Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 570

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ravenstonedale - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 20 May 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
10:25
Ravenstonedale
10:30
Shap, Village Hall
10:55
Orton
11:10
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
11:18
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
11:20
Grayrigg
11:34
Kendal, Morrisons
11:45
Kendal, Stricklandgate
11:51
Kendal, Blackhall Road
11:55
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
13:15

Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Ravenstonedale [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
14:55
Kendal, Morrisons
15:00
Grayrigg
15:10
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
15:25
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
15:27
Orton
15:35
Shap, Village Hall
15:50
Ravenstonedale
16:10
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
16:15
Notes
[page last updated 04/05/21]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk