Bus timetable - Houstons 382

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Lockerbie - Gretna - Carlisle [Houstons 382] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 10 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
06:00
Lockerbie, High Street
06:02
Ecclefechan
06:15
Eaglesfield, Post Office
06:20
Wyseby Lodge
06:25
Kirtlebridge
06:27
Kirkpatrick Fleming
06:33
Springfield
06:41
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
06:42
Gretna, Central Avenue
06:45
Gretna, Outlet Village
06:48
Carlisle Asda
07:00
Stanwix, The Crown
07:11
West Tower Street
07:13
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
07:20
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
09:15
Lockerbie, High Street
09:17
Ecclefechan
09:30
Eaglesfield, Post Office
09:35
Wyseby Lodge
09:40
Kirtlebridge
09:42
Kirkpatrick Fleming
09:48
Springfield
09:56
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
09:57
Gretna, Central Avenue
09:59
Gretna, Outlet Village
10:00
Carlisle Asda
10:15
Stanwix, The Crown
10:25
West Tower Street
10:27
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
10:35
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
12:15
Lockerbie, High Street
12:17
Ecclefechan
12:30
Eaglesfield, Post Office
12:35
Wyseby Lodge
12:40
Kirtlebridge
12:42
Kirkpatrick Fleming
12:48
Springfield
12:56
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
12:57
Gretna, Central Avenue
12:59
Gretna, Outlet Village
13:00
Carlisle Asda
13:15
Stanwix, The Crown
13:25
West Tower Street
13:27
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
13:35
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
15:40
Lockerbie, High Street
15:42
Ecclefechan
15:55
Eaglesfield, Post Office
16:00
Wyseby Lodge
16:05
Kirtlebridge
16:07
Kirkpatrick Fleming
16:13
Springfield
16:21
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
16:22
Gretna, Central Avenue
16:24
Gretna, Outlet Village
16:25
Carlisle Asda
16:40
Stanwix, The Crown
16:50
West Tower Street
16:52
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
17:00
Days of Operation --->
*
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
time
Lockerbie, High Street
time
Ecclefechan
time
Eaglesfield, Post Office
time
Wyseby Lodge
time
Kirtlebridge
time
Kirkpatrick Fleming
time
Springfield
time
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
time
Gretna, Central Avenue
time
Gretna, Outlet Village
time
Carlisle Asda
time
Stanwix, The Crown
time
West Tower Street
time
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
time
Days of Operation --->
*
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
time
Lockerbie, High Street
time
Ecclefechan
time
Eaglesfield, Post Office
time
Wyseby Lodge
time
Kirtlebridge
time
Kirkpatrick Fleming
time
Springfield
time
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
time
Gretna, Central Avenue
time
Gretna, Outlet Village
time
Carlisle Asda
time
Stanwix, The Crown
time
West Tower Street
time
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
time
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
08:45
Lockerbie, High Street
08:52
Ecclefechan
09:02
Eaglesfield, Post Office
09:07
Wyseby Lodge
09:10
Kirtlebridge
09:15
Kirkpatrick Fleming
09:22
Springfield
09:30
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
09:32
Gretna, Central Avenue
09:35
Gretna, Outlet Village
09:37
Carlisle Asda
09:47
Stanwix, The Crown
09:55
West Tower Street
09:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
10:00
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
12:00
Lockerbie, High Street
12:07
Ecclefechan
12:17
Eaglesfield, Post Office
12:22
Wyseby Lodge
12:27
Kirtlebridge
12:29
Kirkpatrick Fleming
12:36
Springfield
12:44
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
12:46
Gretna, Central Avenue
12:49
Gretna, Outlet Village
12:51
Carlisle Asda
13:01
Stanwix, The Crown
13:09
West Tower Street
13:10
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
13:15
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Lockerbie, Hill Court
16:00
Lockerbie, High Street
16:02
Ecclefechan
16:10
Eaglesfield, Post Office
16:15
Wyseby Lodge
16:20
Kirtlebridge
16:22
Kirkpatrick Fleming
16:29
Springfield
16:37
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
16:39
Gretna, Central Avenue
16:42
Gretna, Outlet Village
16:45
Carlisle Asda
16:55
Stanwix, The Crown
17:03
West Tower Street
17:05
Last stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
17:12
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Carlisle - Gretna - Lockerbie [Houstons 382] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
07:25
West Tower Street
07:32
Stanwix, The Crown
07:34
Carlisle Asda
07:42
Gretna, Outlet Village
07:59
Gretna, Central Avenue
08:00
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
08:02
Springfield
08:03
Kirkpatrick Fleming
08:11
Kirtlebridge
08:17
Wyseby Lodge
08:19
Eaglesfield, Post Office
08:24
Ecclefechan
08:29
Lockerbie, High Street
08:45
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
time *
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
time *
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
10:35
West Tower Street
10:42
Stanwix, The Crown
10:44
Carlisle Asda
10:52
Gretna, Outlet Village
11:07
Gretna, Central Avenue
11:10
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
11:12
Springfield
11:13
Kirkpatrick Fleming
11:21
Kirtlebridge
11:27
Wyseby Lodge
11:29
Eaglesfield, Post Office
11:34
Ecclefechan
11:39
Lockerbie, High Street
11:55
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
11:56
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
11:58
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
13:35
West Tower Street
13:42
Stanwix, The Crown
13:44
Carlisle Asda
13:52
Gretna, Outlet Village
14:07
Gretna, Central Avenue
14:10
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
14:12
Springfield
14:13
Kirkpatrick Fleming
14:21
Kirtlebridge
14:27
Wyseby Lodge
14:29
Eaglesfield, Post Office
14:34
Ecclefechan
14:39
Lockerbie, High Street
14:55
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
14:56
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
14:58
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
17:30
West Tower Street
17:37
Stanwix, The Crown
17:39
Carlisle Asda
17:45
Gretna, Outlet Village
18:07
Gretna, Central Avenue
18:10
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
18:12
Springfield
18:13
Kirkpatrick Fleming
18:21
Kirtlebridge
18:27
Wyseby Lodge
18:29
Eaglesfield, Post Office
18:34
Ecclefechan
18:39
Lockerbie, High Street
18:55
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
18:56
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
18:58
Days of Operation --->
*
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
time
West Tower Street
time
Stanwix, The Crown
time
Carlisle Asda
time
Gretna, Outlet Village
time
Gretna, Central Avenue
time
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
time
Springfield
time
Kirkpatrick Fleming
time
Kirtlebridge
time
Wyseby Lodge
time
Eaglesfield, Post Office
time
Ecclefechan
time
Lockerbie, High Street
time
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
time
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
time
Days of Operation --->
*
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
time
West Tower Street
time
Stanwix, The Crown
time
Carlisle Asda
time
Gretna, Outlet Village
time
Gretna, Central Avenue
time
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
time
Springfield
time
Kirkpatrick Fleming
time
Kirtlebridge
time
Wyseby Lodge
time
Eaglesfield, Post Office
time
Ecclefechan
time
Lockerbie, High Street
time
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
time
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
time
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
10:25
West Tower Street
10:27
Stanwix, The Crown
10:30
Carlisle Asda
10:38
Gretna, Outlet Village
10:48
Gretna, Central Avenue
10:50
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
10:52
Springfield
10:54
Kirkpatrick Fleming
11:00
Kirtlebridge
11:06
Wyseby Lodge
11:08
Eaglesfield, Post Office
11:13
Ecclefechan
11:20
Lockerbie, High Street
11:30
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
11:32
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
11:34
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
13:35
West Tower Street
13:37
Stanwix, The Crown
13:40
Carlisle Asda
13:48
Gretna, Outlet Village
13:58
Gretna, Central Avenue
14:00
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
14:02
Springfield
14:04
Kirkpatrick Fleming
14:10
Kirtlebridge
14:16
Wyseby Lodge
14:18
Eaglesfield, Post Office
14:23
Ecclefechan
14:30
Lockerbie, High Street
14:40
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
14:42
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
14:44
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English St (A)
17:50
West Tower Street
17:52
Stanwix, The Crown
17:55
Carlisle Asda
18:03
Gretna, Outlet Village
18:13
Gretna, Central Avenue
18:15
Gretna Green, Blacksmiths
18:17
Springfield
18:19
Kirkpatrick Fleming
18:25
Kirtlebridge
18:31
Wyseby Lodge
18:33
Eaglesfield, Post Office
18:38
Ecclefechan
18:45
Lockerbie, High Street
18:55
Lockerbie, Bridge Street
18:57
Last stop: Lockerbie. Hill Court
18:59
Notes

For other buses Carlisle to Gretna see Service 79 or 179

For extra buses Carlisle to Kingstown Asda see Services 62, 62A, 64A, 79 and 127A

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk