Bus timetable - Ellenvale 39

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Blennerhasset - Wigton - Carlisle [Ellenvale 39] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 07 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday
Tuesday and Friday
First stop: Blennerhasset
09:25
Fletchertown
09:30
Blencogo
09:40
Waverbridge
09:45
Wigton, Station Hill
09:48
Wigton, Throstles Nest
09:52
Micklethwaite
09:57
Orton Rigg
10:01
Great Orton
10:04
Cumberland Infirmary
10:14
Last stop: West Tower Street
10:20

Carlisle - Wigton - Blennerhasset [Ellenvale 39] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday
Tuesday and Friday
First stop: West Tower Street
12:20
Cumberland Infirmary
12:27
Great Orton
12:37
Orton Rigg
12:40
Micklethwaite
12:44
Wigton, Throstles Nest
12:50
Wigton, Station Hill
12:52
Waverbridge
12:54
Blencogo
12:57
Fletchertown
13:07
Last stop: Blennerhasset
13:12

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk