Bus timetable - Stagecoach 567

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kirkby Lonsdale - Lupton - Endmoor - Kendal [Stagecoach 567] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Hol
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
07:42
Queen Elizabeth School
07:44
Lupton Plough
07:51
Crooklands A65 roundabout
07:54
Endmoor Woodside Close
07:57
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital A65
08:07
Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:17
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
Sch
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
07:42
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
07:44
Lupton Plough
07:51
Crooklands A65 roundabout
07:54
Endmoor Woodside Close
07:58
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:10
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
08:12
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
time
Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:27
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
08:35
Monday to Saturday
Sch
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
08:30
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
08:32
Lupton Plough
08:39
Crooklands A65 roundabout
08:42
Endmoor Woodside Close
08:45
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
08:55
Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:05
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
09:30
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
09:32
Lupton Plough
09:39
Crooklands A65 roundabout
09:42
Endmoor Woodside Close
09:45
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
09:55
Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:05
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
11:00
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
11:02
Lupton Plough
11:09
Crooklands A65 roundabout
11:12
Endmoor Woodside Close
11:15
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
11:25
Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:35
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
12:30
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
12:32
Lupton Plough
12:39
Crooklands A65 roundabout
12:42
Endmoor Woodside Close
12:45
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
12:55
Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:05
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
Hol
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
15:10
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
15:12
Lupton Plough
15:19
Crooklands A65 roundabout
15:22
Endmoor Woodside Close
15:25
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
15:35
Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:45
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
16:50
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
16:52
Lupton Plough
16:59
Crooklands A65 roundabout
17:02
Endmoor Woodside Close
17:05
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
17:15
Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:25
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
17:45
Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth School
17:47
Lupton Plough
17:54
Crooklands A65 roundabout
17:57
Endmoor Woodside Close
18:00
Oxenholme Railway Station
time
Kendal Parks Kendal Parks Crescent
time
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
18:10
Kendal Bus Station stand A
18:20
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time-
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Kendal - Crooklands - Lupton - Kirkby Lonsdale [Stagecoach 567] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
07:10
Westmorland Hospital A65
07:16
Endmoor Woodside Close
07:25
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
07:28
Lupton Plough
07:32
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
07:41
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
08:55
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
09:02
Endmoor Woodside Close
09:12
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
09:15
Lupton Plough
09:19
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
09:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
10:20
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
10:27
Endmoor Woodside Close
10:37
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
10:40
Lupton Plough
10:44
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
10:53
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
11:55
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
12:02
Endmoor Woodside Close
12:12
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
12:15
Lupton Plough
12:19
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
12:28
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
14:30
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
14:37
Endmoor Woodside Close
14:47
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
14:50
Lupton Plough
14:54
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
15:03
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
16:15
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
16:22
Endmoor Woodside Close
16:32
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
16:35
Lupton Plough
16:39
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
16:48
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kendal Blackhall Road stand E
17:10
Westmorland Hospital Main Road
17:17
Endmoor Woodside Close
17:27
Crooklands A65 Roundabout
17:30
Lupton Plough
17:34
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
17:43
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)