Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 570

Please Note : A new timetable will be introduced from 20 May 2021

Link to new timetable which stats on 20 May 2021

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ravenstonedale - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 18 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
10:00
Ravenstonedale
10:07
Shap, Village Hall
10:45
Orton
11:10
Old Tebay
11:13
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
11:18
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
11:20
Grayrigg
11:34
Kendal, Morrisons
11:45
Kendal, Stricklandgate
11:51
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
11:55

Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Ravenstonedale [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
14:55
Kendal, Morrisons
15:00
Grayrigg
15:10
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
15:25
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
15:27
Old Tebay
15:28
Orton
15:37
Shap, Village Hall
15:57
Ravenstonedale
16:30
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
16:35

Additional information

A Sunday service will operate on Bank Holidays (except Christmas Day and New Years Day)

 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)