Bus timetable - Reays 64A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
The Beeches - City Centre - Stanwix - Houghton - Asda [Reays 64A] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 28 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
time
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
08:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
08:17
Kirkstone Crescent
08:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
08:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
08:30
Devonshire Street
08:35
West Tower Street
08:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:43
Morrisions
08:47
The Near Boot Inn
08:52
Houghton, Post Office
08:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
08:59
Kingstown Retail Park
09:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
09:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
10:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
10:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
10:17
Kirkstone Crescent
10:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
10:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
10:30
Devonshire Street
10:35
West Tower Street
10:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
10:43
Morrisions
10:47
The Near Boot Inn
10:52
Houghton, Post Office
10:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
10:59
Kingstown Retail Park
11:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
11:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
12:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
12:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
12:17
Kirkstone Crescent
12:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
12:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
12:30
Devonshire Street
12:35
West Tower Street
12:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
12:43
Morrisions
12:47
The Near Boot Inn
12:52
Houghton, Post Office
12:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
12:59
Kingstown Retail Park
13:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
13:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
14:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
14:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
14:17
Kirkstone Crescent
14:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
14:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
14:30
Devonshire Street
14:35
West Tower Street
14:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:43
Morrisions
14:47
The Near Boot Inn
14:52
Houghton, Post Office
14:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
14:59
Kingstown Retail Park
15:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
15:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Brackenleigh
16:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
16:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
16:17
Kirkstone Crescent
16:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
16:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
16:30
Devonshire Street
16:35
West Tower Street
16:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:43
Morrisions
16:47
The Near Boot Inn
16:52
Houghton, Post Office
16:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
16:59
Kingstown Retail Park
17:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
17:05
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Kingsdown ASDA - Houghton - Stanwix - City Centre - The Beeches [Reays 64A] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
09:14
Kingstown Retail Park
09:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
09:21
Houghton, Post Office
09:25
The Near Boot Inn
09:28
Morrisions
09:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:37
West Tower Street
09:40
The Courts [E]
09:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
09:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
09:51
Kirkstone Crescent
09:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
09:59
Brackenleigh
10:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
10:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
11:14
Kingstown Retail Park
11:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
11:21
Houghton, Post Office
11:25
The Near Boot Inn
11:28
Morrisions
11:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
11:37
West Tower Street
11:40
The Courts [E]
11:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
11:51
Kirkstone Crescent
11:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
11:59
Brackenleigh
12:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
12:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
13:14
Kingstown Retail Park
13:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
13:21
Houghton, Post Office
13:25
The Near Boot Inn
13:28
Morrisions
13:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
13:37
West Tower Street
13:40
The Courts [E]
13:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
13:51
Kirkstone Crescent
13:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
13:59
Brackenleigh
14:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
14:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
15:14
Kingstown Retail Park
15:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
15:21
Houghton, Post Office
15:25
The Near Boot Inn
15:28
Morrisions
15:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:37
West Tower Street
15:40
The Courts [E]
15:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
15:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
15:51
Kirkstone Crescent
15:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
15:59
Brackenleigh
16:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
16:06
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
17:14
Kingstown Retail Park
17:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
17:21
Houghton, Post Office
17:25
The Near Boot Inn
17:28
Morrisions
17:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:37
West Tower Street
17:40
The Courts [E]
17:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
17:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
17:51
Kirkstone Crescent
17:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
17:59
Brackenleigh
18:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
18:06
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk