Bus timetable - Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 552

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Arnside - Milnthorpe - Levens - Kendal [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 552] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 22 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday and Friday only
Wednesday and Friday only
First stop: Arnside Post Office
09:30
Arnside, Briery Bank
09:34
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:39
Milthorpe Square (opp)
09:43
Milthorpe Square (church)
09:45
Heversham, Woodside Lane
09:48
Levens, Village
09:52
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
10:00
Natland
10:05
W'land Hospital (by request)
10:10
Kendal, Bus Station
10:20
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
10:30
Wednesday and Friday only
First stop: Arnside Post Office
14:10
Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:19
Milthorpe Square (opp)
14:23
Milthorpe Square (church)
time
Heversham, Woodside Lane
time
Levens, Village
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Natland
time
W'land Hospital (by request)
time
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
time
Notes
The Monday service is still suspended until further notice

Kendal - Levens - Milnthorpe - Arnside [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 552] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday and Friday only
Wednesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal, Morrisons
time
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Westmorland Hospital
time
Natland
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Levens, Village
time
Heversham, Woodside Lane
time
Milthorpe Square (opp)
time
Milthorpe Square (church)
09:05
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:12
Arnside Post Office
09:20
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
09:27
Wednesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal, Morrisons
13:05
Kendal, Bus Station
13:15
Westmorland Hospital
13:25
Natland
13:30
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
13:35
Levens, Village
13:42
Heversham, Woodside Lane
13:46
Milthorpe Square (opp)
13:49
Milthorpe Square (church)
13:52
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:00
Arnside Post Office
14:05
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14
Notes
The Monday service is still suspended until further notice

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk