Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 570

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ravenstonedale - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 18 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
10:00
Ravenstonedale
10:07
Shap, Village Hall
10:45
Orton
11:10
Old Tebay
11:13
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
11:18
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
11:20
Grayrigg
11:34
Kendal, Morrisons
11:45
Kendal, Stricklandgate
11:51
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
11:55

Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Ravenstonedale [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
14:55
Kendal, Morrisons
15:00
Grayrigg
15:10
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
15:25
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
15:27
Old Tebay
15:28
Orton
15:37
Shap, Village Hall
15:57
Ravenstonedale
16:30
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
16:35

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)