Bus timetable - Stagecoach 4 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Roose - Holbeck - Town Hall - Tesco - Furness College [Stagecoach 4] (page 1 of 5)

From: Monday, 17 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
06:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
06:04
Washington Hotel
06:10
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
06:12
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
06:18
Ramsden Square Stop H
06:22
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
06:35
Holbeck Yarlside School
06:39
Washington Hotel
06:45
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
06:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
06:53
Ramsden Square Stop H
06:57
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
07:35
Holbeck Yarlside School
07:39
Washington Hotel
07:45
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
07:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
07:53
Ramsden Square Stop H
07:57
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Holbeck Yarlside School
time -
Washington Hotel
time -
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time -
Shipyard Main Gate
time -
Ramsden Square Stop H
time -
Tesco Barrow
08:00
Hollywood Park
08:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:03
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
08:06
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
07:55
Holbeck Yarlside School
07:59
Washington Hotel
08:05
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:07
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:12
Shipyard Main Gate
time -
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:13
Tesco Barrow
08:15
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Roose North Row School
08:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
08:06
Washington Hotel
08:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:26
Tesco Barrow
08:30
Hollywood Park
08:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
08:37
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
08:10
Holbeck Yarlside School
08:14
Washington Hotel
08:20
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:22
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:27
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:28
Tesco Barrow
08:30
Hollywood Park
08:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
08:36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
08:30
Holbeck Yarlside School
08:36
Washington Hotel
08:44
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:54
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:56
Tesco Barrow
09:00
Hollywood Park
09:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
09:03
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
09:06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
09:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
09:06
Washington Hotel
09:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
09:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
09:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
09:26
Tesco Barrow
09:30
Hollywood Park
09:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
09:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
09:36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time
Holbeck Yarlside School
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeevery
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timeat
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timethese
Shipyard Main Gate
timemins
Ramsden Square Stop H
timepast
Tesco Barrow
timeeach
Hollywood Park
timehour
Furness College Ironworks Road
time
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time00
Holbeck Yarlside School
time06
Washington Hotel
time14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
time26
Tesco Barrow
time30
Hollywood Park
time32
Furness College Ironworks Road
time33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time30
Holbeck Yarlside School
time36
Washington Hotel
time44
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time54
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
time56
Tesco Barrow
time00
Hollywood Park
time02
Furness College Ironworks Road
time03
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time
Holbeck Yarlside School
time
Washington Hotel
time
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop H
time
Tesco Barrow
time
Hollywood Park
time
Furness College Ironworks Road
time
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
17:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
17:06
Washington Hotel
17:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
17:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
17:26
Tesco Barrow
17:30
Hollywood Park
17:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
17:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
17:36
Notes

See page 5 for notes

Roose - Holbeck - Town Hall - Tesco - Furness College [Stagecoach 4] (page 2 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
17:30
Holbeck Yarlside School
17:36
Washington Hotel
17:44
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
17:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:54
Ramsden Square Stop H
17:56
Tesco Barrow
18:00
Hollywood Park
18:01
Last stop: Furness College Ironworks
18:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
18:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
18:06
Washington Hotel
18:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
18:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
18:24
Ramsden Square Stop H
18:26
Tesco Barrow
18:28
Hollywood Park
time -
Last stop: Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
18:30
Holbeck Yarlside School
18:33
Washington Hotel
18:38
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
18:39
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
18:43
Ramsden Square Stop H
time -
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Last stop: Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Notes
See page 4 for Notes

Tesco - Furness College - Town Hall - Roose - Holbeck [Stagecoach 4] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
06:23
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
06:25
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
06:29
Washington Hotel
06:32
Last stop: Roose North Row School
06:35
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
07:23
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
07:25
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
07:29
Washington Hotel
07:32
Last stop: Roose North Row School
07:35
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
07:58
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:00
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:04
Washington Hotel
08:07
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:10
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
08:18
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:20
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:24
Washington Hotel
08:27
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:30
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Tesco Barrow
08:00
Hollywood Park
08:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:03
ASDA Barrow
08:07
Ramsden Square Stop L
08:13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:18
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:22
Washington Hotel
08:25
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:29
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
08:30
Hollywood Park
08:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:33
ASDA Barrow
08:37
Ramsden Square Stop L
08:43
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:48
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:52
Washington Hotel
08:55
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:59
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
09:00
Hollywood Park
09:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
09:03
ASDA Barrow
09:07
Ramsden Square Stop L
09:13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:18
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
09:22
Washington Hotel
09:25
Last stop: Roose North Row School
09:29
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
timethen
Hollywood Park
timeevery
Furness College Ironworks Road
timeat
ASDA Barrow
timethese
Ramsden Square Stop L
timemins
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timepast
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timeeach
Washington Hotel
timehour
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time00
Hollywood Park
time02
Furness College Ironworks Road
time03
ASDA Barrow
time07
Ramsden Square Stop L
time13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time18
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time22
Washington Hotel
time25
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time29
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time30
Hollywood Park
time32
Furness College Ironworks Road
time33
ASDA Barrow
time37
Ramsden Square Stop L
time43
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time48
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time52
Washington Hotel
time55
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time59
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop L
time -
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time -
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Washington Hotel
time -
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
17:30
Hollywood Park
17:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
17:33
ASDA Barrow
17:37
Ramsden Square Stop L
17:43
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:48
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
17:52
Washington Hotel
17:55
Last stop: Roose North Row School
17:59
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
18:00
Hollywood Park
18:01
Furness College Ironworks Road
18:02
ASDA Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
18:05
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
18:07
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Washington Hotel
time -
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
18:16
Hollywood Park
time
Furness College Ironworks Road
time
ASDA Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
18:18
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
18:20
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
18:24
Washington Hotel
18:27
Last stop: Roose North Row School
18:30
Notes
See page 5 of Notes

Roose - Holbeck - Town Hall - Tesco - Furness College [Stagecoach 4] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
10:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
10:03
Washington Hotel
10:08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
10:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
10:13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
11:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
11:03
Washington Hotel
11:08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
11:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
11:13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Holbeck Yarlside School
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeevery
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timehour
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeat
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time00
Holbeck Yarlside School
time03
Washington Hotel
time08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
time17
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Holbeck Yarlside School
time -
Washington Hotel
timeuntil
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time -
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
16:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
16:03
Washington Hotel
16:08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
16:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
16:13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
16:17
Notes
See page 5 for Notes

Tesco - Furness College - Town Hall - Roose - Holbeck [Stagecoach 4] (page 5 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sunday
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
09:46
Ramsden Square Stop L
09:48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
09:54
Washington Hotel
09:56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
09:59
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
10:46
Ramsden Square Stop L
10:48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
10:50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
10:54
Washington Hotel
10:56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
10:59
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
timethen
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timeevery
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timehour
Washington Hotel
timeat
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time46
Ramsden Square Stop L
time48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time54
Washington Hotel
time56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time59
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timeuntil
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time
Washington Hotel
time
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
15:46
Ramsden Square Stop L
15:48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
15:50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
15:54
Washington Hotel
15:56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
15:59
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk