Bus timetable - Stagecoach 30 and 31

Please Note : This timetable will be replaced from 2 November 2020

All journeys will be re-numbered 30 and will run via Mossbay Road in Workington

See new service 52 for new service to Newlands Lane in Workington

Link to new timetable which start on 2 November 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30 / 31] (Page 1 of 9) (From 1 June 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Strand Street
05:00
Tangier Street
05:02
Distington Co-op
05:13
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Church Road
05:19
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
05:24
Workington Bus Station
05:30
Siddick
05:35
Flimby Railway Station
05:40
Ellenborough Main Street
05:46
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
05:52
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time -
Tangier Street
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Lillyhall Lakes College
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Workington Bus Station
05:51
Siddick
05:57
Flimby Railway Station
06:02
Ellenborough Main Street
06:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
06:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time -
Tangier Street
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Lillyhall Lakes College
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Workington Bus Station
06:21
Siddick
06:27
Flimby Railway Station
06:32
Ellenborough Main Street
06:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
06:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time -
Tangier Street
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Lillyhall Lakes College
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Workington Bus Station
06:51
Siddick
06:57
Flimby Railway Station
07:02
Ellenborough Main Street
07:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
05:55
Egremont Main Street
06:01
West Cumberland Hospital
06:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
06:28
Tangier Street
06:30
Distington Co-op
06:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
06:45
Harrington Church Road
06:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
06:58
Workington Bus Station
07:06
Siddick
07:12
Flimby Railway Station
07:17
Ellenborough Main Street
07:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:34
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
06:43
Tangier Street
06:45
Distington Co-op
06:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:00
Harrington Church Road
07:05
Moorclose Shops
07:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
07:21
Siddick
07:27
Flimby Railway Station
07:32
Ellenborough Main Street
07:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time -
Tangier Street
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Lillyhall Lakes College
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Workington Bus Station
07:21
Siddick
07:27
Flimby Railway Station
07:32
Ellenborough Main Street
07:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
06:25
Egremont Main Street
06:31
West Cumberland Hospital
06:43
Whitehaven Lowther Street
06:58
Tangier Street
07:00
Distington Co-op
07:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:15
Harrington Church Road
07:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
07:28
Workington Bus Station
07:36
Siddick
07:42
Flimby Railway Station
07:47
Ellenborough Main Street
07:54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:04
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
06:58
Tangier Street
07:00
Distington Co-op
07:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:15
Harrington Church Road
07:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
07:28
Workington Bus Station
07:36
Siddick
07:42
Flimby Railway Station
07:47
Ellenborough Main Street
07:54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:04
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
06:27
Cleator Moor Square
06:40
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:05
Tangier Street
07:07
Distington Co-op
07:18
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:22
Harrington Church Road
07:27
Moorclose Shops
07:33
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
07:43
Siddick
07:49
Flimby Railway Station
07:54
Ellenborough Main Street
08:01
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:11
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time -
Tangier Street
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Lillyhall Lakes College
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Workington Bus Station
07:51
Siddick
07:57
Flimby Railway Station
08:02
Ellenborough Main Street
08:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
06:55
Egremont Main Street
07:01
West Cumberland Hospital
07:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:28
Tangier Street
07:30
Distington Co-op
07:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:45
Harrington Church Road
07:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
07:58
Workington Bus Station
08:06
Siddick
08:12
Flimby Railway Station
08:17
Ellenborough Main Street
08:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:34
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

(Frizington/Egremont -) Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30 / 31] (page 2 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Cleator Moor Square
07:18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Strand Street
07:43
Tangier Street
07:45
Distington Co-op
07:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:00
Harrington Church Road
08:05
Moorclose Shops
08:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
08:21
Siddick
08:27
Flimby Railway Station
08:32
Ellenborough Main Street
08:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time -
Tangier Street
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Lillyhall Lakes College
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Workington Bus Station
08:21
Siddick
08:27
Flimby Railway Station
08:32
Ellenborough Main Street
08:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
07:25
Egremont Main Street
07:31
West Cumberland Hospital
07:43
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:58
Tangier Street
08:00
Distington Co-op
08:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:15
Harrington Church Road
08:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
08:28
Workington Bus Station
08:36
Siddick
08:42
Flimby Railway Station
08:47
Ellenborough Main Street
08:54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:04
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:58
Tangier Street
08:00
Distington Co-op
08:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:15
Harrington Church Road
08:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
08:28
Workington Bus Station
08:36
Siddick
08:42
Flimby Railway Station
08:47
Ellenborough Main Street
08:54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:04
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
07:35
Cleator Moor Square
07:48
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:13
Tangier Street
08:15
Distington Co-op
08:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:30
Harrington Church Road
08:35
Moorclose Shops
08:41
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
08:51
Siddick
08:57
Flimby Railway Station
09:02
Ellenborough Main Street
09:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
07:55
Egremont Main Street
08:01
West Cumberland Hospital
08:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:28
Tangier Street
08:30
Distington Co-op
08:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:45
Harrington Church Road
08:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
08:58
Workington Bus Station
09:06
Siddick
09:12
Flimby Railway Station
09:17
Ellenborough Main Street
09:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:34
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
08:05
Cleator Moor Square
08:18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:43
Tangier Street
08:45
Distington Co-op
08:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:00
Harrington Church Road
09:05
Moorclose Shops
09:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
09:21
Siddick
09:27
Flimby Railway Station
09:32
Ellenborough Main Street
09:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:49
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
08:05
Cleator Moor Square
08:18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:43
Tangier Street
08:45
Distington Co-op
08:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:00
Harrington Church Road
09:05
Moorclose Shops
09:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
09:21
Siddick
09:27
Flimby Railway Station
09:32
Ellenborough Main Street
09:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
08:25
Egremont Main Street
08:31
West Cumberland Hospital
08:43
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:58
Tangier Street
09:00
Distington Co-op
09:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:15
Harrington Church Road
09:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
09:28
Workington Bus Station
09:36
Siddick
09:42
Flimby Railway Station
09:47
Ellenborough Main Street
09:54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:04
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
08:35
Cleator Moor Square
08:48
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
09:13
Tangier Street
09:15
Distington Co-op
09:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:30
Harrington Church Road
09:35
Moorclose Shops
09:41
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
09:51
Siddick
09:57
Flimby Railway Station
10:02
Ellenborough Main Street
10:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
08:55
Egremont Main Street
09:01
West Cumberland Hospital
09:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
09:28
Tangier Street
09:30
Distington Co-op
09:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:45
Harrington Church Road
09:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
09:58
Workington Bus Station
10:06
Siddick
10:12
Flimby Railway Station
10:17
Ellenborough Main Street
10:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:34
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

(Frizington/Egremont -) Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30 / 31] (page 3 of 9 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
09:05
Cleator Moor Square
09:18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Strand Street
09:43
Tangier Street
09:45
Distington Co-op
09:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
10:00
Harrington Church Road
10:05
Moorclose Shops
10:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
10:21
Siddick
10:27
Flimby Railway Station
10:32
Ellenborough Main Street
10:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
timethen
Tangier Street
timeat
Distington Co-op
timethese
Lillyhall Lakes College
timepast
Harrington Church Road
timeeach
Moorclose Shops
timehour
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time05
Cleator Moor Square
time18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time43
Tangier Street
time45
Distington Co-op
time56
Lillyhall Lakes College
time00
Harrington Church Road
time05
Moorclose Shops
time11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
time21
Siddick
time27
Flimby Railway Station
time32
Ellenborough Main Street
time39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Thornhill
time25
Egremont Main Street
time31
West Cumberland Hospital
time43
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time58
Tangier Street
time00
Distington Co-op
time11
Lillyhall Lakes College
time15
Harrington Church Road
time20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
time28
Workington Bus Station
time36
Siddick
time42
Flimby Railway Station
time47
Ellenborough Main Street
time54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time04
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time35
Cleator Moor Square
time48
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time13
Tangier Street
time15
Distington Co-op
time26
Lillyhall Lakes College
time30
Harrington Church Road
time35
Moorclose Shops
time41
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
time51
Siddick
time57
Flimby Railway Station
time02
Ellenborough Main Street
time09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Thornhill
time55
Egremont Main Street
time01
West Cumberland Hospital
time13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time28
Tangier Street
time30
Distington Co-op
time41
Lillyhall Lakes College
time45
Harrington Church Road
time50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
time58
Workington Bus Station
time06
Siddick
time12
Flimby Railway Station
time17
Ellenborough Main Street
time24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time34
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Tangier Street
time
Distington Co-op
timeuntil
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
15:35
Cleator Moor Square
15:48
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:13
Tangier Street
16:15
Distington Co-op
16:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
16:30
Harrington Church Road
16:35
Moorclose Shops
16:41
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
16:51
Siddick
16:57
Flimby Railway Station
17:02
Ellenborough Main Street
17:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Thornhill
15:55
Egremont Main Street
16:01
West Cumberland Hospital
16:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:28
Tangier Street
16:30
Distington Co-op
16:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
16:45
Harrington Church Road
16:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
16:58
Workington Bus Station
17:06
Siddick
17:12
Flimby Railway Station
17:17
Ellenborough Main Street
17:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:34
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Thornhill
15:55
Egremont Main Street
16:02
West Cumberland Hospital
16:16
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:33
Tangier Street
16:35
Distington Co-op
16:47
Lillyhall Lakes College
16:52
Harrington Church Road
16:57
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
17:05
Workington Bus Station
17:12
Siddick
17:18
Flimby Railway Station
17:23
Ellenborough Main Street
17:30
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:40
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
16:05
Cleator Moor Square
16:18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:43
Tangier Street
16:45
Distington Co-op
16:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:00
Harrington Church Road
17:05
Moorclose Shops
17:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
17:21
Siddick
17:27
Flimby Railway Station
17:32
Ellenborough Main Street
17:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:49
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days --->
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Thornhill
16:25
Egremont Main Street
16:31
West Cumberland Hospital
16:43
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:58
Tangier Street
17:00
Distington Co-op
17:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:15
Harrington Church Road
17:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
17:28
Workington Bus Station
17:36
Siddick
17:42
Flimby Railway Station
17:47
Ellenborough Main Street
17:54
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:04
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

(Frizington/Egremont -) Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30 / 31] (page 4 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:35
Cleator Moor Square
16:48
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Strand Street
17:13
Tangier Street
17:15
Distington Co-op
17:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:30
Harrington Church Road
17:35
Moorclose Shops
17:41
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
17:51
Siddick
17:57
Flimby Railway Station
18:02
Ellenborough Main Street
18:09
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:19
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
16:55
Egremont Main Street
17:01
West Cumberland Hospital
17:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:28
Tangier Street
17:30
Distington Co-op
17:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:45
Harrington Church Road
17:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
17:58
Workington Bus Station
18:03
Siddick
time -
Flimby Railway Station
time -
Ellenborough Main Street
time -
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
17:05
Cleator Moor Square
17:18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:43
Tangier Street
17:45
Distington Co-op
17:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:00
Harrington Church Road
18:05
Moorclose Shops
18:11
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
18:25
Siddick
18:31
Flimby Railway Station
18:36
Ellenborough Main Street
18:43
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:53
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
17:25
Egremont Main Street
17:31
West Cumberland Hospital
17:43
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:58
Tangier Street
18:00
Distington Co-op
18:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:15
Harrington Church Road
18:20
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
18:28
Workington Bus Station
18:33
Siddick
time -
Flimby Railway Station
time -
Ellenborough Main Street
time -
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
17:55
Egremont Main Street
18:01
West Cumberland Hospital
18:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:28
Tangier Street
18:30
Distington Co-op
18:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:45
Harrington Church Road
18:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
18:58
Workington Bus Station
19:10
Siddick
19:16
Flimby Railway Station
19:21
Ellenborough Main Street
19:27
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
19:33
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
18:55
Egremont Main Street
19:01
West Cumberland Hospital
19:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
19:28
Tangier Street
19:30
Distington Co-op
19:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
19:45
Harrington Church Road
19:50
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
19:58
Workington Bus Station
20:10
Siddick
20:16
Flimby Railway Station
20:21
Ellenborough Main Street
20:27
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
20:33
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
19:55
Egremont Main Street
20:00
West Cumberland Hospital
20:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
20:24
Tangier Street
20:26
Distington Co-op
20:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
20:41
Harrington Church Road
20:46
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
20:52
Workington Bus Station
21:00
Siddick
21:06
Flimby Railway Station
21:11
Ellenborough Main Street
21:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
21:23
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
20:55
Egremont Main Street
21:00
West Cumberland Hospital
21:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
21:24
Tangier Street
21:26
Distington Co-op
21:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
21:41
Harrington Church Road
21:46
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
21:52
Workington Bus Station
22:00
Siddick
22:06
Flimby Railway Station
22:11
Ellenborough Main Street
22:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
22:23
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
21:55
Egremont Main Street
22:00
West Cumberland Hospital
22:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
22:24
Tangier Street
22:26
Distington Co-op
22:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
22:41
Harrington Church Road
22:46
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
22:52
Workington Bus Station
23:00
Siddick
23:06
Flimby Railway Station
23:11
Ellenborough Main Street
23:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
23:23
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Thornhill
22:55
Egremont Main Street
23:00
West Cumberland Hospital
23:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
23:24
Tangier Street
23:26
Distington Co-op
23:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
23:41
Harrington Church Road
23:46
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
23:52
Workington Bus Station
00:00
Siddick
00:06
Flimby Railway Station
00:11
Ellenborough Main Street
00:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
00:23
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Frizington/Egremont) [Stagecoach 30/31] (page 5 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-F
Ellenborough Main Street
05:46
Maryport Curzon Street
05:54
Flimby Railway Station
05:59
Siddick
06:02
Workington Bus Station
06:12
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
06:17
Harrington Church Road
06:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
06:31
Distington Co-op
06:35
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
06:46
Whitehaven Duke Street
06:51
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
07:02
Egremont Main Street
07:15
Last stop: Thornhill
07:20
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-F
Ellenborough Main Street
06:09
Maryport Curzon Street
06:20
Flimby Railway Station
06:25
Siddick
06:28
Workington Bus Station
06:40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
06:45
Harrington Church Road
06:53
Lakes College West Cumbria
06:59
Distington Co-op
07:03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
07:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
07:30
Egremont Main Street
07:43
Last stop: Thornhill
07:48
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeSat
Ellenborough Main Street
time -
Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Flimby Railway Station
time -
Siddick
time -
Workington Bus Station
06:42
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
06:47
Harrington Church Road
06:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:01
Distington Co-op
07:05
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
07:16
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:21
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
07:32
Egremont Main Street
07:45
Last stop: Thornhill
07:50
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-F
Ellenborough Main Street
time -
Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Flimby Railway Station
time -
Siddick
time -
Workington Bus Station
06:57
Moorclose Shops
07:05
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
07:10
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:16
Distington Co-op
07:20
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
07:31
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:34
Cleator Moor Square
07:53
Frizington Harras Villas
08:03
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
06:39#
Maryport Curzon Street
06:50
Flimby Railway Station
06:55
Siddick
06:58
Workington Bus Station
07:10
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
07:15
Harrington Church Road
07:23
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:29
Distington Co-op
07:33
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
07:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:49
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
08:00
Egremont Main Street
08:13
Last stop: Thornhill
08:18
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time -
Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Flimby Railway Station
time -
Siddick
time -
Workington Bus Station
07:27
Moorclose Shops
07:35
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
07:40
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:46
Distington Co-op
07:50
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:01
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:04
Cleator Moor Square
08:23
Frizington Harras Villas
08:33
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
07:09#
Maryport Curzon Street
07:20
Flimby Railway Station
07:25
Siddick
07:28
Workington Bus Station
07:40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
07:45
Harrington Church Road
07:53
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:59
Distington Co-op
08:03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
08:30
Egremont Main Street
08:43
Last stop: Thornhill
08:48
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
07:24
Maryport Curzon Street
07:35
Flimby Railway Station
07:40
Siddick
07:43
Workington Bus Station
07:55
Moorclose Shops
08:03
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
08:08
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:14
Distington Co-op
08:18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:29
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:32
Cleator Moor Square
08:51
Frizington Harras Villas
09:01
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Frizington/Egremont) [Stagecoach 30/31] (page 6 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
07:39
Maryport Curzon Street
07:50
Flimby Railway Station
07:55
Siddick
07:58
Workington Bus Station
08:10
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
08:15
Harrington Church Road
08:23
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:29
Distington Co-op
08:33
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:44
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
08:49
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
09:00
Egremont Main Street
09:13
Last stop: Thornhill
09:18
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
07:54
Maryport Curzon Street
08:05
Flimby Railway Station
08:10
Siddick
08:13
Workington Bus Station
08:25
Moorclose Shops
08:33
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
08:38
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:44
Distington Co-op
08:48
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:59
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
09:02
Cleator Moor Square
09:21
Frizington Harras Villas
09:31
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-F
Ellenborough Main Street
08:01
Maryport Curzon Street
08:20
Flimby Railway Station
08:25
Siddick
08:28
Workington Bus Station
08:40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
08:45
Harrington Church Road
08:53
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:59
Distington Co-op
09:03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:14
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
09:19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
09:30
Egremont Main Street
09:43
Last stop: Thornhill
09:48
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeSat
Ellenborough Main Street
08:09
Maryport Curzon Street
08:20
Flimby Railway Station
08:25
Siddick
08:28
Workington Bus Station
08:40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
08:45
Harrington Church Road
08:53
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:59
Distington Co-op
09:03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:14
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
09:19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
09:30
Egremont Main Street
09:43
Last stop: Thornhill
09:48
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
08:24
Maryport Curzon Street
08:35
Flimby Railway Station
08:40
Siddick
08:43
Workington Bus Station
08:55
Moorclose Shops
09:03
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
09:08
Lakes College West Cumbria
09:14
Distington Co-op
09:18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:29
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
09:32
Cleator Moor Square
09:51
Frizington Harras Villas
10:01
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Moorclose Shops
timethen
Annie Pit
timeat
Harrington Church Road
timethese
Lakes College West Cumbria
timemins
Distington Co-op
timepast
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
timeeach
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
timehour
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time09
Maryport Curzon Street
time20
Flimby Railway Station
time25
Siddick
time28
Workington Bus Station
time40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
time45
Harrington Church Road
time53
Lakes College West Cumbria
time59
Distington Co-op
time03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time14
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time30
Egremont Main Street
time43
Last stop: Thornhill
time48
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time24
Maryport Curzon Street
time35
Flimby Railway Station
time40
Siddick
time43
Workington Bus Station
time55
Moorclose Shops
time03
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
time08
Lakes College West Cumbria
time14
Distington Co-op
time18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time29
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time32
Cleator Moor Square
time51
Frizington Harras Villas
time01
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time39
Maryport Curzon Street
time50
Flimby Railway Station
time55
Siddick
time58
Workington Bus Station
time10
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
time15
Harrington Church Road
time23
Lakes College West Cumbria
time29
Distington Co-op
time33
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time44
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time49
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time00
Egremont Main Street
time13
Last stop: Thornhill
time18
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time54
Maryport Curzon Street
time05
Flimby Railway Station
time10
Siddick
time13
Workington Bus Station
time25
Moorclose Shops
time33
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
time38
Lakes College West Cumbria
time44
Distington Co-op
time48
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time59
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time02
Cleator Moor Square
time21
Frizington Harras Villas
time31
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lakes College West Cumbria
timeuntil
Distington Co-op
time
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
17:09
Maryport Curzon Street
17:20
Flimby Railway Station
17:25
Siddick
17:28
Workington Bus Station
17:40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
17:45
Harrington Church Road
17:53
Lakes College West Cumbria
17:59
Distington Co-op
18:03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
18:14
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
18:19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
18:30
Egremont Main Street
18:43
Last stop: Thornhill
18:48
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Frizington/Egremont) [Stagecoach 30/31] (page 7 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeSat
Ellenborough Main Street
17:24
Maryport Curzon Street
17:35
Flimby Railway Station
17:40
Siddick
17:43
Workington Bus Station
17:55
Moorclose Shops
18:03
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
18:08
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:14
Distington Co-op
18:18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
18:29
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
18:32
Cleator Moor Square
18:51
Frizington Harras Villas
19:01
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
31
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-F
Ellenborough Main Street
17:30
Maryport Curzon Street
17:42
Flimby Railway Station
17:47
Siddick
17:50
Workington Bus Station
18:00
Moorclose Shops
18:08
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
18:13
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:19
Distington Co-op
18:23
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
18:34
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
18:37
Cleator Moor Square
18:56
Frizington Harras Villas
19:06
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
17:39
Maryport Curzon Street
17:50
Flimby Railway Station
17:55
Siddick
17:58
Workington Bus Station
18:10
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
18:15
Harrington Church Road
18:23
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:29
Distington Co-op
18:33
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
18:44
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
18:49
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
19:06
Egremont Main Street
19:13
Last stop: Thornhill
19:18
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
17:54
Maryport Curzon Street
18:05
Flimby Railway Station
18:10
Siddick
18:13
Workington Bus Station
18:21
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Lakes College West Cumbria
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time -
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
18:09
Maryport Curzon Street
18:20
Flimby Railway Station
18:25
Siddick
18:28
Workington Bus Station
18:40
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
18:45
Harrington Church Road
18:53
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:59
Distington Co-op
19:03
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
19:14
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
19:19
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
19:30
Egremont Main Street
19:43
Last stop: Thornhill
19:48
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
18:43
Maryport Curzon Street
18:54
Flimby Railway Station
18:59
Siddick
19:02
Workington Bus Station
19:10
Moorclose Shops
time -
Annie Pit
time -
Harrington Church Road
time -
Lakes College West Cumbria
time -
Distington Co-op
time -
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time -
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
time -
Cleator Moor Square
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
time -
West Cumberland Hospital
time -
Egremont Main Street
time -
Last stop: Thornhill
time -
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
19:27
Maryport Curzon Street
19:35
Flimby Railway Station
19:40
Siddick
19:43
Workington Bus Station
19:52
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
19:57
Harrington Church Road
20:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
20:07
Distington Co-op
20:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
20:22
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
20:26
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
20:36
Egremont Main Street
20:47
Last stop: Thornhill
20:52
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
20:27
Maryport Curzon Street
20:35
Flimby Railway Station
20:40
Siddick
20:43
Workington Bus Station
20:52
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
20:57
Harrington Church Road
21:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
21:07
Distington Co-op
21:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
21:22
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
21:26
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
21:36
Egremont Main Street
21:47
Last stop: Thornhill
21:52
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
21:17
Maryport Curzon Street
21:35
Flimby Railway Station
21:40
Siddick
21:43
Workington Bus Station
21:52
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
21:57
Harrington Church Road
22:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
22:07
Distington Co-op
22:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
22:22
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
22:26
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
22:36
Egremont Main Street
22:47
Last stop: Thornhill
22:52
Monday to Saturdays
30
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Ellenborough Main Street
22:17
Maryport Curzon Street
22:35
Flimby Railway Station
22:40
Siddick
22:43
Workington Bus Station
22:52
Moorclose Shops
time
Annie Pit
22:57
Harrington Church Road
23:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
23:07
Distington Co-op
23:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
23:22
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
23:26
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
23:36
Egremont Main Street
23:47
Last stop: Thornhill
23:52
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

(Egremont -) Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 30] (page 8 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
301
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Strand Street
08:02
Tangier Street
08:04
Distington Co-op
08:12
Harrington Church Road
08:19
Annie Pit
08:26
Workington Bus Station
08:40
Siddick
08:46
Flimby Railway Station
08:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Tangier Street
time
Distington Co-op
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
09:40
Siddick
09:46
Flimby Railway Station
09:51
Ellenborough Main Street
09:57
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:04
Sundays
301
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
10:02
Tangier Street
10:04
Distington Co-op
10:12
Harrington Church Road
10:19
Annie Pit
10:26
Workington Bus Station
10:40
Siddick
10:46
Flimby Railway Station
10:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
10:35
Egremont Main Street
10:40
West Cumberland Hospital
10:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
11:05
Tangier Street
11:07
Distington Co-op
11:15
Harrington Church Road
11:22
Annie Pit
11:29
Workington Bus Station
11:40
Siddick
11:46
Flimby Railway Station
11:51
Ellenborough Main Street
11:57
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
12:04
Sundays
301
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:02
Tangier Street
12:04
Distington Co-op
12:12
Harrington Church Road
12:19
Annie Pit
12:26
Workington Bus Station
12:40
Siddick
12:46
Flimby Railway Station
12:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
12:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
12:35
Egremont Main Street
12:40
West Cumberland Hospital
12:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
13:05
Tangier Street
13:07
Distington Co-op
13:15
Harrington Church Road
13:22
Annie Pit
13:29
Workington Bus Station
13:40
Siddick
13:46
Flimby Railway Station
13:51
Ellenborough Main Street
13:57
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
14:04
Sundays
301
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:02
Tangier Street
14:04
Distington Co-op
14:12
Harrington Church Road
14:19
Annie Pit
14:26
Workington Bus Station
14:40
Siddick
14:46
Flimby Railway Station
14:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
14:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
14:35
Egremont Main Street
14:40
West Cumberland Hospital
14:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
15:05
Tangier Street
15:07
Distington Co-op
15:15
Harrington Church Road
15:22
Annie Pit
15:29
Workington Bus Station
15:40
Siddick
15:46
Flimby Railway Station
15:51
Ellenborough Main Street
15:57
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:04
Sundays
301
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:02
Tangier Street
16:04
Distington Co-op
16:12
Harrington Church Road
16:19
Annie Pit
16:26
Workington Bus Station
16:40
Siddick
16:46
Flimby Railway Station
16:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
16:35
Egremont Main Street
16:40
West Cumberland Hospital
16:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:05
Tangier Street
17:07
Distington Co-op
17:15
Harrington Church Road
17:22
Annie Pit
17:29
Workington Bus Station
17:40
Siddick
17:46
Flimby Railway Station
17:51
Ellenborough Main Street
17:57
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:04
Sundays
301
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:02
Tangier Street
18:04
Distington Co-op
18:12
Harrington Church Road
18:19
Annie Pit
18:26
Workington Bus Station
18:40
Siddick
18:46
Flimby Railway Station
18:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:58
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Egremont) [Stagecoach 30] (page 9 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
09:12
Flimby Railway Station
09:17
Siddick
09:21
Workington Bus Station
09:32
Annie Pit
09:36
Harrington Church Road
09:42
Distington Co-op
09:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
10:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
09:57
Maryport Curzon Street
10:12
Flimby Railway Station
10:17
Siddick
10:21
Workington Bus Station
10:30
Annie Pit
10:32
Harrington Church Road
10:37
Distington Co-op
10:42
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
10:58
Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
11:05
West Cumberland Hospital
11:16
Egremont Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Thornhill
11:32
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
11:12
Flimby Railway Station
11:17
Siddick
11:21
Workington Bus Station
11:32
Annie Pit
11:36
Harrington Church Road
11:42
Distington Co-op
11:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
11:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
12:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
11:57
Maryport Curzon Street
12:12
Flimby Railway Station
12:17
Siddick
12:21
Workington Bus Station
12:30
Annie Pit
12:32
Harrington Church Road
12:37
Distington Co-op
12:42
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
12:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
13:05
West Cumberland Hospital
13:16
Egremont Main Street
13:27
Last stop: Thornhill
13:32
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
13:12
Flimby Railway Station
13:17
Siddick
13:21
Workington Bus Station
13:32
Annie Pit
13:36
Harrington Church Road
13:42
Distington Co-op
13:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
13:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
14:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
13:57
Maryport Curzon Street
14:12
Flimby Railway Station
14:17
Siddick
14:21
Workington Bus Station
14:30
Annie Pit
14:32
Harrington Church Road
14:37
Distington Co-op
14:42
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
14:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
15:05
West Cumberland Hospital
15:16
Egremont Main Street
15:27
Last stop: Thornhill
15:32
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
15:12
Flimby Railway Station
15:17
Siddick
15:21
Workington Bus Station
15:32
Annie Pit
15:36
Harrington Church Road
15:42
Distington Co-op
15:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
15:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
16:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
15:57
Maryport Curzon Street
16:12
Flimby Railway Station
16:17
Siddick
16:21
Workington Bus Station
16:30
Annie Pit
16:32
Harrington Church Road
16:37
Distington Co-op
16:42
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
16:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
17:05
West Cumberland Hospital
17:16
Egremont Main Street
17:27
Last stop: Thornhill
17:32
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
17:12
Flimby Railway Station
17:17
Siddick
17:21
Workington Bus Station
17:32
Annie Pit
17:36
Harrington Church Road
17:42
Distington Co-op
17:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
17:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
18:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
19:12
Flimby Railway Station
19:17
Siddick
19:21
Workington Bus Station
19:32
Annie Pit
19:36
Harrington Church Road
19:42
Distington Co-op
19:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
19:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
20:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Sundays
301
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time - -
Maryport Curzon Street
21:12
Flimby Railway Station
21:17
Siddick
21:21
Workington Bus Station
21:32
Annie Pit
21:36
Harrington Church Road
21:42
Distington Co-op
21:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
21:58
Whitehaven, Lowther Street
22:00
Whitehaven Duke Street
time - -
West Cumberland Hospital
time - -
Egremont Main Street
time - -
Last stop: Thornhill
time - -
Notes

For full details of journeys between :-

Egremont and Whitehaven - See the Service 30 timetable

Frizington and Whitehaven - See the Service 31 timetable

For extra of more journeys between :-

Maryport and Whitehaven - see the Service 300 timetale

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk