Bus timetable - Stagecoach 400 (Silloth)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Silloth - Abbeytown - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 400] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
07:19
Skinburness
07:26
Calvo
07:36
Abbeytown
07:42
Waverbridge
07:48
Wigton Station Hill
07:51
Wigton Greenacres
07:55
Wigton King Street
07:59
Thursby Village Green
08:09
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
08:17
West Tower Street stand O
08:27
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
08:36
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
09:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
09:51
Abbeytown
09:56
Waverbridge
10:01
Wigton Station Hill
10:04
Wigton Greenacres
10:07
Wigton King Street
10:10
Thursby Village Green
10:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
10:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
10:35
West Tower Street stand O
10:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
11:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
11:51
Abbeytown
11:56
Waverbridge
12:01
Wigton Station Hill
12:04
Wigton Greenacres
12:07
Wigton King Street
12:10
Thursby Village Green
12:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
12:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
12:35
West Tower Street stand O
12:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
13:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
13:51
Abbeytown
13:56
Waverbridge
14:01
Wigton Station Hill
14:04
Wigton Greenacres
14:07
Wigton King Street
14:10
Thursby Village Green
14:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
14:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
14:35
West Tower Street stand O
14:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
15:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
15:51
Abbeytown
15:56
Waverbridge
16:01
Wigton Station Hill
16:04
Wigton Greenacres
16:07
Wigton King Street
16:10
Thursby Village Green
16:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
16:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
16:35
West Tower Street stand O
16:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
time -
Skinburness
time -
Calvo
time -
Abbeytown
time -
Waverbridge
time -
Wigton Station Hill
time -
Wigton Greenacres
17:15
Wigton King Street
17:18
Thursby Village Green
17:28
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
17:36
West Tower Street stand O
17:42
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
17:45
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
18:03
Skinburness
18:10
Calvo
18:19
Abbeytown
18:24
Waverbridge
18:29
Wigton Station Hill
18:32
Wigton Greenacres
18:35
Wigton King Street
18:38
Thursby Village Green
18:48
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
18:56
West Tower Street stand O
19:02
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
19:05
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
18:58
Skinburness
19:05
Calvo
19:14
Abbeytown
19:19
Waverbridge
19:24
Wigton Station Hill
19:27
Wigton Greenacres
19:30
Wigton King Street
19:33
Thursby Village Green
19:43
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
19:51
West Tower Street stand O
19:57
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
20:00
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
time
Skinburness
time
Calvo
time
Abbeytown
time
Waverbridge
time
Wigton Station Hill
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Wigton King Street
time
Thursby Village Green
time
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
time
West Tower Street stand O
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun #
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
10:00
Skinburness
10:06
Calvo
10:16
Abbeytown
10:21
Waverbridge
10:26
Wigton Station Hill
10:28
Wigton Greenacres
10:30
Wigton King Street
10:33
Thursby Village Green
10:43
Dobbies Garden Centre
10:50
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
10:57
West Tower Street stand O
11:04
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
11:09
Days of Operation -->
Sun #
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
13:00
Skinburness
13:06
Calvo
13:16
Abbeytown
13:21
Waverbridge
13:26
Wigton Station Hill
13:28
Wigton Greenacres
13:30
Wigton King Street
13:33
Thursby Village Green
13:43
Dobbies Garden Centre
13:50
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
13:57
West Tower Street stand O
14:04
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
14:09
Days of Operation -->
Sun #
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
16:00
Skinburness
16:06
Calvo
16:16
Abbeytown
16:21
Waverbridge
16:26
Wigton Station Hill
16:28
Wigton Greenacres
16:30
Wigton King Street
16:33
Thursby Village Green
16:43
Dobbies Garden Centre
16:50
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
16:57
West Tower Street stand O
17:04
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
17:09
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Carlisle - Wigton - Abbeytown - Silloth [Stagecoach 400] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
06:25
West Tower Street Stand M
06:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
06:33
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
06:41
Wigton King Street
06:51
Wigton Greenacres
06:53
Wigton Station Hill
06:56
Waverbridge
06:59
Abbeytown
07:06
Calvo
07:10
Silloth Eden Street
07:18
Last stop: Skinburness
07:26
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
08:40
West Tower Street Stand M
08:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
08:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
08:58
Thursby Village Green
09:04
Wigton King Street
09:14
Wigton Greenacres
09:17
Wigton Station Hill
09:20
Waverbridge
09:23
Abbeytown
09:31
Calvo
09:35
Silloth Eden Street
09:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
10:40
West Tower Street Stand M
10:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
10:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
10:58
Thursby Village Green
11:04
Wigton King Street
11:14
Wigton Greenacres
11:17
Wigton Station Hill
11:20
Waverbridge
11:23
Abbeytown
11:31
Calvo
11:35
Silloth Eden Street
11:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
12:40
West Tower Street Stand M
12:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
12:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
12:58
Thursby Village Green
13:04
Wigton King Street
13:14
Wigton Greenacres
13:17
Wigton Station Hill
13:20
Waverbridge
13:23
Abbeytown
13:31
Calvo
13:35
Silloth Eden Street
13:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
14:40
West Tower Street Stand M
14:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
14:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
14:58
Thursby Village Green
15:04
Wigton King Street
15:14
Wigton Greenacres
15:17
Wigton Station Hill
15:20
Waverbridge
15:23
Abbeytown
15:31
Calvo
15:35
Silloth Eden Street
15:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
16:40
West Tower Street Stand M
16:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
16:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
17:01
Wigton King Street
17:11
Wigton Greenacres
17:13
Wigton Station Hill
time
Waverbridge
time
Abbeytown
time
Calvo
time
Silloth Eden Street
time
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
17:00
West Tower Street Stand M
17:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
17:13
Dobbies Garden Centre
17:18
Thursby Village Green
17:24
Wigton King Street
17:34
Wigton Greenacres
17:37
Wigton Station Hill
17:40
Waverbridge
17:43
Abbeytown
17:51
Calvo
17:55
Silloth Eden Street
18:03
Last stop: Skinburness
18:10
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
18:00
West Tower Street Stand M
18:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
18:13
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
18:21
Wigton King Street
18:31
Wigton Greenacres
18:33
Wigton Station Hill
18:36
Waverbridge
18:39
Abbeytown
18:46
Calvo
18:50
Silloth Eden Street
18:58
Last stop: Skinburness
19:05
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
time
West Tower Street Stand M
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
time
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
time
Wigton King Street
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Wigton Station Hill
time
Waverbridge
time
Abbeytown
time
Calvo
time
Silloth Eden Street
time
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun #
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
09:00
West Tower Street Stand M
09:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
09:11
Dobbies Garden Centre
09:16
Thursby Village Green
09:22
Wigton King Street
09:32
Wigton Greenacres
09:35
Wigton Station Hill
09:38
Waverbridge
09:41
Abbeytown
09:46
Calvo
09:50
Silloth Eden Street
09:58
Last stop: Skinburness
10:06
Days of Operation -->
Sun #
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
12:00
West Tower Street Stand M
12:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
12:11
Dobbies Garden Centre
12:16
Thursby Village Green
12:22
Wigton King Street
12:32
Wigton Greenacres
12:35
Wigton Station Hill
12:38
Waverbridge
12:41
Abbeytown
12:46
Calvo
12:50
Silloth Eden Street
12:58
Last stop: Skinburness
13:06
Days of Operation -->
Sun #
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
15:00
West Tower Street Stand M
15:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
15:11
Dobbies Garden Centre
15:16
Thursby Village Green
15:22
Wigton King Street
15:32
Wigton Greenacres
15:35
Wigton Station Hill
15:38
Waverbridge
15:41
Abbeytown
15:46
Calvo
15:50
Silloth Eden Street
15:58
Last stop: Skinburness
16:06
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk