Bus timetable - Jansen Travel 218

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Lamplugh - Branthwaite - Workington [Jenson Travel 218] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 01 January 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Friday Only
Friday Only
First stop: Frizington
09:35
Arlecdon
09:40
Rowrah
09:44
Lamplugh Cross
09:47
Crossgates
09:49
Ullock
09:54
Branthwaite
10:00
Workington, Vulcans Lane
10:14
Workington, Rail Station
10:16*
Last stop: Workington, Morrisons
10:18*
Notes
See page 2 for notes

Workington - Branthwaite - Lamplugh - Frizington [Jenson Travel 218] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Friday Only
Friday Only
First stop: Workington, Morrisons
12:05R
Workington, Vulcans Lane
12:15
Branthwaite
12:28*
Ullock
12:33*
Crossgates
12:36*
Lamplugh Cross
12:38*
Rowrah
12:46*
Arlecdon
12:49*
Last stop: Frizington
12:58*
Notes
Provided with the help of Arlecdon and Frizington Parish Council

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk