Bus timetable - Stagecoach 30

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
(Frizington/Egremont -) Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Whitehaven Lowther Street
05:00
Tangier Street
05:02
Distington Co-op
05:13
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Church Road
05:19
Annie Pit
05:24
Workington Bus Station
05:30
Siddick
05:35
Flimby Railway Station
05:40
Ellenborough Main Street
05:46
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
05:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time *
Tangier Street
time *
Distington Co-op
time *
Lillyhall Lakes College
time *
Harrington Church Road
time *
Annie Pit
time *
Workington Bus Station
06:21
Siddick
06:27
Flimby Railway Station
06:32
Ellenborough Main Street
06:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
06:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
05:55
Egremont Main Street
06:01
West Cumberland Hospital
06:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
06:28
Tangier Street
06:30
Distington Co-op
06:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
06:45
Harrington Church Road
06:50
Annie Pit
06:58
Workington Bus Station
07:06
Siddick
07:12
Flimby Railway Station
07:17
Ellenborough Main Street
07:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:34
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
06:05
Cleator Moor Square
06:18
Thornhill
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Whitehaven Lowther Street
06:43
Tangier Street
06:45
Distington Co-op
06:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:00
Harrington Church Road
07:05
Annie Pit
07:13
Workington Bus Station
07:21
Siddick
07:27
Flimby Railway Station
07:32
Ellenborough Main Street
07:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
06:55
Egremont Main Street
07:01
West Cumberland Hospital
07:13
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:28
Tangier Street
07:30
Distington Co-op
07:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:45
Harrington Church Road
07:50
Annie Pit
07:58
Workington Bus Station
08:06
Siddick
08:12
Flimby Railway Station
08:17
Ellenborough Main Street
08:24
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:34
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Cleator Moor Square
07:18
Thornhill
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:43
Tangier Street
07:45
Distington Co-op
07:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:00
Harrington Church Road
08:05
Annie Pit
08:13
Workington Bus Station
08:21
Siddick
08:27
Flimby Railway Station
08:32
Ellenborough Main Street
08:39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
07:35
Egremont Main Street
07:41
West Cumberland Hospital
07:53
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:08
Tangier Street
08:10
Distington Co-op
08:21
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:25
Harrington Church Road
08:30
Annie Pit
08:38
Workington Bus Station
08:46
Siddick
08:52
Flimby Railway Station
08:57
Ellenborough Main Street
09:04
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:14
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
timethen
Tangier Street
timeat
Distington Co-op
timethese
Lillyhall Lakes College
timemins
Harrington Church Road
timepast
Annie Pit
timeeach
Workington Bus Station
timehour
Siddick
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time05
Cleator Moor Square
time18
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time43
Tangier Street
time45
Distington Co-op
time56
Lillyhall Lakes College
time00
Harrington Church Road
time05
Annie Pit
time13
Workington Bus Station
time21
Siddick
time27
Flimby Railway Station
time32
Ellenborough Main Street
time39
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
time35
Egremont Main Street
time41
West Cumberland Hospital
time53
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time08
Tangier Street
time10
Distington Co-op
time21
Lillyhall Lakes College
time25
Harrington Church Road
time30
Annie Pit
time38
Workington Bus Station
time46
Siddick
time52
Flimby Railway Station
time57
Ellenborough Main Street
time04
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time14
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Tangier Street
time
Distington Co-op
timeuntil
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Thornhill
17:35
Egremont Main Street
17:41
West Cumberland Hospital
17:53
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:08
Tangier Street
18:10
Distington Co-op
18:21
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:25
Harrington Church Road
18:30
Annie Pit
18:38
Workington Bus Station
18:46
Siddick
18:52
Flimby Railway Station
18:57
Ellenborough Main Street
19:04
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
19:14
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Thornhill
18:55
Egremont Main Street
19:00
West Cumberland Hospital
19:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
19:24
Tangier Street
19:26
Distington Co-op
19:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
19:41
Harrington Church Road
19:46
Annie Pit
19:52
Workington Bus Station
20:00
Siddick
20:06
Flimby Railway Station
20:11
Ellenborough Main Street
20:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
20:23
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Thornhill
19:55
Egremont Main Street
20:00
West Cumberland Hospital
20:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
20:24
Tangier Street
20:26
Distington Co-op
20:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
20:41
Harrington Church Road
20:46
Annie Pit
20:52
Workington Bus Station
21:00
Siddick
21:06
Flimby Railway Station
21:11
Ellenborough Main Street
21:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
21:23
Notes
[27/01/21]

(Egremont -) Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
21:00
Tangier Street
21:02
Distington Co-op
21:12
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Church Road
21:17
Annie Pit
21:22
Workington Bus Station
21:33
Siddick
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill
20:55
Egremont Main Street
21:00
West Cumberland Hospital
21:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
21:24
Tangier Street
21:26
Distington Co-op
21:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
21:41
Harrington Church Road
21:46
Annie Pit
21:52
Workington Bus Station
22:00
Siddick
22:06
Flimby Railway Station
22:11
Ellenborough Main Street
22:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
22:23
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill
21:55
Egremont Main Street
22:00
West Cumberland Hospital
22:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
22:24
Tangier Street
22:26
Distington Co-op
22:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
22:41
Harrington Church Road
22:46
Annie Pit
22:52
Workington Bus Station
23:00
Siddick
23:06
Flimby Railway Station
23:11
Ellenborough Main Street
23:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
23:23
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill
22:55
Egremont Main Street
23:00
West Cumberland Hospital
23:11
Whitehaven Lowther Street
23:24
Tangier Street
23:26
Distington Co-op
23:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
23:41
Harrington Church Road
23:46
Annie Pit
23:52
Workington Bus Station
00:00
Siddick
00:06
Flimby Railway Station
00:11
Ellenborough Main Street
00:17
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
00:23
Notes
[28/01/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Frizington/Egremont) [Stagecoach 30] (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
05:54
Flimby Railway Station
05:59
Siddick
06:02
Workington Bus Station
06:12
Annie Pit
06:17
Harrington Church Road
06:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
06:31
Distington Co-op
06:35
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
06:46
Whitehaven Duke Street
06:51
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
07:02
Egremont Main Street
07:15
Last stop: Thornhill
07:20
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick
time *
Workington Bus Station
06:55
Annie Pit
06:58
Harrington Church Road
07:08
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:14
Distington Co-op
07:18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
07:29
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:32
Cleator Moor Square
07:51
Frizington Harras Villas
08:01
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:05
Flimby Railway Station
07:10
Siddick
07:13
Workington Bus Station
07:25
Annie Pit
07:30
Harrington Church Road
07:38
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:44
Distington Co-op
07:48
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
07:59
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:04
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
08:15
Egremont Main Street
08:28
Last stop: Thornhill
08:33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:35
Flimby Railway Station
07:40
Siddick
07:43
Workington Bus Station
07:55
Annie Pit
08:00
Harrington Church Road
08:08
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:14
Distington Co-op
08:18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:29
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:32
Cleator Moor Square
08:51
Frizington Harras Villas
09:01
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:05
Flimby Railway Station
08:10
Siddick
08:13
Workington Bus Station
08:25
Annie Pit
08:30
Harrington Church Road
08:38
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:44
Distington Co-op
08:48
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
08:59
Whitehaven Duke Street
09:04
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
09:15
Egremont Main Street
09:28
Last stop: Thornhill
09:33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:35
Flimby Railway Station
08:40
Siddick
08:43
Workington Bus Station
08:55
Annie Pit
09:00
Harrington Church Road
09:08
Lakes College West Cumbria
09:14
Distington Co-op
09:18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:29
Whitehaven Duke Street
09:32
Cleator Moor Square
09:51
Frizington Harras Villas
10:01
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Annie Pit
timeat
Harrington Church Road
timethese
Lakes College West Cumbria
timemins
Distington Co-op
timepast
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
timeeach
Whitehaven Duke Street
timehour
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time05
Flimby Railway Station
time10
Siddick
time13
Workington Bus Station
time25
Annie Pit
time30
Harrington Church Road
time38
Lakes College West Cumbria
time44
Distington Co-op
time48
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time59
Whitehaven Duke Street
time04
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time15
Egremont Main Street
time28
Last stop: Thornhill
time33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time35
Flimby Railway Station
time40
Siddick
time43
Workington Bus Station
time55
Annie Pit
time00
Harrington Church Road
time08
Lakes College West Cumbria
time14
Distington Co-op
time18
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time29
Whitehaven Duke Street
time32
Cleator Moor Square
time51
Frizington Harras Villas
time01
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Lakes College West Cumbria
timeuntil
Distington Co-op
time
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:05
Flimby Railway Station
18:10
Siddick
18:13
Workington Bus Station
18:25
Annie Pit
18:30
Harrington Church Road
18:38
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:44
Distington Co-op
18:48
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
18:59
Whitehaven Duke Street
19:04
Cleator Moor Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
19:15
Egremont Main Street
19:28
Last stop: Thornhill
19:33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:35
Flimby Railway Station
18:40
Siddick
18:43
Workington Bus Station
18:51
Annie Pit
time *
Harrington Church Road
time *
Lakes College West Cumbria
time *
Distington Co-op
time *
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time *
Whitehaven Duke Street
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Frizington Harras Villas
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:54
Flimby Railway Station
18:59
Siddick
19:02
Workington Bus Station
19:10
Annie Pit
time *
Harrington Church Road
time *
Lakes College West Cumbria
time *
Distington Co-op
time *
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time *
Whitehaven Duke Street
time *
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Frizington Harras Villas
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick
time *
Workington Bus Station
19:27
Annie Pit
19:32
Harrington Church Road
19:37
Lakes College West Cumbria
time
Distington Co-op
19:42
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
19:51
Whitehaven Duke Street
19:53
Cleator Moor Square
time *
Frizington Harras Villas
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Notes
[27/01/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Frizington/Egremont) [Stagecoach 30] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
19:35
Flimby Railway Station
19:40
Siddick
19:43
Workington Bus Station
19:52
Annie Pit
19:57
Harrington Church Road
20:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
20:07
Distington Co-op
20:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
20:22
Whitehaven Duke Street
20:26
West Cumberland Hospital
20:36
Egremont Main Street
20:47
Last stop: Thornhill
20:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick
time *
Workington Bus Station
20:27
Annie Pit
20:32
Harrington Church Road
20:37
Lakes College West Cumbria
time
Distington Co-op
20:42
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
20:51
Whitehaven Duke Street
20:53
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
20:35
Flimby Railway Station
20:40
Siddick
20:43
Workington Bus Station
20:52
Annie Pit
20:57
Harrington Church Road
21:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
21:07
Distington Co-op
21:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
21:22
Whitehaven Duke Street
21:26
West Cumberland Hospital
21:36
Egremont Main Street
21:47
Last stop: Thornhill
21:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
21:35
Flimby Railway Station
21:40
Siddick
21:43
Workington Bus Station
21:52
Annie Pit
21:57
Harrington Church Road
22:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
22:07
Distington Co-op
22:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
22:22
Whitehaven Duke Street
22:26
West Cumberland Hospital
22:36
Egremont Main Street
22:47
Last stop: Thornhill
22:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
22:35
Flimby Railway Station
22:40
Siddick
22:43
Workington Bus Station
22:52
Annie Pit
22:57
Harrington Church Road
23:02
Lakes College West Cumbria
23:07
Distington Co-op
23:11
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
23:22
Whitehaven Duke Street
23:26
West Cumberland Hospital
23:36
Egremont Main Street
23:47
Last stop: Thornhill
23:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick
time *
Workington Bus Station
00:15
Annie Pit
00:18
Harrington Church Road
00:23
Lakes College West Cumbria
time
Distington Co-op
00:28
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
00:36
Whitehaven Duke Street
00:38
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Notes
[27/01/21]

(Egremont -) Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 30] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:05
Tangier Street
08:07
Distington Co-op
08:15
Harrington Church Road
08:22
Annie Pit
08:29
Workington Bus Station
08:40
Siddick
08:46
Flimby Railway Station
08:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Tangier Street
time
Distington Co-op
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
09:40
Siddick
09:46
Flimby Railway Station
09:51
Ellenborough Main Street
09:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
10:05
Tangier Street
10:07
Distington Co-op
10:15
Harrington Church Road
10:22
Annie Pit
10:29
Workington Bus Station
10:40
Siddick
10:46
Flimby Railway Station
10:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
10:35
Egremont Main Street
10:40
West Cumberland Hospital
10:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
11:05
Tangier Street
11:07
Distington Co-op
11:15
Harrington Church Road
11:22
Annie Pit
11:29
Workington Bus Station
11:40
Siddick
11:46
Flimby Railway Station
11:51
Ellenborough Main Street
11:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
12:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:05
Tangier Street
12:07
Distington Co-op
12:15
Harrington Church Road
12:22
Annie Pit
12:29
Workington Bus Station
12:40
Siddick
12:46
Flimby Railway Station
12:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
12:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
12:35
Egremont Main Street
12:40
West Cumberland Hospital
12:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
13:05
Tangier Street
13:07
Distington Co-op
13:15
Harrington Church Road
13:22
Annie Pit
13:29
Workington Bus Station
13:40
Siddick
13:46
Flimby Railway Station
13:51
Ellenborough Main Street
13:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
14:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:05
Tangier Street
14:07
Distington Co-op
14:15
Harrington Church Road
14:22
Annie Pit
14:29
Workington Bus Station
14:40
Siddick
14:46
Flimby Railway Station
14:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
14:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
14:35
Egremont Main Street
14:40
West Cumberland Hospital
14:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
15:05
Tangier Street
15:07
Distington Co-op
15:15
Harrington Church Road
15:22
Annie Pit
15:29
Workington Bus Station
15:40
Siddick
15:46
Flimby Railway Station
15:51
Ellenborough Main Street
15:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:05
Tangier Street
16:07
Distington Co-op
16:15
Harrington Church Road
16:22
Annie Pit
16:29
Workington Bus Station
16:40
Siddick
16:46
Flimby Railway Station
16:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
16:35
Egremont Main Street
16:40
West Cumberland Hospital
16:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:05
Tangier Street
17:07
Distington Co-op
17:15
Harrington Church Road
17:22
Annie Pit
17:29
Workington Bus Station
17:40
Siddick
17:46
Flimby Railway Station
17:51
Ellenborough Main Street
17:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:05
Tangier Street
18:07
Distington Co-op
18:15
Harrington Church Road
18:22
Annie Pit
18:29
Workington Bus Station
18:40
Siddick
18:46
Flimby Railway Station
18:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:58
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[27/01/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Egremont) [Stagecoach 30] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
09:12
Flimby Railway Station
09:17
Siddick
09:21
Workington Bus Station
09:32
Annie Pit
09:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
09:42
Distington Co-op
09:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
10:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
09:58
Maryport Curzon Street
10:12
Flimby Railway Station
10:17
Siddick
10:21
Workington Bus Station
10:32
Annie Pit
10:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
10:42
Distington Co-op
10:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
10:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
11:00
West Cumberland Hospital
11:16
Egremont Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Thornhill
11:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
11:12
Flimby Railway Station
11:17
Siddick
11:21
Workington Bus Station
11:32
Annie Pit
11:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
11:42
Distington Co-op
11:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
11:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
12:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
11:58
Maryport Curzon Street
12:12
Flimby Railway Station
12:17
Siddick
12:21
Workington Bus Station
12:32
Annie Pit
12:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
12:42
Distington Co-op
12:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
12:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
13:00
West Cumberland Hospital
11:16
Egremont Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Thornhill
11:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
13:12
Flimby Railway Station
13:17
Siddick
13:21
Workington Bus Station
13:32
Annie Pit
13:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
13:42
Distington Co-op
13:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
13:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
14:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
13:58
Maryport Curzon Street
14:12
Flimby Railway Station
14:17
Siddick
14:21
Workington Bus Station
14:32
Annie Pit
14:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
14:42
Distington Co-op
14:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
14:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
15:00
West Cumberland Hospital
11:16
Egremont Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Thornhill
11:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
15:12
Flimby Railway Station
15:17
Siddick
15:21
Workington Bus Station
15:32
Annie Pit
15:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
15:42
Distington Co-op
15:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
15:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
16:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
15:58
Maryport Curzon Street
16:12
Flimby Railway Station
16:17
Siddick
16:21
Workington Bus Station
16:32
Annie Pit
16:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
16:42
Distington Co-op
16:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
16:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
17:00
West Cumberland Hospital
11:16
Egremont Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Thornhill
11:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
17:12
Flimby Railway Station
17:17
Siddick
17:21
Workington Bus Station
17:32
Annie Pit
17:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
17:42
Distington Co-op
17:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
17:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
18:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
17:58
Maryport Curzon Street
18:12
Flimby Railway Station
18:17
Siddick
18:21
Workington Bus Station
18:32
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Primrose Crescent
time
Distington Co-op
time
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
19:12
Flimby Railway Station
19:17
Siddick
19:21
Workington Bus Station
19:32
Annie Pit
19:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
19:42
Distington Co-op
19:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
19:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
20:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
21:12
Flimby Railway Station
21:17
Siddick
21:21
Workington Bus Station
21:32
Annie Pit
21:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
21:42
Distington Co-op
21:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
21:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
22:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Notes

For extra buses between Workington and Maryport on Monday to Saturday, See Service 300

For extra buses between Workington and Whitehaven on Monday to Saturday, See Service 29

For full service between Whitehaven and Frizington via Cleator Moor, See www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/30F

For full service between Whitehaven and Thornhill via Egremont, See www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/30E

[28/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)