Bus timetable - Stagecoach 554

Please Note : This timetable will be replaced on 2 November 2020

Link to new timetable which starts on 2 November 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Carlisle - Wigton - Keswick [Stagecoach 554] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:30
Carlisle West Tower Street
09:33
Westrigg Road End
09:40
Thursby The Green
09:48
Wigton King Street
10:00
Brindlefield
10:03
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
10:05
Bolton Low Houses
10:12
Mealsgate
10:16
Botherl Main Road A595
10:20
Castle Inn Hotel
10:27
Mirehouse
10:33
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
10:45
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:00
Carlisle West Tower Street
11:03
Westrigg Road End
11:10
Thursby The Green
11:18
Wigton King Street
11:30
Brindlefield
11:33
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
11:35
Bolton Low Houses
11:42
Mealsgate
11:46
Botherl Main Road A595
11:50
Castle Inn Hotel
11:57
Mirehouse
12:03
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
12:15
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:00
Carlisle West Tower Street
12:03
Westrigg Road End
12:10
Thursby The Green
12:18
Wigton King Street
12:30
Brindlefield
12:33
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
12:35
Bolton Low Houses
12:42
Mealsgate
12:46
Botherl Main Road A595
12:50
Castle Inn Hotel
12:57
Mirehouse
13:03
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:15
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:00
Carlisle West Tower Street
16:04
Westrigg Road End
16:13
Thursby The Green
16:22
Wigton King Street
16:35
Brindlefield
16:38
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
16:40
Bolton Low Houses
16:47
Mealsgate
16:51
Botherl Main Road A595
16:55
Castle Inn Hotel
17:03
Mirehouse
17:10
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
17:22
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Carlisle West Tower Street
time
Westrigg Road End
time
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time
Brindlefield
time
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Bolton Low Houses
time
Mealsgate
time
Botherl Main Road A595
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Mirehouse
time
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Carlisle West Tower Street
time
Westrigg Road End
time
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time
Brindlefield
time
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Bolton Low Houses
time
Mealsgate
time
Botherl Main Road A595
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Mirehouse
time
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:10
Carlisle West Tower Street
08:13
Westrigg Road End
08:20
Thursby The Green
08:28
Wigton King Street
08:40
Brindlefield
08:43
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
08:45
Bolton Low Houses
08:52
Mealsgate
08:56
Botherl Main Road A595
09:00
Castle Inn Hotel
09:07
Mirehouse
09:13
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
09:25
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:00
Carlisle West Tower Street
12:03
Westrigg Road End
12:10
Thursby The Green
12:18
Wigton King Street
12:30
Brindlefield
12:33
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
12:35
Bolton Low Houses
12:42
Mealsgate
12:46
Botherl Main Road A595
12:50
Castle Inn Hotel
12:57
Mirehouse
13:03
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:15
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:00
Carlisle West Tower Street
16:04
Westrigg Road End
16:13
Thursby The Green
16:22
Wigton King Street
16:35
Brindlefield
16:38
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
16:40
Bolton Low Houses
16:47
Mealsgate
16:51
Botherl Main Road A595
16:55
Castle Inn Hotel
17:03
Mirehouse
17:10
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
17:22
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Keswick - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 554] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
09:30
Mirehouse
09:40
Castle Inn Hotel
09:48
Bothel Main Raod A595
09:55
Mealsgate
10:00
Bolton Low Houses
10:04
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
10:10
Brindlefield
10:12
Wigton King Street
10:18
Thursby The Green
10:28
Westrigg Road end
10:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:50
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
10:50
Mirehouse
11:00
Castle Inn Hotel
11:08
Bothel Main Raod A595
11:15
Mealsgate
11:20
Bolton Low Houses
11:24
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
11:30
Brindlefield
11:32
Wigton King Street
11:38
Thursby The Green
11:48
Westrigg Road end
11:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:10
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:20
Mirehouse
13:30
Castle Inn Hotel
13:38
Bothel Main Raod A595
13:45
Mealsgate
13:50
Bolton Low Houses
13:54
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
14:00
Brindlefield
14:02
Wigton King Street
14:08
Thursby The Green
14:18
Westrigg Road end
14:25
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:40
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
17:30
Mirehouse
17:40
Castle Inn Hotel
17:48
Bothel Main Raod A595
17:55
Mealsgate
18:00
Bolton Low Houses
18:04
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
18:10
Brindlefield
18:12
Wigton King Street
18:17
Thursby The Green
18:27
Westrigg Road end
18:34
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:46
Days of Operation --->
*
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
time
Mirehouse
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Bothel Main Raod A595
time
Mealsgate
time
Bolton Low Houses
time
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Brindlefield
time
Wigton King Street
time
Thursby The Green
time
Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
*
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
time
Mirehouse
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Bothel Main Raod A595
time
Mealsgate
time
Bolton Low Houses
time
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Brindlefield
time
Wigton King Street
time
Thursby The Green
time
Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
10:30
Mirehouse
10:40
Castle Inn Hotel
10:48
Bothel Main Raod A595
10:55
Mealsgate
11:00
Bolton Low Houses
11:04
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
11:10
Brindlefield
11:12
Wigton King Street
11:18
Thursby The Green
11:28
Westrigg Road end
11:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:50
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:20
Mirehouse
13:30
Castle Inn Hotel
13:38
Bothel Main Raod A595
13:45
Mealsgate
13:50
Bolton Low Houses
13:54
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
14:00
Brindlefield
14:02
Wigton King Street
14:08
Thursby The Green
14:18
Westrigg Road end
14:25
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:40
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
17:30
Mirehouse
17:40
Castle Inn Hotel
17:48
Bothel Main Raod A595
17:55
Mealsgate
18:00
Bolton Low Houses
18:04
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
18:10
Brindlefield
18:12
Wigton King Street
18:17
Thursby The Green
18:27
Westrigg Road end
18:34
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:46
Notes
For other buses between Carlisle and Wigton See services 300, 400 and 600

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk