Bus Timetable - Cumbria Classic Coaches 574

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kirkby Stephen - Appleby - Penrith [Cumbria Classic Coaches 574] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 16 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen, Square
09:45
Brough, Clock
09:55
Warcop, Rail Bridge
10:05
Appleby, The Sands
10:15
Long Marton
10:25
Kirkby Thore, Cherry Tree
10:35
Temple Sowerby
10:45
Sainsburys
11:05
Penrith, Rail Station
11:10
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
11:20

Penrith - Appleby - Kirkby Stephen [Cumbria Classic Coaches 574] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:30
Penrith, Rail Station
14:35
Sainsburys
14:45
Temple Sowerby
15:00
Kirkby Thore, Cherry Tree
15:10
Long Marton
15:20
Appleby, The Sands
15:30
Warcop, Rail Bridge
15:40
Brough, Clock
15:50
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen, Square
16:00

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk