Bus timetable - Stagecoach 563

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Appleby-in-Westmorland - Kirkby Thore - Penrith [Stagecoach 563] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Appleby, Moot Hall
09:50
Appeby Cross Croft
09:54
Appleby, The Sands
09:58
Kirkby Thore, Bridge End Inn
time
Kirkby Thore War Memorial Hall
10:12
Temple Sowerby Linden House
10:22
Penrith Health Centre
10:33
Penrith Bus Station [5]
10:38
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
10:45
Monday to Friday
First stop: Appleby-in-Westmorland Moot Hall
11:25
Appeby Cross Croft
time
Appleby-in-Westmorland The Sands
11:27
Kirkby Thore Bridge End Inn
11:35
Kirkby Thore War Memorial Hall
time
Temple Sowerby Linden House
11:40
Penrith Health Centre
11:51
Penrith Bus Station P stand 5
time
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
11:59
Monday to Friday
First stop: Appleby-in-Westmorland Moot Hall
14:25
Appeby Cross Croft
time
Appleby-in-Westmorland The Sands
14:27
Kirkby Thore Bridge End Inn
14:35
Kirkby Thore War Memorial Hall
time
Temple Sowerby Linden House
14:40
Penrith Health Centre
14:51
Penrith Bus Station P stand 5
time
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
14:59

Penrith - Temple Sowerby - Appleby-in-Westmorland [Stagecoach 563] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
09:15
Penrith Bus Stn [3]
09:20
Penrith Health Centre
09:23
Temple Sowerby
09:34
Kirkby Thore, Bridge Inn
09:38
Kirkby Thore Sanderson Croft
time
Appleby, Sands (Church)
09:47
Appleby, Cross Croft
time
Last stop: Appleby, Moot Hall
09:49
Monday to Friday
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
10:50
Penrith Bus Station
10:55
Penrith Health Centre
10:58
Temple Sowerby
11:09
Kirkby Thore Bridge
11:13
Kirkby Thore Sanderson Croft
time
Appleby in Westmorland The Sands Church
11:22
Appleby Cross Croft
time
Last stop: Appleby Moot Hall
11:24
Monday to Friday
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:30
Penrith Bus Station
13:40
Penrith Health Centre
13:44
Temple Sowerby
13:55
Kirkby Thore Bridge
13:59
Kirkby Thore Sanderson Croft
14:04
Appleby in Westmorland The Sands Church
14:16
Appleby Cross Croft
14:20
Last stop: Appleby Moot Hall
14:24
Notes
Sorry No Saturday or Sunday service

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk