Bus timetable - Stagecoach 31

Please Note : This timetable will be replaced from 2 November 2020

All journeys will be re-numbered 30

Extra journeys on Saturday and Sunday

Link to new timetable which start on 2 November 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Cleator Moor - Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 31] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Asby
06:20
Rowrah
06:23
Arlecdon
06:24
Frizington Harras Villas
06:27
Cleator Moor Square
06:40
Caldbeck Road
06:49
Whitehaven, Strand Street
07:05
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:22
Workington Bus Station
07:43
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:11
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Cleator Moor Square
07:18
Caldbeck Road
07:27
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:43
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:00
Workington Bus Station
08:21
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
07:28
Rowrah
07:31
Arlecdon
07:32
Frizington Harras Villas
07:35
Cleator Moor Square
07:48
Caldbeck Road
07:57
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:13
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:30
Workington Bus Station
08:51
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:19
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
08:05
Cleator Moor Square
08:18
Caldbeck Road
time v
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:43
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:00
Workington Bus Station
09:21
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:49
Monday to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Asby
07:58
Rowrah
08:01
Arlecdon
08:02
Frizington Harras Villas
08:05
Cleator Moor Square
08:18
Caldbeck Road
08:27
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:43
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:00
Workington Bus Station
09:21
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
09:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
08:35
Cleator Moor Square
08:48
Caldbeck Road
08:57
Whitehaven Lowther Street
09:13
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:30
Workington Bus Station
09:51
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
09:05
Cleator Moor Square
09:18
Caldbeck Road
09:27
Whitehaven Lowther Street
09:43
Lillyhall Lakes College
10:00
Workington Bus Station
10:21
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time
Rowrah
time
Arlecdon
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
timethen
Caldbeck Road
timeat
Whitehaven Lowther Street
timepast
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
time05
Cleator Moor Square
time18
Caldbeck Road
time27
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time43
Lillyhall Lakes College
time00
Workington Bus Station
time21
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
time35
Cleator Moor Square
time48
Caldbeck Road
time57
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time13
Lillyhall Lakes College
time30
Workington Bus Station
time51
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time
Rowrah
time
Arlecdon
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor Square
time
Caldbeck Road
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
timeuntil
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time -
Rowrah
time -
Arlecdon
time -
Frizington Harras Villas
17:05
Cleator Moor Square
17:18
Caldbeck Road
17:27
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:43
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:00
Workington Bus Station
18:25
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:53
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Frizington - Cleator Moor - Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 31] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
17:40
Arlecdon
17:43
Frizington Harras Villas
17:46
Cleator Moor Square
17:59
Caldbeck Road
18:08
Last stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
18:22
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time-
Arlecdon
time-
Frizington Harras Villas
18:05
Cleator Moor Square
18:18
Caldbeck Road
18:27
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:41
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time-
Arlecdon
time-
Frizington Harras Villas
18:35
Cleator Moor Square
18:48
Caldbeck Road
18:57
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
19:11
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time-
Arlecdon
time-
Frizington Harras Villas
20:18
Cleator Moor Square
20:31
Caldbeck Road
20:40
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
20:54
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Asby
time-
Arlecdon
time-
Frizington Harras Villas
22:18
Cleator Moor Square
22:31
Caldbeck Road
22:40
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
22:54
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Cleator Moor - Frizington (Stagecoach 31) (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Workington Bus Station
time -
Lakes College West Cumbria
time -
Whitehaven Duke Street
06:36
Caldbeck Road
06:46
Cleator Moor Square
06:55
Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Workington Bus Station
06:57
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:16
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:34
Caldbeck Road
07:44
Cleator Moor Square
07:53
Frizington Harras Villas
08:03
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time -
Workington Bus Station
07:27
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:46
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:04
Caldbeck Road
08:14
Cleator Moor Square
08:23
Frizington Harras Villas
08:33
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:35
Workington Bus Station
07:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:32
Caldbeck Road
08:42
Cleator Moor Square
08:51
Frizington Harras Villas
09:01
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:05
Workington Bus Station
08:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
09:02
Caldbeck Road
09:12
Cleator Moor Square
09:21
Frizington Harras Villas
09:31
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time-
Workington Bus Station
time-
Lakes College West Cumbria
timemins
Whitehaven Duke Street
timehour
Caldbeck Road
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time05
Workington Bus Station
time25
Lakes College West Cumbria
time44
Whitehaven Duke Street
time02
Caldbeck Road
time12
Cleator Moor Square
time21
Frizington Harras Villas
time31
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time35
Workington Bus Station
time55
Lakes College West Cumbria
time14
Whitehaven Duke Street
time32
Caldbeck Road
time42
Cleator Moor Square
time51
Frizington Harras Villas
time01
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time-
Workington Bus Station
time-
Lakes College West Cumbria
timeuntil
Whitehaven Duke Street
time-
Caldbeck Road
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
15:35
Workington Bus Station
15:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
16:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
16:32
Caldbeck Road
16:42
Cleator Moor Square
16:51
Frizington Harras Villas
17:01
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:05
Workington Bus Station
16:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
16:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
17:02
Caldbeck Road
17:12
Cleator Moor Square
17:21
Frizington Harras Villas
17:31
Arlecdon
17:34
Rowrah
17:36
Last stop: Asby
17:38
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:35
Workington Bus Station
16:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
17:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
17:32
Caldbeck Road
17:42
Cleator Moor Square
17:51
Frizington Harras Villas
18:01
Arlecdon
time -
Rowrah
time -
Last stop: Asby
time -
Notes
See page 6 for notes

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Cleator Moor - Frizington [Stagecoach 31] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:05
Workington Bus Station
17:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
17:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
18:02
Caldbeck Road
18:12
Cleator Moor Square
18:21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:31
Monday to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:35
Workington Bus Station
17:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:14
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
18:32
Caldbeck road
18:42
Cleator Moor Square
18:51
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
19:01
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:35
Workington Bus Station
18:00
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:19
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
18:37
Caldbeck road
18:47
Cleator Moor Square
18:56
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
19:06
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time-
Workington Bus Station
time-
Lakes College West Cumbria
time-
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
19:35
Caldbeck road
19:45
Cleator Moor Square
19:54
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
20:04
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time-
Workington Bus Station
time-
Lakes College West Cumbria
time-
Whitehaven Duke Streeet
21:35
Caldbeck road
21:45
Cleator Moor Square
21:54
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
22:04
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Frizington - Cleator Moor - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 31] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:46
Cleator Moor Square
08:59
Caldbeck Road
09:08
Last stop: Whitehaven Strand Street
09:22
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
11:02
Cleator Moor Square
11:15
Caldbeck Road
11:24
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
11:38
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
14:02
Cleator Moor Square
14:15
Caldbeck Road
14:24
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:38
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:17
Cleator Moor Square
16:30
Caldbeck Road
16:39
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:53
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Whitehaven - Cleator Moor - Frizington [Stagecoach 31] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Duke Street
10:20
Caldbeck Road
10:30
Cleator Moor Square
10:39
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
10:49
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Duke Street
13:20
Caldbeck road
13:30
Cleator Moor Square
13:39
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
13:49
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Duke Street
15:35
Caldbeck road
15:45
Cleator Moor Square
15:54
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:04
Notes

For full details of the service between Whitehaven and Maryport : See the 30/31 timetable

For details of extra buses between Whitehaven and Workington : Also see the 302 timetable 

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk