Bus timetable - Stagecoach 3 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Newbarns - Town Hall - Ormsgill [Stagecoach 3] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 17 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:03
Newbarns Middle Hill
06:05
Washington Hotel
06:10
Shipyard Main Gate
06:15
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
06:21
Ramsden Square Stop J
06:22
Holker Street Railway Station
06:25
Holker Street for ASDA
06:27
Ormsgill Hotel
06:30
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:33
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:33
Newbarns Middle Hill
06:35
Washington Hotel
06:40
Shipyard Main Gate
06:45
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
06:51
Ramsden Square Stop J
06:52
Holker Street Railway Station
06:55
Holker Street for ASDA
06:57
Ormsgill Hotel
07:00
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:03
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:53
Newbarns Middle Hill
06:55
Washington Hotel
07:00
Shipyard Main Gate
07:05
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
07:11
Ramsden Square Stop J
07:12
Holker Street Railway Station
07:15
Holker Street for ASDA
07:17
Ormsgill Hotel
07:20
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:23
Newbarns Middle Hill
07:25
Washington Hotel
07:30
Shipyard Main Gate
07:35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
07:41
Ramsden Square Stop J
07:42
Holker Street Railway Station
07:45
Holker Street for ASDA
07:47
Ormsgill Hotel
07:50
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:53
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:38
Newbarns Middle Hill
07:40
Washington Hotel
07:45
Shipyard Main Gate
07:50
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
07:54
Ramsden Square Stop J
07:55
Holker Street Railway Station
07:58
Holker Street for ASDA
08:00
Ormsgill Hotel
08:03
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:06
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:43
Newbarns Middle Hill
07:46
Washington Hotel
07:52
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:00
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:01
Holker Street Railway Station
08:04
Holker Street for ASDA
08:06
Ormsgill Hotel
08:09
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:12
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:53
Newbarns Middle Hill
07:55
Washington Hotel
08:00
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:06
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:07
Holker Street Railway Station
08:10
Holker Street for ASDA
08:12
Ormsgill Hotel
08:15
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:18
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:58
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:01
Washington Hotel
08:07
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:15
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:16
Holker Street Railway Station
08:19
Holker Street for ASDA
08:21
Ormsgill Hotel
08:24
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:27
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:01
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:04
Washington Hotel
08:10
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:18
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:19
Holker Street Railway Station
08:22
Holker Street for ASDA
08:24
Ormsgill Hotel
08:27
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:13
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:16
Washington Hotel
08:22
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:30
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:31
Holker Street Railway Station
08:34
Holker Street for ASDA
08:36
Ormsgill Hotel
08:39
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:42
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:25
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:28
Washington Hotel
08:34
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:42
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:43
Holker Street Railway Station
08:46
Holker Street for ASDA
08:48
Ormsgill Hotel
08:51
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:54
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:37
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:40
Washington Hotel
08:46
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:54
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:55
Holker Street Railway Station
08:58
Holker Street for ASDA
09:00
Ormsgill Hotel
09:03
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
09:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:49
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:52
Washington Hotel
08:58
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
09:06
Ramsden Square Stop J
09:07
Holker Street Railway Station
09:10
Holker Street for ASDA
09:12
Ormsgill Hotel
09:15
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
09:18
Notes
For Notes see page 6

Newbarns - Town Hall - Ormsgill [Stagecoach 3] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
09:01
Newbarns Middle Hill
09:04
Washington Hotel
09:10
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
09:18
Ramsden Square Stop J
09:19
Holker Street Railway Station
09:22
Holker Street for ASDA
09:24
Ormsgill Hotel
09:27
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
09:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time *
Newbarns Middle Hill
time *
Washington Hotel
timethen
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeat
Ramsden Square Stop J
timethese
Holker Street Railway Station
timemins
Holker Street for ASDA
time *
Ormsgill Hotel
time *
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time *
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time01
Newbarns Middle Hill
time04
Washington Hotel
time10
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time18
Ramsden Square Stop J
time19
Holker Street Railway Station
time22
Holker Street for ASDA
time24
Ormsgill Hotel
time27
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time13
Newbarns Middle Hill
time16
Washington Hotel
time22
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time30
Ramsden Square Stop J
time31
Holker Street Railway Station
time34
Holker Street for ASDA
time36
Ormsgill Hotel
time39
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time42
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time25
Newbarns Middle Hill
time28
Washington Hotel
time34
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time42
Ramsden Square Stop J
time43
Holker Street Railway Station
time46
Holker Street for ASDA
time48
Ormsgill Hotel
time51
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time54
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time37
Newbarns Middle Hill
time40
Washington Hotel
time46
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time54
Ramsden Square Stop J
time55
Holker Street Railway Station
time58
Holker Street for ASDA
time00
Ormsgill Hotel
time03
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time49
Newbarns Middle Hill
time52
Washington Hotel
time58
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time06
Ramsden Square Stop J
time07
Holker Street Railway Station
time10
Holker Street for ASDA
time12
Ormsgill Hotel
time15
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time18
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time *
Newbarns Middle Hill
time *
Washington Hotel
time *
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop J
time *
Holker Street Railway Station
time *
Holker Street for ASDA
time *
Ormsgill Hotel
time *
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time *
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:01
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:04
Washington Hotel
17:10
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:18
Ramsden Square Stop J
17:19
Holker Street Railway Station
17:22
Holker Street for ASDA
17:24
Ormsgill Hotel
17:27
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:30
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:13
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:16
Washington Hotel
17:22
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:30
Ramsden Square Stop J
17:31
Holker Street Railway Station
17:34
Holker Street for ASDA
17:36
Ormsgill Hotel
17:39
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:42
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:13
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:16
Washington Hotel
17:22
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:28
Ramsden Square Stop J
time *
Holker Street Railway Station
time *
Holker Street for ASDA
time *
Ormsgill Hotel
time *
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time *
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:25
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:28
Washington Hotel
17:34
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:42
Ramsden Square Stop J
17:43
Holker Street Railway Station
17:46
Holker Street for ASDA
17:48
Ormsgill Hotel
17:51
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:54
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:25
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:28
Washington Hotel
17:34
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
17:46
Holker Street Railway Station
17:49
Holker Street for ASDA
17:51
Ormsgill Hotel
17:54
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:57
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:37
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:40
Washington Hotel
17:46
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:52
Ramsden Square Stop J
time *
Holker Street Railway Station
time *
Holker Street for ASDA
time *
Ormsgill Hotel
time *
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time *
Notes
See page 6 for notes

Newbarns - Town Hall - Ormsgill [Stagecoach 3] (Page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Daily
Daily
M-S
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
18:28
Newbarns Middle Hill
18:31
Washington Hotel
18:37
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
18:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
18:46
Holker Street Railway Station
18:49
Holker Street for ASDA
18:51
Ormsgill Hotel
18:54
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
18:57
Daily
M-S
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
19:28
Newbarns Middle Hill
19:31
Washington Hotel
19:37
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
19:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
19:46
Holker Street Railway Station
19:49
Holker Street for ASDA
19:51
Ormsgill Hotel
19:54
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
19:57
Daily
M-S
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
20:28
Newbarns Middle Hill
20:31
Washington Hotel
20:37
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
20:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
20:46
Holker Street Railway Station
20:49
Holker Street for ASDA
20:51
Ormsgill Hotel
20:54
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
20:57
Daily
M-S
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
21:28
Newbarns Middle Hill
21:31
Washington Hotel
21:37
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
21:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
21:46
Holker Street Railway Station
21:49
Holker Street for ASDA
21:51
Ormsgill Hotel
21:54
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
21:57
Daily
*
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
time
Washington Hotel
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Ramsden Square Stop J
time
Holker Street Railway Station
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Daily
Sun
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
09:27
Newbarns Middle Hill
09:29
Washington Hotel
09:35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
09:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
09:46
Holker Street Railway Station
09:48
Holker Street for ASDA
09:50
Ormsgill Hotel
09:53
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
09:55
Daily
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeeach
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timehour
Ramsden Square Stop J
timeat
Holker Street Railway Station
timethese
Holker Street for ASDA
timemins
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Daily
Sun
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time27
Newbarns Middle Hill
time29
Washington Hotel
time35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time45
Ramsden Square Stop J
time46
Holker Street Railway Station
time48
Holker Street for ASDA
time50
Ormsgill Hotel
time53
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time55
Daily
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
time
Washington Hotel
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop J
time
Holker Street Railway Station
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Daily
Sun
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:27
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:29
Washington Hotel
17:35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
17:46
Holker Street Railway Station
17:48
Holker Street for ASDA
17:50
Ormsgill Hotel
17:53
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:55
Notes
See page 6 for notes

Ormsgill - Town Hall - Newbarns [Stagecoach 3] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:02
Ormsgill Hotel
06:05
Holker Street for ASDA
06:10
Holker Street Railway Station
06:11
Ramsden Square Stop N
06:13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
06:15
Shipyard Main Gate
06:20
Washington Hotel
06:25
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:29
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:33
Ormsgill Hotel
06:36
Holker Street for ASDA
06:41
Holker Street Railway Station
06:42
Ramsden Square Stop N
06:44
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
06:46
Shipyard Main Gate
06:51
Washington Hotel
06:56
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:00
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:55
Ormsgill Hotel
06:58
Holker Street for ASDA
07:03
Holker Street Railway Station
07:04
Ramsden Square Stop N
07:06
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
07:08
Shipyard Main Gate
07:13
Washington Hotel
07:18
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:22
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:25
Ormsgill Hotel
07:28
Holker Street for ASDA
07:33
Holker Street Railway Station
07:34
Ramsden Square Stop N
07:36
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
07:38
Shipyard Main Gate
07:43
Washington Hotel
07:48
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:52
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:45
Ormsgill Hotel
07:48
Holker Street for ASDA
07:53
Holker Street Railway Station
07:54
Ramsden Square Stop N
07:56
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:00
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:06
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:11
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:57
Ormsgill Hotel
08:00
Holker Street for ASDA
08:05
Holker Street Railway Station
08:06
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:08
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:12
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:18
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:23
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:00
Ormsgill Hotel
08:03
Holker Street for ASDA
08:08
Holker Street Railway Station
08:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:26
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:09
Ormsgill Hotel
08:12
Holker Street for ASDA
08:17
Holker Street Railway Station
08:18
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:20
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:30
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:35
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:15
Ormsgill Hotel
08:18
Holker Street for ASDA
08:23
Holker Street Railway Station
08:24
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:26
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:30
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:36
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:41
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:21
Ormsgill Hotel
08:24
Holker Street for ASDA
08:29
Holker Street Railway Station
08:30
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:32
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:36
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:42
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:47
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:30
Ormsgill Hotel
08:33
Holker Street for ASDA
08:38
Holker Street Railway Station
08:39
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:41
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:45
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:51
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:56
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:33
Ormsgill Hotel
08:36
Holker Street for ASDA
08:41
Holker Street Railway Station
08:42
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:44
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:48
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:54
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:45
Ormsgill Hotel
08:48
Holker Street for ASDA
08:53
Holker Street Railway Station
08:54
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:56
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:00
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
09:06
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
09:11
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:57
Ormsgill Hotel
09:00
Holker Street for ASDA
09:05
Holker Street Railway Station
09:06
Ramsden Square Stop N
09:08
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:12
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
09:18
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
09:23
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Ormsgill - Town Hall - Newbarns [Stagecoach 3] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
09:09
Ormsgill Hotel
09:12
Holker Street for ASDA
09:17
Holker Street Railway Station
09:18
Ramsden Square Stop N
09:20
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:24
Washington Hotel
09:30
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
09:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
timethen
Holker Street for ASDA
timeeach
Holker Street Railway Station
timehour
Ramsden Square Stop N
timeat
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timethese
Washington Hotel
timemins
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time09
Ormsgill Hotel
time12
Holker Street for ASDA
time17
Holker Street Railway Station
time18
Ramsden Square Stop N
time20
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time24
Washington Hotel
time30
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time21
Ormsgill Hotel
time24
Holker Street for ASDA
time29
Holker Street Railway Station
time30
Ramsden Square Stop N
time32
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time36
Washington Hotel
time42
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time33
Ormsgill Hotel
time36
Holker Street for ASDA
time41
Holker Street Railway Station
time42
Ramsden Square Stop N
time44
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time48
Washington Hotel
time54
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time45
Ormsgill Hotel
time48
Holker Street for ASDA
time53
Holker Street Railway Station
time54
Ramsden Square Stop N
time56
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time00
Washington Hotel
time06
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time11
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time57
Ormsgill Hotel
time00
Holker Street for ASDA
time05
Holker Street Railway Station
time06
Ramsden Square Stop N
time08
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time12
Washington Hotel
time18
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Holker Street Railway Station
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop N
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Washington Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
16:57
Ormsgill Hotel
17:00
Holker Street for ASDA
17:05
Holker Street Railway Station
17:06
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:08
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:12
Washington Hotel
17:18
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:23
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:09
Ormsgill Hotel
17:12
Holker Street for ASDA
17:17
Holker Street Railway Station
17:18
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:20
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:24
Washington Hotel
17:30
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:35
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:21
Ormsgill Hotel
17:24
Holker Street for ASDA
17:29
Holker Street Railway Station
17:30
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:32
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:36
Washington Hotel
17:42
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:47
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:33
Ormsgill Hotel
17:36
Holker Street for ASDA
17:41
Holker Street Railway Station
17:42
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:44
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:48
Washington Hotel
17:54
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:59
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:45
Ormsgill Hotel
17:48
Holker Street for ASDA
17:53
Holker Street Railway Station
17:54
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:56
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Washington Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
18:00
Ormsgill Hotel
18:03
Holker Street for ASDA
18:08
Holker Street Railway Station
18:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
18:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
18:15
Washington Hotel
18:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
18:26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
19:00
Ormsgill Hotel
19:03
Holker Street for ASDA
19:08
Holker Street Railway Station
19:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
19:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
19:15
Washington Hotel
19:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
19:26
Notes
For Notes see page 6

Ormsgill - Town Hall - Newbarns [Stagecoach 3] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Daily
Daily
M-S
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
20:00
Ormsgill Hotel
20:03
Holker Street for ASDA
20:08
Holker Street Railway Station
20:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
20:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
20:15
Washigton Hotel
20:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
20:26
Daily
M-S
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
21:00
Ormsgill Hotel
21:03
Holker Street for ASDA
21:08
Holker Street Railway Station
21:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
21:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
21:15
Washigton Hotel
21:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
21:26
Daily
*
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Holker Street Railway Station
time
Ramsden Square Stop N
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Washigton Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Daily
*
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Holker Street Railway Station
time
Ramsden Square Stop N
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Washigton Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Daily
Sun
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
10:00
Ormsgill Hotel
10:02
Holker Street for ASDA
10:06
Holker Street Railway Station
10:07
Ramsden Square Stop N
10:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
10:15
Washigton Hotel
10:20
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
10:25
Daily
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
timethen
Holker Street for ASDA
timeeach
Holker Street Railway Station
timehour
Ramsden Square Stop N
timeat
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timethese
Washigton Hotel
timemins
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Daily
Sun
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time00
Ormsgill Hotel
time02
Holker Street for ASDA
time06
Holker Street Railway Station
time07
Ramsden Square Stop N
time09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time15
Washigton Hotel
time20
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time25
Daily
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Holker Street Railway Station
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop N
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Washigton Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Daily
Sun
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:00
Ormsgill Hotel
17:02
Holker Street for ASDA
17:06
Holker Street Railway Station
17:07
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:15
Washigton Hotel
17:20
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:25
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk