Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 571

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Brough - Kirkby Stephen - Tebay - Kendal [Cumbria Classic Coaches 571] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 15 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday only
Monday only
First stop: Brough, Clock
10:35
Winton, A685
10:41
Kirkby Stephen, Square
10:50
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
10:55
Ravenstonedale School
11:00
Newbiggin-on-Lune, Village Hall
11:05
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
11:18
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
11:20
Grayrigg
11:34
Kendal, Morrisons
11:45
Kendal, Stricklandgate
11:51
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
11:55

Kendal - Tebay - Kirkby Stephen - Brough [Cumbria Classic Coaches 571] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday only
Monday only
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
14:55
Kendal, Morrisons
15:00
Grayrigg
15:10
Tebay, Barnaby Rudge
15:27
Tebay, Mount Pleasant
15:29
Newbiggin-on-Lune, A685
15:40
Ravenstonedale Garshill
15:45
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
15:53
Kirkby Stephen, Square
16:00
Winton, A685
16:10
Last stop: Brough, Clock
16:15

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk