Bus timetable - Stagecoach 567

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kirkby Lonsdale - Lupton - Endmoor - Kendal [Stagecoach 567] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Hol
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
07:42
Queen Elizabeth School
07:44
Lupton Plough
07:51
Crooklands A65 roundabout
07:54
Endmoor Woodside Close
07:57
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital A65
08:07
Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:17
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
Sch
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
07:42
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
07:44
Lupton Plough
07:51
Crooklands A65 roundabout
07:54
Endmoor Woodside Close
07:58
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:10
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
08:12
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
time
Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:27
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
08:35
Monday to Saturday
Sch
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
08:30
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
08:32
Lupton Plough
08:39
Crooklands A65 roundabout
08:42
Endmoor Woodside Close
08:45
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
08:55
Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:05
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
09:30
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
09:32
Lupton Plough
09:39
Crooklands A65 roundabout
09:42
Endmoor Woodside Close
09:45
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
09:55
Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:05
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
11:00
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
11:02
Lupton Plough
11:09
Crooklands A65 roundabout
11:12
Endmoor Woodside Close
11:15
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
11:25
Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:35
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
12:30
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
12:32
Lupton Plough
12:39
Crooklands A65 roundabout
12:42
Endmoor Woodside Close
12:45
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
12:55
Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:05
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
Hol
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
15:10
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
15:12
Lupton Plough
15:19
Crooklands A65 roundabout
15:22
Endmoor Woodside Close
15:25
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
15:35
Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:45
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
16:50
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
16:52
Lupton Plough
16:59
Crooklands A65 roundabout
17:02
Endmoor Woodside Close
17:05
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
17:15
Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:25
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
17:45
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
17:47
Lupton Plough
17:54
Crooklands A65 roundabout
17:57
Endmoor Woodside Close
18:00
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
18:10
Kendal Bus Station stand A
18:20
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time-
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Kendal - Crooklands - Lupton - Kirkby Lonsdale [Stagecoach 567] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
07:10
Westmorland Hospital A65
07:16
Endmoor Woodside Close
07:25
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
07:28
Lupton Plough
07:32
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
07:41
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
08:55
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
09:02
Endmoor Woodside Close
09:12
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
09:15
Lupton Plough
09:19
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
09:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
10:20
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
10:27
Endmoor Woodside Close
10:37
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
10:40
Lupton Plough
10:44
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
10:53
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
11:55
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
12:02
Endmoor Woodside Close
12:12
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
12:15
Lupton Plough
12:19
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
12:28
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
14:30
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
14:37
Endmoor Woodside Close
14:47
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
14:50
Lupton Plough
14:54
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
15:03
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
16:15
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
16:22
Endmoor Woodside Close
16:32
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
16:35
Lupton Plough
16:39
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
16:48
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
17:10
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
17:17
Endmoor Woodside Close
17:27
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
17:30
Lupton Plough
17:34
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
17:43
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk