Bus timetable - Ellenvale 60

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Skinburness - Silloth - Allonby - Maryport - Workington [Ellenvale 60] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time - -
Solway Holiday Village
time - -
Silloth, Criffel Street
time - -
Siloth, Eden Street
time - -
Stanwix Holiday Village
time - -
Blitterlees
time - -
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time - -
Mawbray, junction
time - -
Allonby, Springlea
09:25
Allonby, Village Green
09:26
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:28
Maryport Cemetery
09:31
Maryport Rail Station
09:33
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
09:34
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Workington, Washington Street
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
09:25
Solway Holiday Village
09:28
Silloth, Criffel Street
09:30
Siloth, Eden Street
09:32
Stanwix Holiday Village
09:35
Blitterlees
09:38
Beckfoot, Cemetery
09:41
Mawbray, junction
09:44
Allonby, Springlea
09:47
Allonby, Village Green
09:48
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:50
Maryport Cemetery
09:52
Maryport Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
09:57
Flimby Rail Station
10:01
Dunmail Park
10:06
Workington, Washington Street
10:10
Harrington Road
10:12
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
10:13
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
10:14
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
11:25
Solway Holiday Village
11:28
Silloth, Criffel Street
11:30
Siloth, Eden Street
11:32
Stanwix Holiday Village
11:35
Blitterlees
11:38
Beckfoot, Cemetery
11:41
Mawbray, junction
11:44
Allonby, Springlea
11:47
Allonby, Village Green
11:48
Blue Dial Caravan Park
11:50
Maryport Cemetery
11:52
Maryport Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
11:57
Flimby Rail Station
12:01
Dunmail Park
12:06
Workington, Washington Street
12:10
Harrington Road
12:12
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
12:13
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
12:14
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
13:10
Solway Holiday Village
13:13
Silloth, Criffel Street
13:15
Siloth, Eden Street
time - -
Stanwix Holiday Village
time - -
Blitterlees
time - -
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time - -
Mawbray, junction
time - -
Allonby, Springlea
time - -
Allonby, Village Green
time - -
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time - -
Maryport Cemetery
time - -
Maryport Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Workington, Washington Street
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
13:55
Solway Holiday Village
13:58
Silloth, Criffel Street
14:00
Siloth, Eden Street
14:02
Stanwix Holiday Village
14:05
Blitterlees
14:08
Beckfoot, Cemetery
14:11
Mawbray, junction
14:14
Allonby, Springlea
14:17
Allonby, Village Green
14:18
Blue Dial Caravan Park
14:20
Maryport Cemetery
14:22
Maryport Rail Station
14:26
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
14:27
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Workington, Washington Street
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time - -
Solway Holiday Village
time - -
Silloth, Criffel Street
16:15
Siloth, Eden Street
16:17
Stanwix Holiday Village
16:20
Blitterlees
16:23
Beckfoot, Cemetery
16:26
Mawbray, junction
16:29
Allonby, Springlea
16:32
Allonby, Village Green
16:33
Blue Dial Caravan Park
16:35
Maryport Cemetery
16:37
Maryport Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
16:42
Flimby Rail Station
16:46
Dunmail Park
16:51
Workington, Washington Street
16:55
Harrington Road
16:57
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
16:58
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
16:59
Days of Operation -->
*
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
time
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Blitterlees
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Maryport Cemetery
time
Maryport Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Dunmail Park
time
Workington, Washington Street
time
Harrington Road
time
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time
Days of Operation -->
*
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
time
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Blitterlees
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Maryport Cemetery
time
Maryport Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Dunmail Park
time
Workington, Washington Street
time
Harrington Road
time
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time - -
Solway Holiday Village
time - -
Silloth, Criffel Street
time - -
Siloth, Eden Street
time - -
Stanwix Holiday Village
time - -
Blitterlees
time - -
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time - -
Mawbray, junction
time - -
Allonby, Springlea
09:25
Allonby, Village Green
09:26
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:28
Maryport Cemetery
09:31
Maryport Rail Station
09:33
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
09:34
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Workington, Washington Street
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
11:45
Solway Holiday Village
11:49
Silloth, Criffel Street
11:52
Siloth, Eden Street
11:55
Stanwix Holiday Village
11:56
Blitterlees
11:58
Beckfoot, Cemetery
12:01
Mawbray, junction
12:04
Allonby, Springlea
12:07
Allonby, Village Green
12:10
Blue Dial Caravan Park
12:12
Maryport Cemetery
12:14
Maryport Rail Station
12:17
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
12:18
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Workington, Washington Street
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
15:45
Solway Holiday Village
15:49
Silloth, Criffel Street
15:52
Siloth, Eden Street
15:55
Stanwix Holiday Village
15:56
Blitterlees
15:58
Beckfoot, Cemetery
16:01
Mawbray, junction
16:04
Allonby, Springlea
16:07
Allonby, Village Green
16:10
Blue Dial Caravan Park
16:12
Maryport Cemetery
16:14
Maryport Rail Station
16:17
Maryport , Curzon St (Church)
16:18
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Workington, Washington Street
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -

Workington - Maryport - Allonby - Silloth - Skinburness [Ellenvale 60] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
opp Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Workington, Town Hall
time - -
Workington, Jane Street
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
09:10
Maryport Cemetery
09:14
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:17
Allonby, Village Green
09:20
Allonby, Springlea
09:21
Mawbray, junction
time - -
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time - -
Blitterlees
time - -
Stanwix Holiday Village
time - -
Siloth, Eden Street
time - -
Silloth, Criffel Street
time - -
Solway Holiday Village
time - -
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time - -
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
10:12
Harrington Road
10:13
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
10:15
Workington, Town Hall
10:18
Workington, Jane Street
10:22
Dunmail Park
10:26
Flimby Rail Station
10:30
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
10:35
Maryport Cemetery
10:39
Blue Dial Caravan Park
10:42
Allonby, Village Green
10:45
Allonby, Springlea
10:46
Mawbray, junction
10:48
Beckfoot, Cemetery
10:51
Blitterlees
10:54
Stanwix Holiday Village
10:57
Siloth, Eden Street
11:00
Silloth, Criffel Street
11:02
Solway Holiday Village
11:04
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
11:07
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
12:12
Harrington Road
12:13
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
12:15
Workington, Town Hall
12:18
Workington, Jane Street
12:22
Dunmail Park
12:26
Flimby Rail Station
12:30
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
12:35
Maryport Cemetery
12:39
Blue Dial Caravan Park
12:42
Allonby, Village Green
12:45
Allonby, Springlea
12:46
Mawbray, junction
12:48
Beckfoot, Cemetery
12:51
Blitterlees
12:54
Stanwix Holiday Village
12:57
Siloth, Eden Street
13:00
Silloth, Criffel Street
13:02
Solway Holiday Village
13:04
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
13:07
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Workington, Town Hall
time - -
Workington, Jane Street
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
time - -
Maryport Cemetery
time - -
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time - -
Allonby, Village Green
time - -
Allonby, Springlea
time - -
Mawbray, junction
time - -
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time - -
Blitterlees
time - -
Stanwix Holiday Village
time - -
Siloth, Eden Street
time - -
Silloth, Criffel Street
13:50
Solway Holiday Village
13:52
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
13:54
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Workington, Town Hall
time - -
Workington, Jane Street
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
14:30
Maryport Cemetery
14:34
Blue Dial Caravan Park
14:37
Allonby, Village Green
14:40
Allonby, Springlea
14:41
Mawbray, junction
14:43
Beckfoot, Cemetery
14:46
Blitterlees
14:49
Stanwix Holiday Village
14:52
Siloth, Eden Street
14:55
Silloth, Criffel Street
14:57
Solway Holiday Village
time - -
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time - -
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
16:57
Harrington Road
16:58
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
17:00
Workington, Town Hall
17:03
Workington, Jane Street
17:07
Dunmail Park
17:11
Flimby Rail Station
17:15
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
17:20
Maryport Cemetery
17:24
Blue Dial Caravan Park
17:27
Allonby, Village Green
17:30
Allonby, Springlea
17:31
Mawbray, junction
17:33
Beckfoot, Cemetery
17:36
Blitterlees
17:39
Stanwix Holiday Village
17:42
Siloth, Eden Street
17:45
Silloth, Criffel Street
17:47
Solway Holiday Village
17:49
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
17:52
Days of Operation -->
*
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time
Harrington Road
time
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time
Workington, Town Hall
time
Workington, Jane Street
time
Dunmail Park
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
time
Maryport Cemetery
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Blitterlees
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Workington, Town Hall
time - -
Workington, Jane Street
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
09:10
Maryport Cemetery
09:14
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:17
Allonby, Village Green
09:20
Allonby, Springlea
09:21
Mawbray, junction
time - -
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time - -
Blitterlees
time - -
Stanwix Holiday Village
time - -
Siloth, Eden Street
time - -
Silloth, Criffel Street
time - -
Solway Holiday Village
time - -
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time - -
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Workington, Town Hall
time - -
Workington, Jane Street
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
11:10
Maryport Cemetery
11:14
Blue Dial Caravan Park
11:17
Allonby, Village Green
11:20
Allonby, Springlea
11:21
Mawbray, junction
11:23
Beckfoot, Cemetery
11:26
Blitterlees
11:29
Stanwix Holiday Village
11:32
Siloth, Eden Street
11:35
Silloth, Criffel Street
11:37
Solway Holiday Village
11:39
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
11:42
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Annie Pit Lane (Poundstretcher)
time - -
Harrington Road
time - -
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time - -
Workington, Town Hall
time - -
Workington, Jane Street
time - -
Dunmail Park
time - -
Flimby Rail Station
time - -
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
15:10
Maryport Cemetery
15:14
Blue Dial Caravan Park
15:17
Allonby, Village Green
15:20
Allonby, Springlea
15:21
Mawbray, junction
15:23
Beckfoot, Cemetery
15:26
Blitterlees
15:29
Stanwix Holiday Village
15:32
Siloth, Eden Street
15:35
Silloth, Criffel Street
15:37
Solway Holiday Village
15:39
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
15:42
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we needed to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version". (see note below)   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 

PDFs run on Firefox web browser

An issues has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers.

Whilst we are looking to identify a solution, if you need a PDF version of the timetable and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.