Bus timetable - Stagecoach 563

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Appleby-in-Westmorland - Kirkby Thore - Penrith [Stagecoach 563] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 04 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Appleby, Scattergate Green
09:51
Appleby, Moot Hall
09:55
Appleby, Drawbriggs Lane
09:59
Appleby, The Sands
10:03
Brampton, Watergate
10:08
Long Marton, Merryvale
10:14
Kirkby Thore, Cherry Tree G.
10:24
Kirkby Thore Bridge End Inn
time
Temple Sowerby Linden House
10:31
Penrith Health Centre
10:41
Penrith Rail Station
10:50
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station [2]
11:00
Monday to Friday
First stop: Appleby, Scattergate Green
11:31
Appleby, Moot Hall
11:35
Appleby, Drawbriggs Lane
time
Appleby, The Sands
11:37
Brampton, Watergate
time
Long Marton, Merryvale
time
Kirkby Thore, Cherry Tree G.
time
Kirkby Thore Bridge End Inn
11:45
Temple Sowerby Linden House
11:50
Penrith Health Centre
12:00
Penrith Rail Station
12:08
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station [3]
time
Monday to Friday
First stop: Appleby, Scattergate Green
14:32
Appleby, Moot Hall
14:35
Appleby, Drawbriggs Lane
{14:26}
Appleby, The Sands
14:37
Brampton, Watergate
time
Long Marton, Merryvale
time
Kirkby Thore, Cherry Tree G.
time
Kirkby Thore Bridge End Inn
14:45
Temple Sowerby Linden House
14:50
Penrith Health Centre
15:00
Penrith Rail Station
15:08
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station [3]
time
Notes
[18/12/20]

Penrith - Temple Sowerby - Appleby-in-Westmorland [Stagecoach 563] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
09:15
Penrith Bus Station [2]
09:20
Penrith Health Centre
09:24
Temple Sowerby, Post Office
09:34
Kirkby Thore, Bridge Inn
09:38
Kirkby Thore, Cherry Tree G.
time
Long Marton, Merryvale
time
Brampton, Watergate
time
Appleby, Sands (Church)
09:47
Appleby, Drawbriggs Lane
09:59
Appleby, Moot Hall
{09:49}
Scattergate Green
09:51
Last stop: Appleby Moot Hall
09:53
Monday to Friday
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
10:55
Penrith Bus Station [3]
11:00
Penrith Health Centre
11:04
Temple Sowerby, Post Office
11:14
Kirkby Thore, Bridge Inn
11:18
Kirkby Thore, Memorial Hall
time
Long Marton, Merryvale
time
Brampton, Watergate
time
Appleby, Sands (Church)
11:27
Appleby, Drawbriggs Lane
time
Appleby, Moot Hall
11:29
Scattergate Green
11:31
Last stop: Appleby Moot Hall
11:33
Monday to Friday
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:30
Penrith Bus Station [3]
13:40
Penrith Health Centre
13:44
Temple Sowerby, Post Office
13:54
Kirkby Thore, Bridge Inn
13:58
Kirkby Thore, Memorial Hall
14:00
Long Marton, Merryvale
14:10
Brampton, Watergate
14:16
Appleby, Sands (Church)
14:22
Appleby, Drawbriggs Lane
14:26
Appleby, Moot Hall
14:30
Scattergate Green
14:32
Last stop: Appleby Moot Hall
14:34
Notes
[This page was last updated 08/04/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)