Bus timetable - Ellenvale 68

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Maryport - Dearham - Broughton Moor - Cockermouth [Ellenvale 68] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 05 October 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
09:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
09:36
Maryport, War Memorial
09:37
Netherton
09:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
09:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
09:42
Dearham, Town Croft
09:45
Dearham, Sun Inn
09:46
Dearham, Commercial Inn
09:48
Broughton Moor
09:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
09:56
Little Broughton, Village Hall
09:59
Aldi, Low Road
10:05
Cockermouth, Main Street
10:07
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
10:14
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
10:55
Maryport, Senhouse Street
10:56
Maryport, War Memorial
10:57
Netherton
10:58
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
10:59
Dearham, Commercial Inn
11:02
Dearham, Town Croft
11:05
Dearham, Sun Inn
11:06
Dearham, Commercial Inn
11:08
Broughton Moor
11:12
Great Broughton, Post Office
11:16
Little Broughton, Village Hall
11:19
Aldi, Low Road
11:25
Cockermouth, Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
11:34
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
13:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
13:36
Maryport, War Memorial
13:37
Netherton
13:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
13:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
13:42
Dearham, Town Croft
13:45
Dearham, Sun Inn
13:46
Dearham, Commercial Inn
13:48
Broughton Moor
13:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
13:56
Little Broughton, Village Hall
13:59
Aldi, Low Road
14:05
Cockermouth, Main Street
14:07
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
14:14
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
16:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
16:36
Maryport, War Memorial
16:37
Netherton
16:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
16:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
16:42
Dearham, Town Croft
16:45
Dearham, Sun Inn
16:46
Dearham, Commercial Inn
16:48
Broughton Moor
16:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
16:56
Little Broughton, Village Hall
16:59
Aldi, Low Road
17:05
Cockermouth, Main Street
17:07
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
17:14
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Cockermouth - Broughton Moor - Dearham - Maryport [Ellenvale 68] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
time - -
Cockermouth, Main Street
time - -
Aldi, Low Road
time - -
Little Broughton, Village Hall
time - -
Great Broughton, Post Office
time - -
Broughton Moor
time - -
Dearham, Craika Road
time - -
Dearham, Town Croft
09:00
Dearham, Sun Inn
09:02
Dearham, Commercial Inn
09:04
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
09:06
Netherton
09:07
Maryport, Rail Station
09:08
Maryport, Curzon Street
09:09
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
time - -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
10:14
Cockermouth, Main Street
10:20
Aldi, Low Road
10:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
10:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
10:32
Broughton Moor
10:36
Dearham, Craika Road
10:39
Dearham, Town Croft
10:42
Dearham, Sun Inn
10:43
Dearham, Commercial Inn
10:45
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
10:48
Netherton
10:49
Maryport, Rail Station
10:51
Maryport, Curzon Street
10:52
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
10:54
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
11:34
Cockermouth, Main Street
11:40
Aldi, Low Road
11:44
Little Broughton, Village Hall
11:49
Great Broughton, Post Office
11:52
Broughton Moor
11:56
Dearham, Craika Road
11:59
Dearham, Town Croft
12:02
Dearham, Sun Inn
12:03
Dearham, Commercial Inn
12:05
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
12:08
Netherton
12:09
Maryport, Rail Station
12:11
Maryport, Curzon Street
12:12
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
12:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
14:14
Cockermouth, Main Street
14:20
Aldi, Low Road
14:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
14:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
14:32
Broughton Moor
14:36
Dearham, Craika Road
14:39
Dearham, Town Croft
14:42
Dearham, Sun Inn
14:43
Dearham, Commercial Inn
14:45
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
14:48
Netherton
14:49
Maryport, Rail Station
14:51
Maryport, Curzon Street
14:52
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
14:54
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
17:14
Cockermouth, Main Street
17:20
Aldi, Low Road
17:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
17:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
17:32
Broughton Moor
17:36
Dearham, Craika Road
17:39
Dearham, Town Croft
time
Dearham, Sun Inn
time
Dearham, Commercial Inn
time
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
17:42
Netherton
17:43
Maryport, Rail Station
17:45
Maryport, Curzon Street
17:46
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
time - -
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we needed to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version". (see note below)   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 

PDFs run on Firefox web browser

An issues has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers.

Whilst we are looking to identify a solution, if you need a PDF version of the timetable and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.