Bus timetable - Stagecoach 62 / 62A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Morton Park - Denton Holme - City Centre - Lowry Hill - Asda [Stagecoach 62] (page 1 of 11)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days -->
time-
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Lyndhurst Gardens
time -
Morton Park, Top
05:46
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
05:54
Lonsdale Street (G)
05:57
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Kingmoor Park, Central
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Lyndhurst Gardens
time -
Morton Park, Top
time -
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Lonsdale Street (G)
time -
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
06:38
Stanwix, Crown Inn
06:41
Lowry Hill, road end
06:44
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
06:45
Kingmoor Park, Central
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:20
Lyndhurst Gardens
06:25
Morton Park, Top
06:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:36
Lonsdale Street (G)
06:42
Lowther Street (J)
06:43
West Tower Street (K)
06:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
06:49
Lowry Hill, road end
06:52
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
06:56
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
07:00
Crindledyke Farm
07:03
Kingstown Asda
07:09
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days -->
timeSat
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
06:30
Morton Park, Top
06:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:40
Lonsdale Street (G)
06:45
Lowther Street (J)
06:46
West Tower Street (K)
06:48
Stanwix, Crown Inn
06:51
Lowry Hill, road end
06:54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
06:55
Kingmoor Park, Central
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:40
Lyndhurst Gardens
06:45
Morton Park, Top
06:48
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:56
Lonsdale Street (G)
07:02
Lowther Street (J)
07:03
West Tower Street (K)
07:06
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:09
Lowry Hill, road end
07:12
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
07:16
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
07:20
Crindledyke Farm
07:23
Kingstown Asda
07:29
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days -->
timeSat
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:00
Morton Park, Top
07:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:10
Lonsdale Street (G)
07:15
Lowther Street (J)
07:16
West Tower Street (K)
07:18
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:21
Lowry Hill, road end
07:24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
07:25
Kingmoor Park, Central
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:00
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:05
Morton Park, Top
07:08
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:16
Lonsdale Street (G)
07:22
Lowther Street (J)
07:23
West Tower Street (K)
07:26
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:29
Lowry Hill, road end
07:32
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
07:36
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
07:40
Crindledyke Farm
07:43
Kingstown Asda
07:49
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:15
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:20
Morton Park, Top
07:23
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:31
Lonsdale Street (G)
07:37
Lowther Street (J)
07:38
West Tower Street (K)
07:41
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:44
Lowry Hill, road end
07:47
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
07:51
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
07:55
Crindledyke Farm
07:58
Kingstown Asda
08:04
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeSat
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:30
Morton Park, Top
07:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:40
Lonsdale Street (G)
07:45
Lowther Street (J)
07:46
West Tower Street (K)
07:48
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:51
Lowry Hill, road end
07:54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
07:58
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
08:03
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:30
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:35
Morton Park, Top
07:38
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:46
Lonsdale Street (G)
07:52
Lowther Street (J)
07:53
West Tower Street (K)
07:56
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:59
Lowry Hill, road end
08:02
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
08:06
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
08:10
Crindledyke Farm
08:13
Kingstown Asda
08:19
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:45
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:50
Morton Park, Top
07:53
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:01
Lonsdale Street (G)
08:07
Lowther Street (J)
08:08
West Tower Street (K)
08:11
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:14
Lowry Hill, road end
08:17
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
08:21
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
08:25
Crindledyke Farm
08:28
Kingstown Asda
08:34
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days -->
timeSat
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:00
Morton Park, Top
08:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:10
Lonsdale Street (G)
08:15
Lowther Street (J)
08:16
West Tower Street (K)
08:18
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:21
Lowry Hill, road end
08:24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
08:25
Kingmoor Park, Central
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:00
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:05
Morton Park, Top
08:08
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:16
Lonsdale Street (G)
08:22
Lowther Street (J)
08:23
West Tower Street (K)
08:26
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:29
Lowry Hill, road end
08:32
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
08:36
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
08:40
Crindledyke Farm
08:43
Kingstown Asda
08:49
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days -->
timeM-F
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:15
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:20
Morton Park, Top
08:23
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:31
Lonsdale Street (G)
08:37
Lowther Street (J)
08:38
West Tower Street (K)
08:41
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:44
Lowry Hill, road end
08:47
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
08:51
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
08:55
Crindledyke Farm
08:58
Kingstown Asda
09:04
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm
time -
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Morton Park - Denton Holme - City Centre - Lowry Hill - Asda [Stagecoach 62] (page 2 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:15
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:20
Morton Park, Top
08:23
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:30
Lonsdale Street (G)
08:35
Lowther Street (J)
08:36
West Tower Street (K)
08:38
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:41
Lowry Hill, road end
08:44
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
08:40
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
08:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:38
Morton Park, Top
08:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
08:56
Lowther Street (J)
08:58
West Tower Street (K)
09:01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:05
Lowry Hill, road end
09:09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
09:11
Kingstown Asda
09:22
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
09:25
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
09:29
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:53
Morton Park, Top
08:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
09:11
Lowther Street (J)
09:12
West Tower Street (K)
09:16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:19
Lowry Hill, road end
09:24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
09:26
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
09:08
Morton Park, Top
09:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
09:26
Lowther Street (J)
09:28
West Tower Street (K)
09:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:35
Lowry Hill, road end
09:39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
09:41
Kingstown Asda
09:52
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
09:55
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
09:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:18
Lyndhurst Gardens
09:23
Morton Park, Top
09:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
09:41
Lowther Street (J)
09:43
West Tower Street (K)
09:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:50
Lowry Hill, road end
09:54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
09:56
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Lyndhurst Gardens
time
Morton Park, Top
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
timeThen
Lonsdale Street (G)
timeat
Lowther Street (J)
timethese
West Tower Street (K)
timemins
Stanwix, Crown Inn
timepast
Lowry Hill, road end
timeeach
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
timehour
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time03
Lyndhurst Gardens
time08
Morton Park, Top
time11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time19
Lonsdale Street (G)
time26
Lowther Street (J)
time28
West Tower Street (K)
time31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time35
Lowry Hill, road end
time39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time41
Kingstown Asda
time52
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time55
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time18
Lyndhurst Gardens
time23
Morton Park, Top
time26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time34
Lonsdale Street (G)
time41
Lowther Street (J)
time43
West Tower Street (K)
time46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time50
Lowry Hill, road end
time54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time56
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time33
Lyndhurst Gardens
time38
Morton Park, Top
time41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time49
Lonsdale Street (G)
time56
Lowther Street (J)
time58
West Tower Street (K)
time01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time05
Lowry Hill, road end
time09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time11
Kingstown Asda
time22
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time25
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time29
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time48
Lyndhurst Gardens
time53
Morton Park, Top
time56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time04
Lonsdale Street (G)
time11
Lowther Street (J)
time13
West Tower Street (K)
time16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time20
Lowry Hill, road end
time24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time26
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Lyndhurst Gardens
time
Morton Park, Top
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Lonsdale Street (G)
time
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
timeuntil
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:18
Lyndhurst Gardens
14:23
Morton Park, Top
14:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
14:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
14:41
Lowther Street (J)
14:43
West Tower Street (K)
14:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:50
Lowry Hill, road end
14:54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
14:56
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
14:38
Morton Park, Top
14:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
14:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
14:56
Lowther Street (J)
14:58
West Tower Street (K)
15:01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:05
Lowry Hill, road end
15:09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
15:11
Kingstown Asda
15:22
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
15:25
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
15:29
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
14:53
Morton Park, Top
14:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:11
Lowther Street (J)
15:13
West Tower Street (K)
15:16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:20
Lowry Hill, road end
15:24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
15:26
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingmoor Park, North (M-F)
time -
Last stop: Crindledyke Farm (%)
time -
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Morton Park - Denton Holme - City Centre - Lowry Hill - Asda [Stagecoach 62] (page 3 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:08
Morton Park, Top
15:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:26
Lowther Street (J)
15:28
West Tower Street (K)
15:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:35
Lowry Hill, road end
15:39
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:41
Kingstown Asda (a)
15:52
Kingstown Asda (d)
16:01
Crindledyke Farm
16:06
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
16:09
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:08
Morton Park, Top
15:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:26
Lowther Street (J)
15:28
West Tower Street (K)
15:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:35
Lowry Hill, road end
15:39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
15:41
Kingstown Asda (a)
15:52
Kingstown Asda (d)
15:52
Crindledyke Farm
15:58
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:18
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:23
Morton Park, Top
15:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:41
Lowther Street (J)
15:43
West Tower Street (K)
15:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:50
Lowry Hill, road end
15:54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
15:56
Kingstown Asda (a)
time -
Kingstown Asda (d)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:38
Morton Park, Top
15:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:56
Lowther Street (J)
15:58
West Tower Street (K)
16:01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:05
Lowry Hill, road end
16:09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
16:11
Kingstown Asda (a)
16:22
Kingstown Asda (d)
16:31
Crindledyke Farm
16:36
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
16:39
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:38
Morton Park, Top
15:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:56
Lowther Street (J)
15:58
West Tower Street (K)
16:01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:05
Lowry Hill, road end
16:09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
16:11
Kingstown Asda (a)
16:22
Kingstown Asda (d)
16:22
Crindledyke Farm
16:28
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:53
Morton Park, Top
15:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:11
Lowther Street (J)
16:13
West Tower Street (K)
16:16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:20
Lowry Hill, road end
16:24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
16:26
Kingstown Asda (a)
time -
Kingstown Asda (d)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:08
Morton Park, Top
16:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:26
Lowther Street (J)
16:28
West Tower Street (K)
16:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:35
Lowry Hill, road end
16:39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
16:41
Kingstown Asda (a)
16:52
Kingstown Asda (d)
17:01
Crindledyke Farm
17:06
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
17:09
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:08
Morton Park, Top
16:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:26
Lowther Street (J)
16:28
West Tower Street (K)
16:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:35
Lowry Hill, road end
16:39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
16:41
Kingstown Asda (a)
16:52
Kingstown Asda (d)
16:52
Crindledyke Farm
16:58
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:18
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:23
Morton Park, Top
16:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:41
Lowther Street (J)
16:43
West Tower Street (K)
16:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:50
Lowry Hill, road end
16:54
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
16:56
Kingstown Asda (a)
time -
Kingstown Asda (d)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:38
Morton Park, Top
16:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:56
Lowther Street (J)
16:58
West Tower Street (K)
17:01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:05
Lowry Hill, road end
17:09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
17:11
Kingstown Asda (a)
17:22
Kingstown Asda (d)
17:31
Crindledyke Farm
17:36
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
17:39
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:38
Morton Park, Top
16:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:56
Lowther Street (J)
16:58
West Tower Street (K)
17:01
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:05
Lowry Hill, road end
17:09
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
17:11
Kingstown Asda (a)
17:22
Kingstown Asda (d)
17:22
Crindledyke Farm
17:28
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:53
Morton Park, Top
16:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:11
Lowther Street (J)
17:13
West Tower Street (K)
17:16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:20
Lowry Hill, road end
17:24
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
17:26
Kingstown Asda (a)
time -
Kingstown Asda (d)
time -
Crindledyke Farm
time -
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:08
Morton Park, Top
17:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:26
Lowther Street (J)
17:28
West Tower Street (K)
17:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:35
Lowry Hill, road end
17:39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
17:41
Kingstown Asda (a)
17:52
Kingstown Asda (d)
18:01
Crindledyke Farm
18:06
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
18:09
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:08
Morton Park, Top
17:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:26
Lowther Street (J)
17:28
West Tower Street (K)
17:31
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:35
Lowry Hill, road end
17:39
Lowry Hill St, Peter's Drive
17:41
Kingstown Asda (a)
17:52
Kingstown Asda (d)
17:52
Crindledyke Farm
17:58
Last stop: Kingmoor Park, North
time -
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Morton Park - Denton Holme - City Centre - Lowry Hill - Asda [Stagecoach 62] (page 4 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:18
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:23
Morton Park, Top
17:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:41
Lowther Street (J)
17:43
West Tower Street (K)
17:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:50
St Ann's Briar Bank
time
Lowry Hill, road end
17:54
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:56
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:38
Morton Park, Top
17:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:55
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:53
Morton Park, Top
17:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:10
Lowther Street (J)
18:11
West Tower Street (K)
18:13
Stanwix, Crown Inn
18:17
St Ann's Briar Bank
time
Lowry Hill Road end
18:21
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
18:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:03
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:08
Morton Park, Top
18:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:19
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:25
Lowther Street (J)
18:26
West Tower Street (K)
18:28
Stanwix, Crown Inn
18:32
St Ann's Briar Bank
time
Lowry Hill Road end
18:36
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
18:38
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:18
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:23
Morton Park, Top
18:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:40
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:33
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:38
Morton Park, Top
18:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:49
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:55
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:51
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:55
Morton Park, Top
18:58
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
19:08
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
19:25
Morton Park, Top
19:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
19:38
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time - -
Lyndhurst Gardens
time - -
Morton Park, Top
time - -
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time - -
Lonsdale Street (G)
19:46
Lowther Street (J)
19:47
West Tower Street (K)
19:49
Stanwix, Crown Inn
19:52
St Ann's Briar Bank
time
Lowry Hill Road end
19:55
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
19:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:51
Lyndhurst Gardens
19:55
Morton Park, Top
19:58
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
20:08
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
20:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
20:25
Morton Park, Top
20:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
20:38
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
21:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
21:25
Morton Park, Top
21:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
21:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
21:38
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
22:25
Morton Park, Top
22:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
22:38
Lowther Street (J)
time - -
West Tower Street (K)
time - -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time - -
St Ann's Briar Bank
time - -
Lowry Hill Road end
time - -
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
23:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
23:25
Morton Park, Top
23:27
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
23:31
Lonsdale Street (G)
23:33
Lowther Street (J)
23:34F
West Tower Street (K)
23:36F
Stanwix, Crown Inn
23:39F
St Ann's Briar Bank
23:43F
Lowry Hill Road end
23:45F
Last stop: Lowry Hill St Peter's Drive
23:46F
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Kingmoor Park/Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 5 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
06:05
Iceland (Q)
06:06
English Street [E]
06:08
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:11
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:20
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
06:10
Iceland (Q)
06:11
English Street [E]
06:13
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:16
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:25
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
06:25
Iceland (Q)
06:26
English Street [E]
06:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:31
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:40
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
06:40
Iceland (Q)
06:41
English Street [E]
06:43
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:46
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:55
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
06:45
Iceland (Q)
06:46
English Street [E]
06:48
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:51
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:00
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
06:45
Stanwix car park
06:54
West Tower Street (N)
06:59
Iceland (Q)
07:00
English Street [E]
07:02
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:06
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:15
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
06:55
Stanwix car park
07:04
West Tower Street (N)
07:10
Iceland (Q)
07:11
English Street [E]
07:13
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:16
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:25
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
07:29
Iceland (Q)
07:30
English Street [E]
07:32
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:35
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:44
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
07:00
Crindeldyke Farm
07:03
Kingstown Asda
07:15
Kingstown, California Road
07:18
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
07:20
Stanwix car park
07:30
West Tower Street (N)
07:36
Iceland (Q)
07:37
English Street [E]
07:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:45
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:54
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
07:25
Stanwix car park
07:34
West Tower Street (N)
07:40
Iceland (Q)
07:41
English Street [E]
07:43
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:46
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:55
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
07:20
Crindeldyke Farm
07:23
Kingstown Asda
07:35
Kingstown, California Road
07:38
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
07:40
Stanwix car park
07:50
West Tower Street (N)
07:56
Iceland (Q)
07:57
English Street [E]
08:01
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:04
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:14
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
08:00
Iceland (Q)
08:01
English Street [E]
08:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:06
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:15
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
07:40
Crindeldyke Farm
07:43
Kingstown Asda
07:52
Kingstown, California Road
07:55
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
07:57
Stanwix car park
08:07
West Tower Street (N)
08:15
Iceland (Q)
08:16
English Street [E]
08:20
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:24
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:33
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
07:55
Crindeldyke Farm
07:58
Kingstown Asda
08:07
Kingstown, California Road
08:10
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:12
Stanwix car park
08:22
West Tower Street (N)
08:30
Iceland (Q)
08:31
English Street [E]
08:35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:39
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:48
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Kingmoor Park/Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 6 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
08:03
Kingstown Asda
08:11
Kingstown, California Road
08:14
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:16
Stanwix car park
08:26
West Tower Street (N)
08:32
Iceland (Q)
08:33
English Street [E]
08:36
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:39
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:48
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:28
Stanwix car park
08:38
West Tower Street (N)
08:44
Iceland (Q)
08:45
English Street [E]
08:49
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:53
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:02
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
08:10
Crindeldyke Farm
08:13
Kingstown Asda
08:22
Kingstown, California Road
08:25
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:27
Stanwix car park
08:37
West Tower Street (N)
08:45
Iceland (Q)
08:46
English Street [E]
08:50
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:54
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:03
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
08:25
Crindeldyke Farm
08:28
Kingstown Asda
08:37
Kingstown, California Road
08:40
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:42
Stanwix car park
08:52
West Tower Street (N)
09:00
Iceland (Q)
09:01
English Street [E]
09:05
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:18
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Stanwix car park
time -
West Tower Street (N)
09:14
Iceland (Q)
09:15
English Street [E]
09:19
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:23
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:32
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
08:40
Crindeldyke Farm
08:43
Kingstown Asda
08:52
Kingstown, California Road
08:55
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:57
Stanwix car park
09:07
West Tower Street (N)
09:15
Iceland (Q)
09:16
English Street [E]
09:20
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:24
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:33
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
08:59
Kingstown Asda
09:08
Kingstown, California Road
09:11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:13
Stanwix car park
09:23
West Tower Street (N)
09:29
Iceland (Q)
09:30
English Street [E]
09:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:47
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
08:55
Crindeldyke Farm
08:58
Kingstown Asda
09:07
Kingstown, California Road
09:10
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:12
Stanwix car park
09:22
West Tower Street (N)
09:30
Iceland (Q)
09:31
English Street [E]
09:35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:39
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:48
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Kingmoor Park/Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 7 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time -
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
time -
Kingstown, California Road
time -
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:28
Stanwix car park
09:38
West Tower Street (N)
09:44
Iceland (Q)
09:45
English Street [E]
09:49
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:53
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:02
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
09:27
Crindeldyke Farm
09:29
Kingstown Asda
09:38
Kingstown, California Road
09:41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:43
Stanwix car park
09:53
West Tower Street (N)
09:59
Iceland (Q)
10:00
English Street [E]
10:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time
Crindeldyke Farm
timethen
Kingstown Asda
timeat
Kingstown, California Road
timethese
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
timemins
Stanwix car park
timepast
West Tower Street (N)
timeeach
Iceland (Q)
timeeach
English Street [E]
timehour
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time28
Stanwix car park
time38
West Tower Street (N)
time44
Iceland (Q)
time45
English Street [E]
time49
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time53
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time02
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time27
Crindeldyke Farm
time29
Kingstown Asda
time38
Kingstown, California Road
time41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time43
Stanwix car park
time53
West Tower Street (N)
time59
Iceland (Q)
time00
English Street [E]
time04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time58
Stanwix car park
time08
West Tower Street (N)
time14
Iceland (Q)
time15
English Street [E]
time19
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time23
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time32
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time57
Crindeldyke Farm
time59
Kingstown Asda
time08
Kingstown, California Road
time11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time13
Stanwix car park
time23
West Tower Street (N)
time29
Iceland (Q)
time30
English Street [E]
time34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
timeuntil
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
time
Iceland (Q)
time
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
15:27
Crindeldyke Farm
15:29
Kingstown Asda
15:38
Kingstown, California Road
15:41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:43
Stanwix car park
15:53
West Tower Street (N)
15:59
Iceland (Q)
16:00
English Street [E]
16:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North [M-F]
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:58
Stanwix car park
16:08
West Tower Street (N)
16:14
Iceland (Q)
16:15
English Street [E]
16:19
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:23
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:32
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Kingmoor Park/Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 8 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
16:01
Crindeldyke Farm
16:06
Kingmoor Park North
16:09
Kingmoor Park Central
16:13
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
16:23
West Tower Street (N)
16:29
Iceland (Q)
16:30
English Street [E]
16:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Crindeldyke Farm
15:59
Kingstown Asda
16:08
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
16:11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:13
Stanwix car park
16:23
West Tower Street (N)
16:29
Iceland (Q)
16:30
English Street [E]
16:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:28
Stanwix car park
16:38
West Tower Street (N)
16:44
Iceland (Q)
16:45
English Street [E]
16:49
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:53
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:02
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
16:31
Crindeldyke Farm
16:36
Kingmoor Park North
16:39
Kingmoor Park Central
16:43
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
16:53
West Tower Street (N)
16:59
Iceland (Q)
17:00
English Street [E]
17:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Crindeldyke Farm
16:29
Kingstown Asda
16:38
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
16:41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:43
Stanwix car park
16:53
West Tower Street (N)
16:59
Iceland (Q)
17:00
English Street [E]
17:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:58
Stanwix car park
17:08
West Tower Street (N)
17:14
Iceland (Q)
17:15
English Street [E]
17:19
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:23
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:32
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
17:01
Crindeldyke Farm
17:06
Kingmoor Park North
17:09
Kingmoor Park Central
17:13
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
17:23
West Tower Street (N)
17:29
Iceland (Q)
17:30
English Street [E]
17:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Crindeldyke Farm
16:59
Kingstown Asda
17:08
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
17:11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:13
Stanwix car park
17:23
West Tower Street (N)
17:29
Iceland (Q)
17:30
English Street [E]
17:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:28
Stanwix car park
17:38
West Tower Street (N)
17:44
Iceland (Q)
17:45
English Street [E]
17:49
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:53
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:02
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
17:31
Crindeldyke Farm
17:36
Kingmoor Park North
17:39
Kingmoor Park Central
17:43
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
17:53
West Tower Street (N)
17:59
Iceland (Q)
18:00
English Street [E]
18:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Crindeldyke Farm
17:29
Kingstown Asda
17:38
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
17:41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:43
Stanwix car park
17:53
West Tower Street (N)
17:59
Iceland (Q)
18:00
English Street [E]
18:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:58
Stanwix car park
18:08
West Tower Street (N)
18:14
Iceland (Q)
18:15
English Street [E]
18:19
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:23
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:32
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Days --->
timeM-F
Crindeldyke Farm
time -
Kingstown Asda
18:01
Crindeldyke Farm
18:06
Kingmoor Park North
18:09
Kingmoor Park Central
18:13
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
18:23
West Tower Street (N)
18:29
Iceland (Q)
18:30
English Street [E]
18:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Days --->
timeSat
Crindeldyke Farm
17:59
Kingstown Asda
18:08
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Kingstown, California Road
18:11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
18:13
Stanwix car park
18:23
West Tower Street (N)
18:29
Iceland (Q)
18:30
English Street [E]
18:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:47
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Kingmoor Park/Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 9 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
18:24
Stanwix car park
18:33
West Tower Street (N)
18:37
Iceland (Q)
18:38
English Street [E]
18:40
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:43
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:50
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
18:39
Stanwix car park
18:49
West Tower Street (N)
18:54
Iceland (Q)
18:55
English Street [E]
time - -
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time - -
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
19:08
Iceland (Q)
19:09
English Street [E]
19:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
19:38
Iceland (Q)
19:39
English Street [E]
19:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:44
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:51
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
20:08
Iceland (Q)
20:09
English Street [E]
20:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
20:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
19:57
Stanwix car park
20:07
West Tower Street (N)
20:12
Iceland (Q)
20:13
English Street [E]
time - -
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time - -
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
21:08
Iceland (Q)
21:09
English Street [E]
21:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
21:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
21:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
22:08
Iceland (Q)
22:09
English Street [E]
22:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
23:08
Iceland (Q)
23:09
English Street [E]
23:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
23:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
23:21
Notes
See page 11 of notes

Morton Park - City Centre - Lowry Hill [Stagecoach 62] (page 10 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
09:53
Morton Park, Top
09:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
10:11
Lowther Street (J)
10:13
West Tower Street (K)
10:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
10:19
Lowry Hill, road end
10:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
10:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
10:53
Morton Park, Top
10:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
11:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
11:11
Lowther Street (J)
11:13
West Tower Street (K)
11:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
11:19
Lowry Hill, road end
11:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
11:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
11:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
11:53
Morton Park, Top
11:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
12:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
12:11
Lowther Street (J)
12:13
West Tower Street (K)
12:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
12:19
Lowry Hill, road end
12:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
12:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
12:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
12:53
Morton Park, Top
12:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
13:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
13:11
Lowther Street (J)
13:13
West Tower Street (K)
13:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
13:19
Lowry Hill, road end
13:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
13:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
13:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
13:53
Morton Park, Top
13:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
14:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
14:11
Lowther Street (J)
14:13
West Tower Street (K)
14:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:19
Lowry Hill, road end
14:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
14:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
14:53
Morton Park, Top
14:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:11
Lowther Street (J)
15:13
West Tower Street (K)
15:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:19
Lowry Hill, road end
15:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:53
Morton Park, Top
15:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:11
Lowther Street (J)
16:13
West Tower Street (K)
16:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:19
Lowry Hill, road end
16:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:53
Morton Park, Top
16:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:11
Lowther Street (J)
17:13
West Tower Street (K)
17:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:19
Lowry Hill, road end
17:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:52
Morton Park, Top
17:55
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:01
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:05
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:25
Morton Park, Top
18:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
19:25
Morton Park, Top
19:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
19:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
20:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
20:25
Morton Park, Top
20:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
20:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
21:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
21:25
Morton Park, Top
21:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
21:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
21:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
22:25
Morton Park, Top
22:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
22:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Notes

For buses to Asda and Kingstown on Sundays see Service 79

See page 11 of other notes

Lowry Hill - City Centre / City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 11 of 11)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
Runs from Belle Vue via the Infirmary
West Tower Street
10:30
Iceland (Q)
10:31
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
10:35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:39
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:47
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
10:25
Stanwix, car park
10:36
West Tower Street
10:41
Iceland (Q)
10:46
Crescent (U)
10:50
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
timethen
Stanwix, car park
timeat
West Tower Street
timethese
Iceland (Q)
timemins
Crescent (U)
timepast
English Street [E]
timeEach
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
timeHour
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
Runs from Belle Vue via the Infirmary
West Tower Street
time30
Iceland (Q)
time31
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time39
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time47
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time25
Stanwix, car park
time36
West Tower Street
time41
Iceland (Q)
time46
Crescent (U)
time50
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time
Stanwix, car park
time
West Tower Street
time
Iceland (Q)
timeuntil
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
Runs from Belle Vue via the Infirmary
West Tower Street
17:30
Iceland (Q)
17:31
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
17:35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:39
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:47
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
17:25
Stanwix, car park
17:36
West Tower Street
17:41
Iceland (Q)
17:46
Crescent (U)
17:50
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
18:08
Iceland (Q)
18:09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
18:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
timethen
Stanwix, car park
timeat
West Tower Street
timethese
Iceland (Q)
timemins
Crescent (U)
timepast
English Street [E]
timeEach
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
timeHour
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
time08
Iceland (Q)
time09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time
Stanwix, car park
time
West Tower Street
time
Iceland (Q)
timeuntil
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
22:08
Iceland (Q)
22:09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
22:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
23:08
Iceland (Q)
23:09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
23:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
23:14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
23:21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
22:23
Notes
For buses to Asda and Kingstown on Sundays see Service 79

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk