Bus timetable - Stagecoach 555

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Lancaster - Kendal - Windermere - Ambleside - Keswick [Stagecoach 555] (page 1 of 9)

From: Monday, 03 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
05:40
Staveley Abbey Square
05:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
06:06
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
06:12
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
06:17
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
06:23
Rydal Church
06:28
Grasmere Centre
06:37
Thirlspot Kings Head
06:51
Last stop: Keswick bus station
07:03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
06:30
Staveley Abbey Square
06:42
Windermere rail station (dep)
06:59
Bowness Pier
07:07
Brockhole Visitor Centre
07:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
07:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
07:29
Rydal Church
07:34
Grasmere Centre
07:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
07:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
08:14
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
06:55
Milnthorpe The Square
07:04
Levens Hall
07:13
Helsington Lumley Road
07:20
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
07:29
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
07:30
Staveley Abbey Square
07:42
Windermere rail station (dep)
07:59
Bowness Pier
08:07
Brockhole Visitor Centre
08:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
08:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
08:29
Rydal Church
08:34
Grasmere Centre
08:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
08:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
09:14
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
07:30
Staveley Abbey Square
07:42
Windermere rail station (dep)
07:59
Bowness Pier
08:07
Brockhole Visitor Centre
08:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
08:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
08:29
Rydal Church
08:34
Grasmere Centre
08:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
08:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
09:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
08:00
Staveley Abbey Square
08:12
Windermere rail station (dep)
08:29
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
08:35
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
08:40
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
08:44
Rydal Church
time
Grasmere Centre
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Last stop: Keswick bus station
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
07:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
07:39
Burton Square
07:53
Holme Smithy Inn
08:00
Milnthorpe The Square
08:09
Levens Hall
08:18
Helsington Lumley Road
08:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
08:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
08:40
Staveley Abbey Square
08:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
09:09
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
09:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
09:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
09:29
Rydal Church
09:34
Grasmere Centre
09:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
09:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
10:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
08:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
08:46
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
08:55
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
09:10
Staveley Abbey Square
09:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
09:39
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
09:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
09:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
09:59
Rydal Church
10:04
Grasmere Centre
10:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
10:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
10:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
08:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
08:39
Burton Square
08:53
Holme Smithy Inn
09:00
Milnthorpe The Square
09:09
Levens Hall
09:18
Helsington Lumley Road
09:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
09:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
09:40
Staveley Abbey Square
09:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
10:09
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
10:29
Rydal Church
10:34
Grasmere Centre
10:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
10:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
11:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
09:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
09:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
10:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
10:10
Staveley Abbey Square
10:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
10:39
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
10:59
Rydal Church
11:04
Grasmere Centre
11:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
11:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
11:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
09:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
09:39
Burton Square
09:53
Holme Smithy Inn
10:00
Milnthorpe The Square
10:09
Levens Hall
10:18
Helsington Lumley Road
10:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
10:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
10:40
Staveley Abbey Square
10:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
11:09
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
11:29
Rydal Church
11:34
Grasmere Centre
11:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
11:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
12:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
10:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
10:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
11:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
11:10
Staveley Abbey Square
11:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
11:39
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
11:59
Rydal Church
12:04
Grasmere Centre
12:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
12:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
12:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
10:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
10:39
Burton Square
10:53
Holme Smithy Inn
11:00
Milnthorpe The Square
11:09
Levens Hall
11:18
Helsington Lumley Road
11:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
11:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
11:40
Staveley Abbey Square
11:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
12:09
Bowness Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
12:29
Rydal Church
12:34
Grasmere Centre
12:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
12:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
13:14

Lancaster - Kendal - Windermere - Ambleside - Keswick [Stagecoach 555] (page 2 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
11:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
11:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
12:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
12:10
Staveley Abbey Square
12:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
12:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
12:59
Rydal Church
13:04
Grasmere Centre
13:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
13:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
13:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
11:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
11:39
Burton Square
11:53
Holme Smithy Inn
12:00
Milnthorpe The Square
12:09
Levens Hall
12:18
Helsington Lumley Road
12:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
12:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
12:40
Staveley Abbey Square
12:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
13:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
13:29
Rydal Church
13:34
Grasmere Centre
13:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
13:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
14:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
12:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
12:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
13:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
13:10
Staveley Abbey Square
13:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
13:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
13:59
Rydal Church
14:04
Grasmere Centre
14:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
14:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
14:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
12:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
12:39
Burton Square
12:53
Holme Smithy Inn
13:00
Milnthorpe The Square
13:09
Levens Hall
13:18
Helsington Lumley Road
13:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
13:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
13:40
Staveley Abbey Square
13:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
14:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
14:29
Rydal Church
14:34
Grasmere Centre
14:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
14:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
15:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
13:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
13:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
14:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
14:10
Staveley Abbey Square
14:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
14:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
14:59
Rydal Church
15:04
Grasmere Centre
15:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
15:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
15:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
13:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
13:39
Burton Square
13:53
Holme Smithy Inn
14:00
Milnthorpe The Square
14:09
Levens Hall
14:18
Helsington Lumley Road
14:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
14:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
14:40
Staveley Abbey Square
14:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
15:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
15:29
Rydal Church
15:34
Grasmere Centre
15:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
15:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
16:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
14:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
14:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
15:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
15:10
Staveley Abbey Square
15:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
15:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
15:59
Rydal Church
16:04
Grasmere Centre
16:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
16:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
16:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
14:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
14:39
Burton Square
14:53
Holme Smithy Inn
15:00
Milnthorpe The Square
15:09
Levens Hall
15:18
Helsington Lumley Road
15:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
15:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
15:40
Staveley Abbey Square
15:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
16:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
16:29
Rydal Church
16:34
Grasmere Centre
16:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
16:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
17:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
15:25
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
15:56
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
16:05
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
16:10
Staveley Abbey Square
16:22
Windermere rail station (dep)
16:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
16:59
Rydal Church
17:04
Grasmere Centre
17:15
Thirlspot Kings Head
17:29
Last stop: Keswick bus station
17:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
15:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
15:42
Burton Square
15:56
Holme Smithy Inn
16:03
Milnthorpe The Square
16:12
Levens Hall
16:21
Helsington Lumley Road
16:28
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
16:37
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
16:40
Staveley Abbey Square
16:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
17:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
17:29
Rydal Church
17:34
Grasmere Centre
17:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
17:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
18:14
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
time1710
Staveley Abbey Square
time1722
Windermere rail station (dep)
time1739
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time1745
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time1750
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time1754
Rydal Church
time
Grasmere Centre
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Last stop: Keswick bus station
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
16:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
16:42
Burton Square
16:56
Holme Smithy Inn
17:03
Milnthorpe The Square
17:12
Levens Hall
17:21
Helsington Lumley Road
17:28
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
17:37
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
17:40
Staveley Abbey Square
17:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
18:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
18:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
18:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
18:29
Rydal Church
18:34
Grasmere Centre
18:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
18:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
19:14

Lancaster - Kendal - Windermere - Ambleside - Keswick [Stagecoach 555] (page 3 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
17:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
17:42
Burton Square
17:56
Holme Smithy Inn
18:03
Milnthorpe The Square
18:12
Levens Hall
18:21
Helsington Lumley Road
18:28
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
18:37
*
timeC
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
19:00
Staveley Abbey Square
19:12
Windermere rail station (dep)
19:26
Bowness Pier
19:34
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
19:42
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
19:47
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
19:52
Rydal Church
19:57
Last stop: Grasmere Centre
20:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
17:50
Carnforth Haws Hill
18:12
Burton Square
18:26
Holme Smithy Inn
18:33
Milnthorpe The Square
18:42
Levens Hall
18:51
Helsington Lumley Road
18:58
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
19:07
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
time
Staveley Abbey Square
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time
Rydal Church
time
Last stop: Grasmere Centre
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
18:50
Carnforth Haws Hill
19:12
Burton Square
19:26
Holme Smithy Inn
19:33
Milnthorpe The Square
19:42
Levens Hall
19:51
Helsington Lumley Road
19:58
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
20:07
*
timeC
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
20:10
Staveley Abbey Square
20:20
Windermere rail station (dep)
20:31
Bowness Pier
20:39
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
20:46
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
20:51
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
20:56
Rydal Church
21:01
Last stop: Grasmere Centre
21:09
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
19:40
Carnforth Haws Hill
20:02
Burton Square
20:16
Holme Smithy Inn
20:23
Milnthorpe The Square
20:32
Levens Hall
20:41
Helsington Lumley Road
20:48
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
20:57
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
time
Staveley Abbey Square
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time
Rydal Church
time
Last stop: Grasmere Centre
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
20:40
Carnforth Haws Hill
21:02
Burton Square
21:16
Holme Smithy Inn
21:23
Milnthorpe The Square
21:32
Levens Hall
21:41
Helsington Lumley Road
21:48
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
21:57
*
timeC
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
22:10
Staveley Abbey Square
22:20
Windermere rail station (dep)
22:31
Bowness Pier
22:39
Windermere rail station (dep)
22:50
Brockhole Visitor Centre
22:56
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
23:01
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
23:06
Rydal Church
23:11
Last stop: Grasmere Centre
23:20
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

Keswick - Ambleside - Windermere - Kendal - Lancaster [Stagecoach 555] (page 4 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time *
Thirlspot Kings Head
time *
Grasmere Centre
time *
Rydal Church
time *
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time *
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time *
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time *
Bowness Pier
time *
Windermere rail station (dep)
time *
Staveley Abbey Square
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
time *
*
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
05:45
Helsington Lumley Road
05:52
Levens Hall
05:59
Milnthorpe The Square
06:07
Holme Smithy Inn
06:16
Burton Square
06:23
Carnforth New Street
06:38
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
07:09
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time *
Thirlspot Kings Head
time *
Grasmere Centre
time *
Rydal Church
time *
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time *
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time *
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time *
Bowness Pier
time *
Windermere rail station (dep)
time *
Staveley Abbey Square
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
time *
*
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
06:20
Helsington Lumley Road
06:27
Levens Hall
06:34
Milnthorpe The Square
06:42
Holme Smithy Inn
06:51
Burton Square
time *
Carnforth New Street
time *
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time *
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time *
Thirlspot Kings Head
time *
Grasmere Centre
time *
Rydal Church
time *
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time *
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time *
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time *
Bowness Pier
time *
Windermere rail station (dep)
time *
Staveley Abbey Square
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
time *
*
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
06:45
Helsington Lumley Road
06:52
Levens Hall
06:59
Milnthorpe The Square
07:07
Holme Smithy Inn
07:16
Burton Square
07:23
Carnforth New Street
07:38
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
08:09
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time *
Thirlspot Kings Head
time *
Grasmere Centre
time *
Rydal Church
time *
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
06:40
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
06:43
Brockhole Visitor Centre
06:47
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
06:59
Staveley Abbey Square
07:08
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
07:20
*
time *
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time *
Helsington Lumley Road
time *
Levens Hall
time *
Milnthorpe The Square
time *
Holme Smithy Inn
time *
Burton Square
time *
Carnforth New Street
time *
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time *
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time *
Thirlspot Kings Head
time *
Grasmere Centre
06:37
Rydal Church
06:45
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
06:54
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
06:57
Brockhole Visitor Centre
07:01
Bowness Pier
07:09
Windermere rail station (dep)
07:22
Staveley Abbey Square
07:31
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
07:43
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
07:45
Helsington Lumley Road
07:52
Levens Hall
07:59
Milnthorpe The Square
08:07
Holme Smithy Inn
08:16
Burton Square
08:23
Carnforth New Street
08:38
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
09:09
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
07:10
Thirlspot Kings Head
07:25
Grasmere Centre
07:39
Rydal Church
07:47
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
07:56
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
07:59
Brockhole Visitor Centre
08:03
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
08:12
Staveley Abbey Square
08:21
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
08:36
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
08:45
Helsington Lumley Road
08:52
Levens Hall
08:59
Milnthorpe The Square
09:07
Holme Smithy Inn
09:16
Burton Square
09:23
Carnforth New Street
09:38
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
10:09
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time *
Thirlspot Kings Head
time *
Grasmere Centre
time *
Rydal Church
time *
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
08:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
08:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
08:56
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
09:08
Staveley Abbey Square
09:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
09:30
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
09:35
Helsington Lumley Road
09:42
Levens Hall
09:49
Milnthorpe The Square
09:57
Holme Smithy Inn
10:06
Burton Square
10:13
Carnforth New Street
10:28
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
10:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
08:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
08:45
Grasmere Centre
09:00
Rydal Church
09:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
09:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
09:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
09:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
09:38
Staveley Abbey Square
09:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
10:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
10:15
Helsington Lumley Road
10:22
Levens Hall
10:29
Milnthorpe The Square
10:37
Holme Smithy Inn
10:46
Burton Square
10:53
Carnforth New Street
11:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
11:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
09:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
09:45
Grasmere Centre
10:00
Rydal Church
10:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
10:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
10:38
Staveley Abbey Square
10:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
11:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
11:15
Helsington Lumley Road
11:22
Levens Hall
11:29
Milnthorpe The Square
11:37
Holme Smithy Inn
11:46
Burton Square
11:53
Carnforth New Street
12:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
12:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
10:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
10:45
Grasmere Centre
11:00
Rydal Church
11:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
11:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
11:38
Staveley Abbey Square
11:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
12:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
12:15
Helsington Lumley Road
12:22
Levens Hall
12:29
Milnthorpe The Square
12:37
Holme Smithy Inn
12:46
Burton Square
12:53
Carnforth New Street
13:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
13:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
11:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
11:15
Grasmere Centre
11:30
Rydal Church
11:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
11:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:56
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
12:08
Staveley Abbey Square
12:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
12:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
12:45
Helsington Lumley Road
12:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
13:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
11:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
11:45
Grasmere Centre
12:00
Rydal Church
12:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
12:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
12:38
Staveley Abbey Square
12:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
13:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
13:15
Helsington Lumley Road
13:22
Levens Hall
13:29
Milnthorpe The Square
13:37
Holme Smithy Inn
13:46
Burton Square
13:53
Carnforth New Street
14:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
14:39

Keswick - Ambleside - Windermere - Kendal - Lancaster [Stagecoach 555] (page 5 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
12:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
12:15
Grasmere Centre
12:30
Rydal Church
12:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
12:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:56
Windermere rail station (dep)
13:08
Staveley Abbey Square
13:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
13:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
13:45
Helsington Lumley Road
13:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
14:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
12:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
12:45
Grasmere Centre
13:00
Rydal Church
13:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
13:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:26
Windermere rail station (dep)
13:38
Staveley Abbey Square
13:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
14:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
14:15
Helsington Lumley Road
14:22
Levens Hall
14:29
Milnthorpe The Square
14:37
Holme Smithy Inn
14:46
Burton Square
14:53
Carnforth New Street
15:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
15:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
13:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
13:15
Grasmere Centre
13:30
Rydal Church
13:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
13:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:56
Windermere rail station (dep)
14:08
Staveley Abbey Square
14:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
14:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
14:45
Helsington Lumley Road
14:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
15:27
Monday to Saturday
%
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
13:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
13:45
Grasmere Centre
14:00
Rydal Church
14:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
14:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:26
Windermere rail station (dep)
14:38
Staveley Abbey Square
14:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
15:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
15:15
Helsington Lumley Road
15:22
Levens Hall
15:29
Milnthorpe The Square
15:37
Holme Smithy Inn
15:46
Burton Square
15:53
Carnforth New Street
16:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
16:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
14:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
14:15
Grasmere Centre
14:30
Rydal Church
14:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
14:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:56
Windermere rail station (dep)
15:08
Staveley Abbey Square
15:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
15:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
15:45
Helsington Lumley Road
15:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
16:27
Monday to Saturday
%
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
14:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
14:45
Grasmere Centre
15:00
Rydal Church
15:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
15:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:26
Windermere rail station (dep)
15:38
Staveley Abbey Square
15:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
16:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
16:15
Helsington Lumley Road
16:22
Levens Hall
16:29
Milnthorpe The Square
16:37
Holme Smithy Inn
16:46
Burton Square
16:53
Carnforth New Street
17:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
17:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
15:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
15:15
Grasmere Centre
15:30
Rydal Church
15:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
15:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:56
Windermere rail station (dep)
16:08
Staveley Abbey Square
16:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
16:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
16:45
Helsington Lumley Road
16:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
17:27
Monday to Saturday
%
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
15:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
15:45
Grasmere Centre
16:00
Rydal Church
16:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
16:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:26
Windermere rail station (dep)
16:38
Staveley Abbey Square
16:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
17:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
17:15
Helsington Lumley Road
17:22
Levens Hall
17:29
Milnthorpe The Square
17:37
Holme Smithy Inn
17:46
Burton Square
17:53
Carnforth New Street
18:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
18:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
16:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
16:15
Grasmere Centre
16:30
Rydal Church
16:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
16:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:56
Windermere rail station (dep)
17:08
Staveley Abbey Square
17:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
17:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
17:45
Helsington Lumley Road
17:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
18:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
16:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
16:45
Grasmere Centre
17:00
Rydal Church
17:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
17:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:26
Windermere rail station (dep)
17:38
Staveley Abbey Square
17:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
18:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
18:15
Helsington Lumley Road
18:22
Levens Hall
18:29
Milnthorpe The Square
18:37
Holme Smithy Inn
18:46
Burton Square
18:53
Carnforth New Street
19:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
19:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
17:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
17:15
Grasmere Centre
17:30
Rydal Church
17:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
17:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:56
Windermere rail station (dep)
18:08
Staveley Abbey Square
18:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
18:32
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
18:45
Helsington Lumley Road
18:52
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
19:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
17:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
17:45
Grasmere Centre
18:00
Rydal Church
18:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
18:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
18:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
18:26
Windermere rail station (dep)
18:38
Staveley Abbey Square
18:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
19:00
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
19:15
Helsington Lumley Road
19:22
Levens Hall
19:29
Milnthorpe The Square
19:37
Holme Smithy Inn
19:46
Burton Square
19:53
Carnforth New Street
20:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
20:39
Notes
See page 9 for Notes

Keswick - Ambleside - Windermere - Kendal - Lancaster [Stagecoach 555] (page 6 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
18:00
Thirlspot Kings Head
18:15
Grasmere Centre
18:30
Rydal Church
18:38
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
18:49
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
18:52
Brockhole Visitor Centre
18:56
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
19:08
Staveley Abbey Square
19:17
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
19:30
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
19:45
Helsington Lumley Road
19:52
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
20:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
18:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
18:45
Grasmere Centre
19:00
Rydal Church
19:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
19:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
19:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
19:26
Bowness Pier
19:34
Windermere rail station (dep)
19:44
Staveley Abbey Square
19:53
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
20:03
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
19:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
19:45
Grasmere Centre
20:00
Rydal Church
20:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
20:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
20:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
20:26
Bowness Pier
20:34
Windermere rail station (dep)
20:44
Staveley Abbey Square
20:53
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
21:03
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Grasmere Centre
21:10
Rydal Church
21:18
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
21:25
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
21:28
Brockhole Visitor Centre
21:32
Bowness Pier
21:40
Windermere rail station (dep)
21:50
Staveley Abbey Square
21:58
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
22:08
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Grasmere Centre
23:21
Rydal Church
23:29
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
23:36
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
23:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
23:43
Bowness Pier
23:51
Windermere rail station (dep)
00:01
Staveley Abbey Square
00:09
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
00:19
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Notes
See page 10 for Notes

Lancaster - Kendal - Windermere - Ambleside - Keswick [Stagecoach 555] (page 7 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
07:30
Staveley Abbey Square
07:42
Windermere rail station (dep)
07:59
Bowness, Pier
08:07
Brockhole Visitor Centre
08:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
08:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
08:29
Rydal Church
08:34
Grasmere Centre
08:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
08:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
09:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
08:40
Staveley Abbey Square
08:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
09:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
09:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
09:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
09:29
Rydal Church
09:34
Grasmere Centre
09:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
09:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
10:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
09:40
Staveley Abbey Square
09:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
10:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
10:29
Rydal Church
10:34
Grasmere Centre
10:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
10:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
11:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
09:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
09:39
Burton Square
09:53
Holme Smithy Inn
10:00
Milnthorpe The Square
10:09
Levens Hall
10:18
Helsington Lumley Road
10:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
10:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
10:40
Staveley Abbey Square
10:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
11:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
11:29
Rydal Church
11:34
Grasmere Centre
11:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
11:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
12:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
11:40
Staveley Abbey Square
11:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
12:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
12:29
Rydal Church
12:34
Grasmere Centre
12:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
12:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
13:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
11:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
11:39
Burton Square
11:53
Holme Smithy Inn
12:00
Milnthorpe The Square
12:09
Levens Hall
12:18
Helsington Lumley Road
12:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
12:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
12:40
Staveley Abbey Square
12:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
13:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
13:29
Rydal Church
13:34
Grasmere Centre
13:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
13:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
14:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
13:40
Staveley Abbey Square
13:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
14:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
14:29
Rydal Church
14:34
Grasmere Centre
14:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
14:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
15:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
13:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
13:39
Burton Square
13:53
Holme Smithy Inn
14:00
Milnthorpe The Square
14:09
Levens Hall
14:18
Helsington Lumley Road
14:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
14:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
14:40
Staveley Abbey Square
14:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
15:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
15:29
Rydal Church
15:34
Grasmere Centre
15:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
15:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
16:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
15:40
Staveley Abbey Square
15:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
16:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
16:29
Rydal Church
16:34
Grasmere Centre
16:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
16:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
17:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
15:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
15:39
Burton Square
15:53
Holme Smithy Inn
16:00
Milnthorpe The Square
16:09
Levens Hall
16:18
Helsington Lumley Road
16:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
16:34
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
16:40
Staveley Abbey Square
16:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
17:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
17:29
Rydal Church
17:34
Grasmere Centre
17:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
17:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
18:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Carnforth Haws Hill
time
Burton Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Levens Hall
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
17:40
Staveley Abbey Square
17:52
Windermere rail station (dep)
18:09
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
18:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
18:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
18:29
Rydal Church
18:34
Grasmere Centre
18:45
Thirlspot Kings Head
18:59
Last stop: Keswick bus station
19:14
Sundays
First stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
17:15
Carnforth Haws Hill
17:39
Burton Square
17:53
Holme Smithy Inn
18:00
Milnthorpe The Square
18:09
Levens Hall
18:18
Helsington Lumley Road
18:25
Kendal bus station [C] (arr)
18:32
*
time
Kendal bus station [C] (dep)
time
Staveley Abbey Square
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Bowness, Pier
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time
Rydal Church
time
Grasmere Centre
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Last stop: Keswick bus station
time

Keswick - Ambleside - Windermere - Kendal - Lancaster [Stagecoach 555] (page 8 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Grasmere Centre
time
Rydal Church
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
time
Staveley Abbey Square
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
time
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
09:15
Helsington Lumley Road
09:22
Levens Hall
09:29
Milnthorpe The Square
09:37
Holme Smithy Inn
09:46
Burton Square
09:53
Carnforth New Street
10:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
10:39
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
time
Thirlspot Kings Head
time
Grasmere Centre
time
Rydal Church
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
09:11
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
09:14
Brockhole Visitor Centre
09:18
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
09:28
Staveley Abbey Square
09:37
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
09:50
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
09:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
09:45
Grasmere Centre
10:00
Rydal Church
10:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
10:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
10:38
Staveley Abbey Square
10:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
11:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
11:15
Helsington Lumley Road
11:22
Levens Hall
11:29
Milnthorpe The Square
11:37
Holme Smithy Inn
11:46
Burton Square
11:53
Carnforth New Street
12:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
12:39
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
10:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
10:45
Grasmere Centre
11:00
Rydal Church
11:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
11:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
11:38
Staveley Abbey Square
11:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
12:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
11:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
11:45
Grasmere Centre
12:00
Rydal Church
12:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
12:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
12:38
Staveley Abbey Square
12:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
13:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
13:15
Helsington Lumley Road
13:22
Levens Hall
13:29
Milnthorpe The Square
13:37
Holme Smithy Inn
13:46
Burton Square
13:53
Carnforth New Street
14:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
14:39
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
12:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
12:45
Grasmere Centre
13:00
Rydal Church
13:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
13:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
13:38
Staveley Abbey Square
13:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
14:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
13:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
13:45
Grasmere Centre
14:00
Rydal Church
14:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
14:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
14:38
Staveley Abbey Square
14:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
15:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
15:15
Helsington Lumley Road
15:22
Levens Hall
15:29
Milnthorpe The Square
15:37
Holme Smithy Inn
15:46
Burton Square
15:53
Carnforth New Street
16:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
16:39
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
14:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
14:45
Grasmere Centre
15:00
Rydal Church
15:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
15:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
15:38
Staveley Abbey Square
15:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
16:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
15:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
15:45
Grasmere Centre
16:00
Rydal Church
16:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
16:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
16:38
Staveley Abbey Square
16:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
17:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
17:15
Helsington Lumley Road
17:22
Levens Hall
17:29
Milnthorpe The Square
17:37
Holme Smithy Inn
17:46
Burton Square
17:53
Carnforth New Street
18:08
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
18:39
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
16:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
16:45
Grasmere Centre
17:00
Rydal Church
17:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
17:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
17:38
Staveley Abbey Square
17:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
18:02
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
17:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
17:45
Grasmere Centre
18:00
Rydal Church
18:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
18:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
18:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
18:26
Bowness Pier
time
Windermere rail station (dep)
18:38
Staveley Abbey Square
18:47
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
19:00
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
18:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
18:45
Grasmere Centre
19:00
Rydal Church
19:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
19:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
19:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
19:26
Bowness Pier
19:34
Windermere rail station (dep)
19:44
Staveley Abbey Square
19:53
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
20:03
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Sundays
First stop: Keswick bus station [2]
19:30
Thirlspot Kings Head
19:45
Grasmere Centre
20:00
Rydal Church
20:08
Ambleside Kelsick Road (dep)
20:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
20:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
20:26
Bowness Pier
20:34
Windermere rail station (dep)
20:44
Staveley Abbey Square
20:53
Kendal opp bus station [F] (arr)
21:03
*
time
Kendal opp bus station [F] (dep)
time
Helsington Lumley Road
time
Levens Hall
time
Milnthorpe The Square
time
Holme Smithy Inn
time
Burton Square
time
Carnforth New Street
time
Last stop: Lancaster bus station [15]
time
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk