Bus timetable - Stagecoach 41 / 41A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Westmorland Hospital - Oxenholme [Stagecoach 41 / 41A] (page 1 of 3)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
07:15
Westmorland Hospital
07:26
Oxenholme village
07:31
Kendal Parks
time -
Oxenholme Railway Station
07:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
07:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
07:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
07:55
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
08:06
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:08
Oxenholme village
08:10
Westmorland Hospital grounds
08:15
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:26
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:15
Westmorland Hospital
08:26
Oxenholme village
08:31
Kendal Parks
time -
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
08:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:30
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
08:41
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:43
Oxenholme village
08:45
Westmorland Hospital grounds
08:50
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:01
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:15
Westmorland Hospital
09:26
Oxenholme village
09:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
09:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
09:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:45
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
09:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
09:58
Oxenholme village
10:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
10:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:15
Westmorland Hospital
10:26
Oxenholme village
10:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
10:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
10:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:45
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
10:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
10:58
Oxenholme village
11:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
11:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:15
Westmorland Hospital
11:26
Oxenholme village
11:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
11:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
11:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:45
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
15:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
11:58
Oxenholme village
12:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
12:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:15
Westmorland Hospital
12:26
Oxenholme village
12:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
12:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
12:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:46

Kendal - Westmorland Hospital - Oxenholme [Stagecoach 41 / 41A] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:45
Kendal Parks
12:56
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
12:58
Oxenholme village
13:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
13:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:15
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
13:26
Oxenholme village
13:31
Oxenholme Railway Station
13:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
13:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:45
Kendal Parks
13:56
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
13:58
Oxenholme village
14:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
14:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:15
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
14:26
Oxenholme village
14:31
Oxenholme Railway Station
14:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
14:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:48
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:45
Kendal Parks
14:56
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
14:58
Oxenholme village
15:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
15:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:18
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
15:25
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
15:36
Oxenholme village
15:41
Oxenholme Railway Station
15:43
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
15:45
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:58
Monday to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Queen Katherine School
15:42
Kendal Bus Station stand E
time -
Kendal Parks
16:04
Westmorland Hospital
time -
Oxenholme village
time -
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:06
Oxenholme village
16:08
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time -
Kendal Parks
time -
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
time -
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:05
Kendal Parks
16:16
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:18
Oxenholme village
16:20
Westmorland Hospital grounds
16:25
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:38
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:40
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
16:51
Oxenholme village
16:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:58
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
17:00
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:13
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:15
Kendal Parks
17:26
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
17:28
Oxenholme village
17:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
17:35
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:48
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:50
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
18:01
Oxenholme village
18:06
Oxenholme Railway Station
18:08
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
18:10
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
18:23
Notes
Most journeys run to/from Sandylands, Morrisons and Sainsbury's as Service 43/43A

Kendal - Sainsbury's - Oxenholme - Kendal [Stagecoach 40] (page 3 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:20
Sainsbury's
09:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
09:33
Valley Drive Top
09:38
Heron Hill
09:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
09:46
Westmorland Hospital
09:50
Heron Hill
09:53
Valley Drive
09:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
10:03
Sainsbury's
10:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:20
Sainsbury's
10:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
10:33
Valley Drive Top
10:38
Heron Hill
10:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
10:46
Westmorland Hospital
10:50
Heron Hill
10:53
Valley Drive
10:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
11:03
Sainsbury's
11:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:20
Sainsbury's
11:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
11:33
Valley Drive Top
11:38
Heron Hill
11:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
11:46
Westmorland Hospital
11:50
Heron Hill
11:53
Valley Drive
11:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
12:03
Sainsbury's
12:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:20
Sainsbury's
12:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
12:33
Valley Drive Top
12:38
Heron Hill
12:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
12:46
Westmorland Hospital
12:50
Heron Hill
12:53
Valley Drive
12:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
13:03
Sainsbury's
13:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:20
Sainsbury's
13:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
13:33
Valley Drive Top
13:38
Heron Hill
13:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
13:46
Westmorland Hospital
13:50
Heron Hill
13:53
Valley Drive
13:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
14:03
Sainsbury's
14:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:20
Sainsbury's
14:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
14:33
Valley Drive Top
14:38
Heron Hill
14:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
14:46
Westmorland Hospital
14:50
Heron Hill
14:53
Valley Drive
14:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
15:03
Sainsbury's
15:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Sainsbury's
15:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
15:33
Valley Drive Top
15:38
Heron Hill
15:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
15:46
Westmorland Hospital
15:50
Heron Hill
15:53
Valley Drive
15:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
16:03
Sainsbury's
16:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:20
Sainsbury's
16:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
16:33
Valley Drive Top
16:38
Heron Hill
16:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
16:46
Westmorland Hospital
16:50
Heron Hill
16:53
Valley Drive
16:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
17:03
Sainsbury's
17:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Sainsbury's
17:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
17:33
Valley Drive Top
17:38
Heron Hill
17:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
17:46
Westmorland Hospital
17:50
Heron Hill
time
Valley Drive
time
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
time
Sainsbury's
time
Helme Chase
17:52
K Village
17:54
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:05
Notes

For Monday to Saturday services from 

Heron Hill and Valley Drive : See Service 42/42A

Sandylands, Sainsbury's and Morrisons : See Service 43/43A

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk