Bus timetable - Fellrunner 562

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Bolton - Crosby Ravensworth - Cliburn - Penrith [Fellrunner 562] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 04 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays only
Tuesdays only
First stop: Langwathby
08:54
Bolton
09:14
Kings Meaburn
09:21
Crosby Ravensworth
09:35
Mauld Meaburn
09:41
Reagill
09:49
Sleagill
09:53
Newby
09:59
Morland
10:05
Cliburn
10:11
Great Strickland
10:19*
Morrisons
10:25
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:28
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Penrith - Cliburn - Crosby Ravensworth [Fellrunner 562] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays only
Tuesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:30
Morrisons
13:34
Great Strickland
13:40*
Cliburn
13:48*
Morland
13:54*
Newby
14:00*
Sleagill
14:06*
Reagill
14:10*
Maulds Meaburn
14:18*
Crosby Ravensworth
14:24*
Kings Meaburn
14:38*
Bolton
14:45*
Last stop: Langwathby
15:05*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk