Bus timetable - Ellenvale 68

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Maryport - Dearham - Great Broughton - Cockermouth [Ellenvale 68] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 11 April 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Maryport Curzon St BM
10:00
Maryport War Memorial
10:02
Netherton
10:03
Ellenbrough The Crown Inn
10:04
Dearham Commercial
10:07
Dearham Town Croft
10:10
Dearham The Sun Inn
10:11
Dearham Commercial
10:13
Broughton Moor
10:17
Great Broughton Post Office
10:20
Little Broughton Village Hall
10:23
ALDI Low Road
10:28
Cockermouth Main Street (N)
10:30
-----------------
time
Main Street (N)
10:30
Beech Lane
10:33
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
10:34
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Maryport Curzon St BM
13:20
Maryport War Memorial
13:22
Netherton
13:23
Ellenbrough The Crown Inn
13:24
Dearham Commercial
13:27
Dearham Town Croft
13:30
Dearham The Sun Inn
13:31
Dearham Commercial
13:33
Broughton Moor
13:37
Great Broughton Post Office
13:40
Little Broughton Village Hall
13:43
ALDI Low Road
13:48
Cockermouth Main Street (N)
13:50
-----------------
time
Main Street (N)
13:55
Beech Lane
13:58
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
13:59
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Maryport Curzon St BM
17:30
Maryport War Memorial
17:31
Netherton
17:32
Ellenbrough The Crown Inn
17:33
Dearham Commercial
17:36
Dearham Town Croft
17:39
Dearham The Sun Inn
17:40
Dearham Commercial
17:42
Broughton Moor
17:46
Great Broughton Post Office
17:49
Little Broughton Village Hall
17:52
ALDI Low Road
17:57
Cockermouth Main Street (N)
17:59
-----------------
time
Main Street (N)
time
Beech Lane
time
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
time
Notes

See page 2 for notes

[page updated 11/04/22]

Cockermouth - Little Broughton -Dearham - Maryport [Ellenvale 68] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Beech Lane
10:33
Cockermouth Hospital
10:34
Cockermouth Main Street (S)
10:38
-----------------
time
Cockermouth Main Street (S)
10:52
ALDI Low Road
10:54
Little Broughton Village Hall
10:59
Great Broughton Post Office
11:02
Broughton Moor
11:06
Dearham Craika Road
11:09
Dearham Town Croft
11:12
Dearham The Sun Inn
11:13
Dearham Commercial
11:15
Ellenborough The Crown Inn
11:18
Netherton
11:19
Maryport Railway Station
11:21
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street BM
11:20
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Beech Lane
13:58
Cockermouth Hospital
13:59
Cockermouth Main Street (S)
14:03
-----------------
time
Cockermouth Main Street (S)
14:20
ALDI Low Road
14:24
Little Broughton Village Hall
14:29
Great Broughton Post Office
14:32
Broughton Moor
14:36
Dearham Craika Road
14:39
Dearham Town Croft
14:42
Dearham The Sun Inn
14:43
Dearham Commercial
14:45
Ellenborough The Crown Inn
14:48
Netherton
14:49
Maryport Railway Station
14:51
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street BM
14:50
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Beech Lane
time
Cockermouth Hospital
time
Cockermouth Main Street (S)
time
-----------------
time
Cockermouth Main Street (S)
18:00
ALDI Low Road
18:02
Little Broughton Village Hall
18:07
Great Broughton Post Office
time
Broughton Moor
time
Dearham Craika Road
time
Dearham Town Croft
time
Dearham The Sun Inn
time
Dearham Commercial
time
Ellenborough The Crown Inn
time
Netherton
time
Maryport Railway Station
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street BM
time
Notes

Connections are available on Saturdays with the Service 60 to/from Silloth

[page updated 11/04/22]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Ellenvale Coaches who are based in Fletchertown

 

Tel: 016973 222 44


Email: info@ellenvalecoaches.co.uk

 

Ellenvale Coach Co. Ltd

George Moor Ind. Est.

Fletchertown

Wigton CA7 1BA

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no service on this route on a Bank Holiday

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)