Bus timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 572

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ravenstonedale - Kirkby Stephen - Barnard Castle (Cumbria Classic Coaches 572)

From: Wednesday, 19 May 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday only
Wednesday only
First stop: Bowber Head, Depot
10:00
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
10:03
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
10:08
Ravenstonedale, School
10:10
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
10:20
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
10:30
Brough, Clock
10:40
Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
11:25
Last stop: Bowes Museum (on request)
11:30
Notes
[page last updated 04/05/21]

Barnard Castle - Kirkby Stephen - Ravenstonedale [Cumbria Classic Coaches 572] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday only
Wednesday only
First stop: Barnard Castle, Castlegate [B]
14:30
Bowes Museum (on request)
14:35
Brough, Clock
15:15
Kirkby Stephen, Market Square
15:25
Kirkby Stephen, Rail Station
15:35
Ravenstonedale, School
15:45
Ravenstonedale, Town Head
15:47
Ravenstonedale, Fat Lamb
15:52
Last stop: Bowber Head, Depot
15:55
Notes
[page last updated 04/05/21]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk