Bus timetable - Stagecoach 600

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Cockermouth - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 600] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
07:33
Bothel Village
07:48
Mealsgate
07:53
Bolton Low Houses
07:57
Red Dial
time
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
08:05
Wigton Brindlefield
08:07
Wigton King Street
08:10
Thursby The Green
08:20
Westrigg, Road End
08:28
West Tower Street
08:38
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:43
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
time -
Bothel Village
time -
Mealsgate
time -
Bolton Low Houses
time -
Red Dial
time -
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
08:50
Wigton Brindlefield
08:52
Wigton King Street
08:55
Thursby The Green
09:05
Westrigg Road End
09:13
West Tower Street
09:21
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:24
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
08:30
Bothel Village
08:45
Mealsgate
08:50
Bolton Low Houses
08:54
Red Dial
08:58
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
09:00
Wigton King Street
09:05
Thursby The Green
09:15
Westrigg Road End
09:23
West Tower Street
09:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
10:43
Bothel Village
10:58
Mealsgate
11:03
Bolton Low Houses
11:07
Red Dial
11:11
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
11:13
Wigton King Street
11:18
Thursby The Green
11:28
Westrigg Road End
11:36
West Tower Street
11:44
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:49
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
12:43
Bothel Village
12:58
Mealsgate
13:03
Bolton Low Houses
13:07
Red Dial
13:11
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
13:13
Wigton King Street
13:18
Thursby The Green
13:28
Westrigg Road End
13:36
West Tower Street
13:44
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
13:49
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
14:43
Bothel Village
14:58
Mealsgate
15:03
Bolton Low Houses
15:07
Red Dial
15:11
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
15:13
Wigton King Street
15:18
Thursby The Green
15:28
Westrigg Road End
15:36
West Tower Street
15:44
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time @
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
18:48
Bothel Village
19:03
Mealsgate
19:08
Bolton Low Houses
19:12
Red Dial
19:16
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
19:18
Wigton King Street
19:23
Thursby The Green
19:33
Westrigg Road End
19:41
West Tower Street
19:49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
19:54
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Carlisle - Wigton - Cockermouth [Stagecoach 600] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
06:30
West Tower Street
06:33
Westrigg Road End
06:40
Thursby Ship Inn
06:49
Wigton King Street
06:59
Wigton Brindlefield
07:01
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
07:03
Bolton Low Houses
07:07
Mealsgate
07:11
Bothel Village
07:16
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
07:31
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
09:40
West Tower Street
09:43
Westrigg Road End
09:50
Thursby Ship Inn
09:59
Wigton King Street
10:09
Wigton Brindlefield
10:11
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
10:13
Bolton Low Houses
10:17
Mealsgate
10:21
Bothel Village
10:26
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
10:41
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
11:40
West Tower Street
11:43
Westrigg Road End
11:50
Thursby Ship Inn
11:59
Wigton King Street
12:09
Wigton Brindlefield
12:11
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
12:13
Bolton Low Houses
12:17
Mealsgate
12:21
Bothel Village
12:26
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
12:41
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
13:40
West Tower Street
13:43
Westrigg Road End
13:50
Thursby Ship Inn
13:59
Wigton King Street
14:09
Wigton Brindlefield
14:11
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
14:13
Bolton Low Houses
14:17
Mealsgate
14:21
Bothel Village
14:26
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
14:41
Mondays to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
15:45
West Tower Street
15:48
Westrigg Road End
15:55
Thursby Ship Inn
16:04
Wigton King Street
16:14
Wigton Brindlefield
16:16
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
16:17
Red Dial
time -
Bolton Low Houses
time -
Mealsgate
time -
Bothel Village
time -
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
15:45
West Tower Street
15:48
Westrigg Road End
15:55
Thursby Ship Inn
16:04
Wigton King Street
16:14
Wigton Brindlefield
16:16
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
16:18
Bolton Low Houses
16:22
Mealsgate
16:26
Bothel Village
16:31
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
16:46
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
16:45
West Tower Street
16:48
Westrigg Road End
16:55
Thursby Ship Inn
17:04
Wigton King Street
17:14
Wigton Brindlefield
17:16
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
17:18
Bolton Low Houses
17:22
Mealsgate
17:26
Bothel Village
17:31
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
17:46
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
17:45
West Tower Street
17:48
Westrigg Road End
17:55
Thursby Ship Inn
18:04
Wigton King Street
18:14
Wigton Brindlefield
18:16
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
18:18
Bolton Low Houses
18:22
Mealsgate
18:26
Bothel Village
18:31
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
18:46
Notes

Service does not operate on Sundays or Public Holidays

For extra buses between Carlisle and Wigton see Services 300; 400 and 554  

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk