Bus timetable - NBM Hire 646

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Penrith Town Service [NBM Hire 646] (page 1 of 1)

From: Monday, 31 January 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
09:30
Hutton Hill
09:34
Brentfield Way
09:35
Pategill Road
09:40
Health Centre
09:45
Sainsbury's
09:48
King Street
09:50
*
time
King Street
09:50
Clifford Road
09:53
Wetheriggs Lane
09:56
Sainsbury's
10:00
King Street
10:02
Norfolk Road
10:05
Penrith Bus Station
10:11
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
10:11
Macadam Way
10:15
Salkeld Road
10:17
Beacon Edge
10:18
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
10:30
Hutton Hill
10:34
Brentfield Way
10:35
Pategill Road
10:40
Health Centre
10:45
Sainsbury's
10:48
King Street
10:50
*
time
King Street
10:50
Clifford Road
10:53
Wetheriggs Lane
10:56
Sainsbury's
11:00
King Street
11:02
Norfolk Road
11:05
Penrith Bus Station
11:11
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
11:11
Macadam Way
11:15
Salkeld Road
11:17
Beacon Edge
11:18
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
11:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
11:30
Hutton Hill
11:34
Brentfield Way
11:35
Pategill Road
11:40
Health Centre
11:45
Sainsbury's
11:48
King Street
11:50
*
time
King Street
11:50
Clifford Road
11:53
Wetheriggs Lane
11:56
Sainsbury's
12:00
King Street
12:02
Norfolk Road
12:05
Penrith Bus Station
12:11
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
12:11
Macadam Way
12:15
Salkeld Road
12:17
Beacon Edge
12:18
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
12:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
12:30
Hutton Hill
12:34
Brentfield Way
12:35
Pategill Road
12:40
Health Centre
12:45
Sainsbury's
12:48
King Street
12:50
*
time
King Street
12:50
Clifford Road
12:53
Wetheriggs Lane
12:56
Sainsbury's
13:00
King Street
13:02
Norfolk Road
13:05
Penrith Bus Station
13:11
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
13:11
Macadam Way
13:15
Salkeld Road
13:17
Beacon Edge
13:18
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
13:30
Hutton Hill
13:34
Brentfield Way
13:35
Pategill Road
13:40
Health Centre
13:45
Sainsbury's
13:48
King Street
13:50
*
time
King Street
13:50
Clifford Road
13:53
Wetheriggs Lane
13:56
Sainsbury's
14:00
King Street
14:02
Norfolk Road
14:05
Penrith Bus Station
14:11
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
14:11
Macadam Way
14:15
Salkeld Road
14:17
Beacon Edge
14:18
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:23
Monday to Saturday
M-Th
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
14:30
Hutton Hill
14:34
Brentfield Way
14:35
Pategill Road
14:40
Health Centre
14:45
Sainsbury's
14:48
King Street
14:50
*
time
King Street
14:50
Clifford Road
14:53
Wetheriggs Lane
14:56
Sainsbury's
15:00
King Street
15:02
Norfolk Road
15:05
Penrith Bus Station
15:11
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
15:11
Macadam Way
15:15
Salkeld Road
15:17
Beacon Edge
15:18
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
15:23
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
14:30
Hutton Hill
14:34
Brentfield Way
14:35
Pategill Road
14:40
Health Centre
14:45
Sainsbury's
14:48
King Street
14:50
*
time
King Street
time
Clifford Road
time
Wetheriggs Lane
time
Sainsbury's
time
King Street
time
Norfolk Road
time
Penrith Bus Station
time
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
time
Macadam Way
time
Salkeld Road
time
Beacon Edge
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturday
M-Th
First stop: Penrith, Bus Station
15:30
Hutton Hill
15:34
Brentfield Way
15:35
Pategill Road
15:40
Health Centre
15:45
Sainsbury's
15:48
King Street
15:50
*
time
King Street
time
Clifford Road
time
Wetheriggs Lane
time
Sainsbury's
time
King Street
time
Norfolk Road
time
Penrith Bus Station
time
*
time
Penrith Bus Station
time
Macadam Way
time
Salkeld Road
time
Beacon Edge
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by NBM Hire

nbmhireltd@gmail.com 


ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no service on this route on a Bank Holiday

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)