Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 571

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Brough - Kirkby Stephen - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 571] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 15 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday only
Monday only
First stop: Brough, Clock
10:35
Winton, A685
10:41
Kirkby Stephen, Square
10:50
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
10:55
Ravenstonedale School
11:00
Newbiggin-on-Lune, Village Hall
11:05
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
11:18
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
11:20
Grayrigg
11:34
Kendal, Morrisons
11:45
Kendal, Stricklandgate
11:51
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
11:55

Kendal - Tebay - Kirkby Stephen - Brough [Cumbria Classic Coaches 571] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday only
Monday only
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
14:55
Kendal, Morrisons
15:00
Grayrigg
15:10
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
15:27
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
15:29
Newbiggin-on-Lune, A685
15:40
Ravenstonedale Garshill
15:45
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
15:53
Kirkby Stephen, Square
16:00
Winton, A685
16:10
Last stop: Brough, Clock
16:15

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)