Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 572

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ravenstonedale - Kirkby Stephen - Barnard Castle [Cumbria Classic Coaches 572] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 15 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday only
Wednesday only
N-E
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
09:15
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
09:20
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
09:25
Ravenstonedale, School
09:28
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
09:38
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
09:48
Brough, Clock
10:00
Middleton in Teesdale (arr)
time
Middleton in Teesdale (dep)
time
Eggleston
time
Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
10:45
Last stop: Bowes (on request)
10:50
Wednesday only
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
time
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
time
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
time
Ravenstonedale, School
time
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
time
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
time
Brough, Clock
time
Middleton in Teesdale (arr)
time
Middleton in Teesdale (dep)
time
Eggleston
time
Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
time
Last stop: Bowes (on request)
time
Wednesday only
E-O
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
09:15
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
09:20
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
09:25
Ravenstonedale, School
09:28
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
09:38
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
09:48
Brough, Clock
10:00
Middleton in Teesdale (arr)
10:40
Middleton in Teesdale (dep)
10:50
Eggleston
11:05
Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
11:20
Last stop: Bowes (on request)
11:26
Notes

Barnard Castle - Kirkby Stephen - Ravenstonedale [Cumbria Classic Coaches 572] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday only
Wednesday only
N-E
First stop: Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
13:20
Bowes (on request)
13:25
Brough, Clock
14:02
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
14:15
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
14:25
Ravenstonedale, School
14:33
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
14:35
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
14:40
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
14:45
Wednesday only
First stop: Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
time
Bowes (on request)
time
Brough, Clock
time
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
time
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
time
Ravenstonedale, School
time
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
time
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
time
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
time
Wednesday only
E-O
First stop: Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
14:35
Bowes (on request)
14:40
Brough, Clock
15:15
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
15:28
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
15:38
Ravenstonedale, School
15:46
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
15:48
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
15:53
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
15:58
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)