Bus timetable - Stagecoach 300 301

Please Note : This timetable will be replaced from 2 November 2020

It will no longer run between Whitehaven and Workington. See Service 29 for new journeys

Service 301 is renumbered 300 and is replaced by extra Service 30 journeys between Workington and Whitehaven

Link to new timetable which start on 2 November 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Whitehaven - Workington - Carlisle [Stagecoach 300/1] (page 1 of 5) (from 1 June 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
04:40
Siddick
04:46
Flimby Rail Station
04:52
Maryport Curzon Street
04:58
Crosby Community Centre
05:03
Prospect Miners Arms
05:07
Aspatria Market Square
05:11
Waverton Village
05:24
Wigton Greenacres
05:28
Wigton King Street
05:31
Thursby The Greeen
05:40
Orton Grange
05:45
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
05:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
05:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
05:25
Whitehaven Bransty Row
05:27
Distington Main Street
05:34
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
05:38
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
05:39
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
05:50
Siddick
05:56
Flimby Rail Station
06:02
Maryport Curzon Street
06:08
Crosby Community Centre
06:13
Prospect Miners Arms
06:17
Aspatria Market Square
06:21
Waverton Village
06:34
Wigton Greenacres
06:38
Wigton King Street
06:41
Thursby The Greeen
06:50
Orton Grange
06:55
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
06:58
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:08
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
06:00
Whitehaven Bransty Row
06:02
Distington Main Street
06:09
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
06:13
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
06:14
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
06:25
Siddick
06:31
Flimby Rail Station
06:37
Maryport Curzon Street
06:44
Crosby Community Centre
06:49
Prospect Miners Arms
06:54
Aspatria Market Square
06:58
Waverton Village
07:12
Wigton Greenacres
07:16
Wigton King Street
07:19
Thursby The Greeen
07:31
Orton Grange
07:37
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
07:40
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:53
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
06:50
Siddick
06:56
Flimby Rail Station
07:02
Maryport Curzon Street
07:08
Crosby Community Centre
07:13
Prospect Miners Arms
07:18
Aspatria Market Square
07:23
Waverton Village
07:38
Wigton Greenacres
07:42
Wigton King Street
07:46
Thursby The Greeen
07:56
Orton Grange
08:02
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:05
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:20
Mondays to Saturdays
SR
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
06:40
Whitehaven Bransty Row
06:42
Distington Main Street
06:49
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
06:54
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
06:56
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
07:10
Siddick
07:15
Flimby Rail Station
07:21
Maryport Curzon Street
07:31
Crosby Community Centre
07:36
Prospect Miners Arms
07:41
Aspatria Market Square
07:47
Waverton Village
08:01
Wigton Greenacres
08:05
Wigton King Street
08:08
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
08:22
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:25
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:45
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
08:05
Whitehaven Bransty Row
08:07
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
08:19
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
08:33
Siddick
08:38
Flimby Rail Station
08:44
Maryport Curzon Street
08:53
Crosby Community Centre
08:58
Prospect Miners Arms
09:03
Aspatria Market Square
09:07
Waverton Village
09:21
Wigton Greenacres
09:25
Wigton King Street
09:28
Thursby The Greeen
09:38
Orton Grange
09:44
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
09:47
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
09:05
Whitehaven Bransty Row
09:07
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
09:19
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
09:33
Siddick
09:38
Flimby Rail Station
09:44
Maryport Curzon Street
09:53
Crosby Community Centre
09:58
Prospect Miners Arms
10:03
Aspatria Market Square
10:07
Waverton Village
10:21
Wigton Greenacres
10:25
Wigton King Street
10:28
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
10:42
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:57
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Rail Station
timethen
Maryport Curzon Street
timehourly
Crosby Community Centre
timeat
Prospect Miners Arms
timemins
Aspatria Market Square
time
Waverton Village
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Wigton King Street
time
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
time05
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time07
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time19
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
time33
Siddick
time38
Flimby Rail Station
time44
Maryport Curzon Street
time53
Crosby Community Centre
time58
Prospect Miners Arms
time03
Aspatria Market Square
time07
Waverton Village
time21
Wigton Greenacres
time25
Wigton King Street
time28
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
time42
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time57
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Maryport Curzon Street
timeuntil
Crosby Community Centre
time
Prospect Miners Arms
time
Aspatria Market Square
time
Waverton Village
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Wigton King Street
time
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
17:05
Whitehaven Bransty Row
17:07
Distington Main Street
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
17:19
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
17:33
Siddick
17:38
Flimby Rail Station
17:44
Maryport Curzon Street
17:53
Crosby Community Centre
17:58
Prospect Miners Arms
18:03
Aspatria Market Square
18:07
Waverton Village
18:21
Wigton Greenacres
18:25
Wigton King Street
18:28
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
18:42
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:57
Mondays to Saturdays
WCH
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
19:20
Whitehaven Bransty Row
19:22
Distington Main Street
19:31
Harrington Church Road
19:37
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
19:50
Siddick
19:55
Flimby Rail Station
20:00
Maryport Curzon Street
20:06
Crosby Community Centre
20:11
Prospect Miners Arms
20:15
Aspatria Market Square
20:19
Waverton Village
20:32
Wigton Greenacres
20:36
Wigton King Street
20:39
Thursby The Greeen
20:48
Orton Grange
20:53
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
20:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
21:06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
21:00
Whitehaven Bransty Row
21:02
Distington Main Street
21:11
Harrington Church Road
21:17
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Workington Bus Stn [A] (dep)
21:30
Siddick
21:35
Flimby Rail Station
21:40
Maryport Curzon Street
21:46
Crosby Community Centre
21:51
Prospect Miners Arms
21:55
Aspatria Market Square
21:59
Waverton Village
22:12
Wigton Greenacres
22:16
Wigton King Street
22:19
Thursby The Greeen
22:28
Orton Grange
22:33
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
22:36
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
22:46

Carlisle - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 300/1] (page 2 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time -
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time -
Orton Grange
time -
Thursby The Green [#]
time -
Wigton King Street
time -
Wigton Greenacres
time -
Waverton village
time -
Aspatria Market Square
time -
Prospect Sea View
time -
Crosby Community Centre
time -
Maryport Curzon Street depart
time -
Flimby Rail Station
time -
Siddick
time -
Workington Bus Stn [C]
05:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
05:43
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Rd [#]
05:45
Distington Main Street [#]
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
05:57
Whitehaven Strand Street
05:59
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
06:20
Orton Grange
06:23
Thursby The Green
06:29
Wigton King Street
06:39
Wigton Greenacres
06:42
Waverton village
06:45
Aspatria Market Square
07:00
Prospect Sea View
07:03
Crosby Community Centre
07:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
07:16
Flimby Rail Station
07:21
Siddick
07:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
07:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
07:43
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
07:45
Distington Main Street
07:51
Whitehaven Bransty Row
08:00
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:02
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
07:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
07:20
Orton Grange
07:23
Thursby The Green
07:29
Wigton King Street
07:39
Wigton Greenacres
07:42
Waverton village
07:45
Aspatria Market Square
08:00
Prospect Sea View
08:03
Crosby Community Centre
08:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
08:16
Flimby Rail Station
08:21
Siddick
08:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
08:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
08:45
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
08:59
Whitehaven Lowther Street
09:01
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:20
Orton Grange
08:23
Thursby The Green
08:29
Wigton King Street
08:39
Wigton Greenacres
08:42
Waverton village
08:45
Aspatria Market Square
09:00
Prospect Sea View
09:03
Crosby Community Centre
09:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
09:16
Flimby Rail Station
09:21
Siddick
09:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
09:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
09:45
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
09:59
Whitehaven Lowther Street
10:01
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
09:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
09:20
Orton Grange
09:23
Thursby The Green
09:29
Wigton King Street
09:39
Wigton Greenacres
09:42
Waverton village
09:45
Aspatria Market Square
10:00
Prospect Sea View
10:03
Crosby Community Centre
10:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
10:16
Flimby Rail Station
10:21
Siddick
10:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
10:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
10:45
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
10:59
Whitehaven Lowther Street
11:01
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:20
Orton Grange
10:23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
10:38
Wigton Greenacres
10:41
Waverton village
10:44
Aspatria Market Square
10:59
Prospect Sea View
11:02
Crosby Community Centre
11:07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
15:16
Flimby Rail Station
11:21
Siddick
11:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
11:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
11:45
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
11:59
Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:01
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Orton Grange
time
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Waverton village
timethen
Aspatria Market Square
timeat
Prospect Sea View
timethese
Crosby Community Centre
timemins
Maryport Curzon Street depart
timepast
Flimby Rail Station
timeeach
Siddick
timehour
Workington Bus Stn [C]
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time20
Orton Grange
time23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time38
Wigton Greenacres
time41
Waverton village
time44
Aspatria Market Square
time59
Prospect Sea View
time02
Crosby Community Centre
time07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
time16
Flimby Rail Station
time21
Siddick
time25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
time36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time45
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time59
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time01
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Orton Grange
time
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Waverton village
time
Aspatria Market Square
time
Prospect Sea View
timeuntil
Crosby Community Centre
time
Maryport Curzon Street depart
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Siddick
time
Workington Bus Stn [C]
time
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
time
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
15:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
15:20
Orton Grange
15:23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
15:38
Wigton Greenacres
15:41
Waverton village
15:44
Aspatria Market Square
15:59
Prospect Sea View
16:02
Crosby Community Centre
16:07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
16:16
Flimby Rail Station
16:21
Siddick
16:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
16:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
16:45
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
time
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
16:59
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:01
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
16:20
Orton Grange
16:23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
16:38
Wigton Greenacres
16:41
Waverton village
16:44
Aspatria Market Square
16:59
Prospect Sea View
17:02
Crosby Community Centre
17:07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
17:16
Flimby Rail Station
17:21
Siddick
17:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
17:36
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
17:43
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
17:45
Distington Main Street
17:51
Whitehaven Bransty Row
18:00
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:02
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
17:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
17:20
Orton Grange
17:23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
17:38
Wigton Greenacres
17:41
Waverton village
17:44
Aspatria Market Square
17:59
Prospect Sea View
18:02
Crosby Community Centre
18:07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
18:16
Flimby Rail Station
18:21
Siddick
18:25
Workington Bus Stn [C]
18:33
Lillyhall Blackwood Road
18:40
Lillyhall Joseph Noble Road
18:42
Distington Main Street
time
Whitehaven Bransty Row
18:56
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:58
Last stop: West Cumberland Hospital
19:08

Carlisle - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 300/1] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
301
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:20
Orton Grange
18:23
Thursby The Green
18:28
Wigton King Street
18:38
Wigton Greenacres
18:40
Waverton village
18:43
Aspatria Market Square
18:55
Prospect Sea View
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Maryport Curzon Street
19:11
Flimby Rail Station
19:16
Siddick
19:20
Workington Bus Station [C]
19:27
Harrington Church Road
19:35
Distington Main Street
19:40
Whitehaven Bransty Row
19:48
Last stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
19:52
Mondays to Saturdays
301
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
19:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
19:20
Orton Grange
19:23
Thursby The Green
19:28
Wigton King Street
19:38
Wigton Greenacres
19:40
Waverton village
19:43
Aspatria Market Square
19:55
Prospect Sea View
19:58
Crosby Community Centre
20:03
Maryport Curzon Street
20:11
Flimby Rail Station
20:16
Siddick
20:20
Workington Bus Station [C]
20:27
Harrington Church Road
20:35
Distington Main Street
20:40
Whitehaven Bransty Row
20:48
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
20:52
Mondays to Saturdays
301
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
21:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
21:20
Orton Grange
21:23
Thursby The Green
21:28
Wigton King Street
21:38
Wigton Greenacres
21:40
Waverton village
21:43
Aspatria Market Square
21:55
Prospect Sea View
21:58
Crosby Community Centre
22:03
Maryport Curzon Street
22:11
Flimby Rail Station
22:16
Siddick
22:20
Workington Bus Station [C]
22:27
Harrington Church Road
22:35
Distington Main Street
22:40
Whitehaven Bransty Row
22:48
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
22:52
Mondays to Saturdays
301
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:00
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
23:10
Orton Grange
23:13
Thursby The Green
23:18
Wigton King Street
23:28
Wigton Greenacres
23:30
Waverton village
23:33
Aspatria Market Square
23:45
Prospect Sea View
23:48
Crosby Community Centre
23:53
Maryport Curzon Street
00:00
Flimby Rail Station
00:04
Siddick
00:08
Workington Bus Station [C]
00:15
Harrington Church Road
00:23
Distington Main Street
00:28
Whitehaven Bransty Row
00:36
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
00:40
Notes
See page 5a for Notes

Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport - Aspatria - Carlisle [Stagecoach 301] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
08:02
Whitehaven Bransty Row
08:04
Distington Main Street
08:12
Harrington Church Road
08:19
Workington Bus Stn [A]
08:40
Siddick
08:46
Flimby Rail Station
08:51
Maryport Curzon Street
08:58
Crosby Community Centre
09:03
Prospect Miners Arms
09:09
Aspatria Market Square
09:15
Waverton village
09:28
Wigton Greenacres
09:32
Wigton King Street
09:36
Thursby The Green
09:46
Orton Grange
09:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
09:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:06
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
10:02
Whitehaven Bransty Row
10:04
Distington Main Street
10:12
Harrington Church Road
10:19
Workington Bus Stn [A]
10:40
Siddick
10:46
Flimby Rail Station
10:51
Maryport Curzon Street
10:58
Crosby Community Centre
11:03
Prospect Miners Arms
11:09
Aspatria Market Square
11:15
Waverton village
11:28
Wigton Greenacres
11:32
Wigton King Street
11:36
Thursby The Green
11:46
Orton Grange
11:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
11:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:06
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:02
Whitehaven Bransty Row
12:04
Distington Main Street
12:12
Harrington Church Road
12:19
Workington Bus Stn [A]
12:40
Siddick
12:46
Flimby Rail Station
12:51
Maryport Curzon Street
12:58
Crosby Community Centre
13:03
Prospect Miners Arms
13:09
Aspatria Market Square
13:15
Waverton village
13:28
Wigton Greenacres
13:32
Wigton King Street
13:36
Thursby The Green
13:46
Orton Grange
13:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
13:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:06
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:02
Whitehaven Bransty Row
14:04
Distington Main Street
14:12
Harrington Church Road
14:19
Workington Bus Stn [A]
14:40
Siddick
14:46
Flimby Rail Station
14:51
Maryport Curzon Street
14:58
Crosby Community Centre
15:03
Prospect Miners Arms
15:09
Aspatria Market Square
15:51
Waverton village
15:28
Wigton Greenacres
15:32
Wigton King Street
15:36
Thursby The Green
15:46
Orton Grange
15:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
15:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:06
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:02
Whitehaven Bransty Row
16:04
Distington Main Street
16:12
Harrington Church Road
16:19
Workington Bus Stn [A]
16:40
Siddick
16:46
Flimby Rail Station
16:51
Maryport Curzon Street
16:58
Crosby Community Centre
17:03
Prospect Miners Arms
17:09
Aspatria Market Square
17:15
Waverton village
17:28
Wigton Greenacres
17:32
Wigton King Street
17:36
Thursby The Green
17:46
Orton Grange
17:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
17:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:06
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:02
Whitehaven Bransty Row
18:04
Distington Main Street
18:12
Harrington Church Road
18:19
Workington Bus Stn [A]
18:40
Siddick
18:46
Flimby Rail Station
18:51
Maryport Curzon Street
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Prospect Miners Arms
19:09
Aspatria Market Square
19:15
Waverton village
19:28
Wigton Greenacres
19:32
Wigton King Street
19:36
Thursby The Green
19:46
Orton Grange
19:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
19:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:06
Notes
See page 5a for Notes

Carlisle - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 301] (page 5 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time -
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time -
Orton Grange
time -
Thursby The Green
time -
Wigton King Street
08:37
Wigton Greenacres
08:40
Waverton village
08:43
Aspatria Market Square
08:53
Prospect Sea View
08:58
Crosby Community Centre
09:03
Maryport Curzon Street
09:12
Flimby Rail Station
09:17
Siddick
09:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
09:32
Harrington Church Road
09:42
Distington Main Street
09:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
09:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
10:00
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:20
Orton Grange
10:23
Thursby The Green
10:27
Wigton King Street
10:37
Wigton Greenacres
10:40
Waverton village
10:43
Aspatria Market Square
10:53
Prospect Sea View
10:58
Crosby Community Centre
11:03
Maryport Curzon Street
11:12
Flimby Rail Station
11:17
Siddick
11:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
11:32
Harrington Church Road
11:42
Distington Main Street
11:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
11:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:00
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
12:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
12:20
Orton Grange
12:23
Thursby The Green
12:27
Wigton King Street
12:37
Wigton Greenacres
12:40
Waverton village
12:43
Aspatria Market Square
12:53
Prospect Sea View
12:58
Crosby Community Centre
13:03
Maryport Curzon Street
13:12
Flimby Rail Station
13:17
Siddick
13:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
13:32
Harrington Church Road
13:42
Distington Main Street
13:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
13:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:00
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
14:20
Orton Grange
14:23
Thursby The Green
14:27
Wigton King Street
14:37
Wigton Greenacres
14:40
Waverton village
14:43
Aspatria Market Square
14:53
Prospect Sea View
14:58
Crosby Community Centre
15:03
Maryport Curzon Street
15:12
Flimby Rail Station
15:17
Siddick
15:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
15:32
Harrington Church Road
15:42
Distington Main Street
15:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
15:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:00
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
16:20
Orton Grange
16:23
Thursby The Green
16:27
Wigton King Street
16:37
Wigton Greenacres
16:40
Waverton village
16:43
Aspatria Market Square
16:53
Prospect Sea View
16:58
Crosby Community Centre
17:03
Maryport Curzon Street
17:12
Flimby Rail Station
17:17
Siddick
17:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
17:32
Harrington Church Road
17:42
Distington Main Street
17:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
17:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:00
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:20
Orton Grange
18:23
Thursby The Green
18:27
Wigton King Street
18:37
Wigton Greenacres
18:40
Waverton village
18:43
Aspatria Market Square
18:53
Prospect Sea View
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Maryport Curzon Street
19:12
Flimby Rail Station
19:17
Siddick
19:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
19:32
Harrington Church Road
19:42
Distington Main Street
19:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
19:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
20:00
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
20:20
Orton Grange
20:23
Thursby The Green
20:27
Wigton King Street
20:37
Wigton Greenacres
20:40
Waverton village
20:43
Aspatria Market Square
20:53
Prospect Sea View
20:58
Crosby Community Centre
21:03
Maryport Curzon Street
21:12
Flimby Rail Station
21:17
Siddick
21:21
Workington Bus Stn [C]
21:32
Harrington Church Road
21:42
Distington Main Street
21:49
Whitehaven Bransty Row
21:58
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
22:00
Notes

Page 5a

M-F : Monday to Friday only

SR : Starts from Kells, Solway Road at 0620

WCH : Starts from West Cumberland Hospital at 19:10

[#] 

For Extra buses  

between Workington and Whitehaven : See Service 30/31 or 302

between Carlisle and Wigton via Thursby : See Services 400, 554 and 600

to/from Lillyhall, Joseph Noble Road and Blackwood Road : See service 302

to/from Distington : See Service 30/31

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk