Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 570

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ravenstonedale - Shap - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 18 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
10:00
Ravenstonedale
10:07
Shap, Village Hall
10:45
Orton
11:10
Old Tebay
11:13
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
11:18
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
11:20
Grayrigg
11:34
Kendal, Morrisons
11:45
Kendal, Stricklandgate
11:51
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
11:55

Kendal - Tebay - Shap - Ravenstonedale [Cumbria Classic Coaches 570] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday only
Thursday only
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
14:55
Kendal, Morrisons
15:00
Grayrigg
15:10
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
15:25
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
15:27
Old Tebay
15:28
Orton
15:37
Shap, Village Hall
15:57
Ravenstonedale
16:30
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
16:35

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk