:33
Kirkland
17:38
Rowrah
17:46
Arlicdon
17:47
Last stop: Frizington
17:49
Notes
This service is funded by Arlecdon & Frizington, Dean and Lamplugh Parish Councils

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk