Bus timetable - Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 582

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Lancaster - Kirkby Lonsdale - Ingleton - Settle - Skipton [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 580 581 582] (page 1 of 5) (From 19 July 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
time
Lancaster, Park + Ride
time
Caton, Station Hotel
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
07:10
Cowan Bridge, Shop
07:14
Ingleton, Community Centre
07:25
Newby, Lane End
07:31
Clapham, New Inn
07:34
Austwick
07:37
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
07:45
Settle, Market Place (arr)
07:50
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
08:35
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
06:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
06:53
Caton, Station Hotel
06:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
07:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
07:12
Arkholme, Village Hall
07:24
Whittington, Main Street
07:31
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
07:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
07:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
08:00
Newby, Lane End
08:06
Clapham, New Inn
08:09
Austwick
08:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
time
Settle, Market Place (arr)
08:27
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
09:25
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
06:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
06:53
Caton, Station Hotel
06:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
07:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
07:12
Arkholme, Village Hall
07:24
Whittington, Main Street
07:31
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
08:00
Cowan Bridge, Shop
08:04
Ingleton, Community Centre
08:15
Newby, Lane End
08:21
Clapham, New Inn
08:24
Austwick
08:27
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
08:35
Settle, Market Place (arr)
08:40
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
09:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
time
Lancaster, Park + Ride
time
Caton, Station Hotel
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
08:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
08:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
09:00
Newby, Lane End
09:06
Clapham, New Inn
09:09
Austwick
09:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
09:20
Settle, Market Place (arr)
09:25
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
10:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
09:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
09:53
Caton, Station Hotel
09:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
10:12
Arkholme, Village Hall
10:24
Whittington, Main Street
10:31
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
10:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
10:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
11:00
Newby, Lane End
11:06
Clapham, New Inn
11:09
Austwick
11:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
11:20
Settle, Market Place (arr)
11:25
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
12:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
11:53
Caton, Station Hotel
11:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
12:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
12:12
Arkholme, Village Hall
12:24
Whittington, Main Street
12:31
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
12:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
12:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
13:00
Newby, Lane End
13:06
Clapham, New Inn
13:09
Austwick
13:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
13:20
Settle, Market Place (arr)
13:25
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
14:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
13:53
Caton, Station Hotel
13:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
14:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
14:12
Arkholme, Village Hall
14:24
Whittington, Main Street
14:31
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
14:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
14:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
15:00
Newby, Lane End
15:06
Clapham, New Inn
15:09
Austwick
15:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
15:20
Settle, Market Place (arr)
15:25
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
16:10
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
15:53
Caton, Station Hotel
15:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:10
Arkholme, Village Hall
16:33
Whittington, Main Street
16:39
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
16:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
16:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
17:00
Newby, Lane End
17:06
Clapham, New Inn
17:09
Austwick
17:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
17:20
Settle, Market Place (arr)
17:25
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
18:10
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:45
Lancaster, Park + Ride
15:53
Caton, Station Hotel
15:58
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:00
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:12
Arkholme, Village Hall
16:24
Whittington, Main Street
16:31
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
16:45
Cowan Bridge, Shop
16:49
Ingleton, Community Centre
17:00
Newby, Lane End
17:06
Clapham, New Inn
17:09
Austwick
17:12
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
17:20
Settle, Market Place (arr)
17:25
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
18:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:15
Lancaster, Park + Ride
17:23
Caton, Station Hotel
17:28
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:30
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
17:42
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
time
Cowan Bridge, Shop
time
Ingleton, Community Centre
time
Newby, Lane End
time
Clapham, New Inn
time
Austwick
time
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
time
Settle, Market Place (arr)
time
Last stop: Skipton, Bus Station
time
Notes
See page 5 for Notes

Skipton - Settle - Ingleton - Kirkby Lonsdale - Lancaster [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 580 581 582] (page 2 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
time
Settle, Market Place (dep)
time
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
time
Austwick
time
Clapham, New Inn
time
Newby, Lane End
time
Ingleton, Community Centre
time
Cowan Bridge, Shop
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
07:05
Whittington, Main Street
07:11
Arkholme, Village Hall
07:17
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
07:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
07:50
Caton, Station Hotel
07:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
time
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
08:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
08:50
Settle, Market Place (dep)
09:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
09:36
Austwick
09:44
Clapham, New Inn
09:49
Newby, Lane End
09:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
09:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
10:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
10:15
Whittington, Main Street
10:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
10:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
10:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:50
Caton, Station Hotel
10:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
10:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
10:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
11:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
11:36
Austwick
11:44
Clapham, New Inn
11:49
Newby, Lane End
11:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
11:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
12:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
12:15
Whittington, Main Street
12:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
12:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
12:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
12:50
Caton, Station Hotel
12:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
12:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
12:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
13:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
13:36
Austwick
13:44
Clapham, New Inn
13:49
Newby, Lane End
13:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
13:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
14:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
14:15
Whittington, Main Street
14:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
14:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
14:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
14:50
Caton, Station Hotel
14:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
14:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
14:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
15:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
time
Austwick
15:44
Clapham, New Inn
15:49
Newby, Lane End
15:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
15:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
16:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
16:15
Whittington, Main Street
16:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
16:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:50
Caton, Station Hotel
16:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
16:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:05
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
14:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
15:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
15:36
Austwick
15:44
Clapham, New Inn
15:49
Newby, Lane End
15:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
15:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
16:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
16:15
Whittington, Main Street
16:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
16:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:50
Caton, Station Hotel
16:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
16:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
15:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
16:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
16:36
Austwick
16:44
Clapham, New Inn
16:49
Newby, Lane End
16:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
16:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
17:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
17:15
Whittington, Main Street
17:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
17:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
17:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:50
Caton, Station Hotel
17:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
17:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
18:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
16:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
17:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
17:36
Austwick
17:44
Clapham, New Inn
17:49
Newby, Lane End
17:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
17:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
18:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
18:15
Whittington, Main Street
18:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
18:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
18:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
18:50
Caton, Station Hotel
18:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
18:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
19:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skipton, Bus Station
18:45
Settle, Market Place (dep)
19:30
Giggleswick, Four Lanes End
19:36
Austwick
19:44
Clapham, New Inn
19:49
Newby, Lane End
19:52
Ingleton, Community Centre
19:58
Cowan Bridge, Shop
20:08
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths (dep)
20:15
Whittington, Main Street
20:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
20:29
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
20:40
Brookhouse, Black Bull
20:50
Caton, Station Hotel
20:52
Lancaster, Park + Ride
20:57
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
21:05
Notes
See page 5 for Notes

Lancaster - Hornsby - Kirkby Lonsdale [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 81A / 81B] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays and Bank Holidays
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
09:15
Beaumont, Green
09:22
Halton, War Memorial
09:27
Caton, Station Hotel
09:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
09:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
09:44
Gressingham, Village
09:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
09:54
Whittington, Main Street
10:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Square
10:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
10:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
10:15
Beaumont, Green
10:22
Halton, War Memorial
10:27
Caton, Station Hotel
10:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
10:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
10:49
Wennington, Station
10:53
Melling, Gillson Close
10:56
Tunstall, Post Office
10:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
11:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
11:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
11:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:15
Beaumont, Green
11:22
Halton, War Memorial
11:27
Caton, Station Hotel
11:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
11:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
11:44
Gressingham, Village
11:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
11:54
Whittington, Main Street
12:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
12:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
12:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
12:15
Beaumont, Green
12:22
Halton, War Memorial
12:27
Caton, Station Hotel
12:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
12:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
12:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
12:49
Wennington, Station
12:53
Melling, Gillson Close
12:56
Tunstall, Post Office
12:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
13:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
13:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
13:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:15
Beaumont, Green
13:22
Halton, War Memorial
13:27
Caton, Station Hotel
13:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
13:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
13:44
Gressingham, Village
13:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
13:54
Whittington, Main Street
14:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
14:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
14:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
14:15
Beaumont, Green
14:22
Halton, War Memorial
14:27
Caton, Station Hotel
14:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
14:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
14:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
14:49
Wennington, Station
14:53
Melling, Gillson Close
14:56
Tunstall, Post Office
14:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
15:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
15:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
15:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:15
Beaumont, Green
15:22
Halton, War Memorial
15:27
Caton, Station Hotel
15:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
15:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
15:44
Gressingham, Village
15:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
15:54
Whittington, Main Street
16:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
16:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
16:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
16:15
Beaumont, Green
16:22
Halton, War Memorial
16:27
Caton, Station Hotel
16:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
16:49
Wennington, Station
16:53
Melling, Gillson Close
16:56
Tunstall, Post Office
16:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
17:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
17:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
17:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:15
Beaumont, Green
17:22
Halton, War Memorial
17:27
Caton, Station Hotel
17:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
17:44
Gressingham, Village
17:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
17:54
Whittington, Main Street
18:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
18:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
18:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
18:15
Beaumont, Green
18:22
Halton, War Memorial
18:27
Caton, Station Hotel
18:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
18:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
18:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
time
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
time
Notes
See page 5 for Notes

Kirkby Lonsdale - Hornsby - Lancaster [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 81A / 81B] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays and Bank Holidays
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
10:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Square
10:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
10:22
Tunstall, Post Office
10:24
Melling, Gillson Close
10:27
Wennington, Station
10:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
10:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
10:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:47
Caton, Station Hotel
10:50
Halton, War Memorial
10:55
Beaumont, Green
11:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
11:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
11:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
11:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
11:28
Gressingham, Village
11:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
11:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
11:47
Caton, Station Hotel
11:50
Halton, War Memorial
11:55
Beaumont, Green
12:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
12:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
12:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
12:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
12:22
Tunstall, Post Office
12:24
Melling, Gillson Close
12:27
Wennington, Station
12:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
12:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
12:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
12:47
Caton, Station Hotel
12:50
Halton, War Memorial
12:55
Beaumont, Green
13:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
13:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
13:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
13:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
13:28
Gressingham, Village
13:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
13:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
13:47
Caton, Station Hotel
13:50
Halton, War Memorial
13:55
Beaumont, Green
14:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
14:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
14:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
14:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
14:22
Tunstall, Post Office
14:24
Melling, Gillson Close
14:27
Wennington, Station
14:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
14:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
14:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
14:47
Caton, Station Hotel
14:50
Halton, War Memorial
14:55
Beaumont, Green
15:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
15:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
15:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
15:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
15:28
Gressingham, Village
15:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
15:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
15:47
Caton, Station Hotel
15:50
Halton, War Memorial
15:55
Beaumont, Green
16:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
16:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
16:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
16:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
16:22
Tunstall, Post Office
16:24
Melling, Gillson Close
16:27
Wennington, Station
16:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
16:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:47
Caton, Station Hotel
16:50
Halton, War Memorial
16:55
Beaumont, Green
17:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
17:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
17:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
17:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
17:28
Gressingham, Village
17:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
17:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:47
Caton, Station Hotel
17:50
Halton, War Memorial
17:55
Beaumont, Green
18:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
18:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
18:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
18:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
18:22
Tunstall, Post Office
18:24
Melling, Gillson Close
18:27
Wennington, Station
18:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
18:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
18:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
18:47
Caton, Station Hotel
18:50
Halton, War Memorial
18:55
Beaumont, Green
19:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
19:07
Notes

See Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches Service 581 for extra Monday to Saturday journeys between Kirkby Lonsdale and Lancaster

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk