Bus timetable - Ellenvale 68

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Maryport - Dearham - Great Broughton - Cockermouth [Ellenvale 68] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 12 April 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
09:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
09:36
Maryport, War Memorial
09:37
Netherton
09:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
09:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
09:42
Dearham, Town Croft
09:45
Dearham, Sun Inn
09:46
Dearham, Central Road
09:48
Broughton Moor
09:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
09:56
Little Broughton, Village Hall
09:59
Aldi, Low Road
10:05
Cockermouth Main Street
10:07
*
time
Cockermouth Main Street
10:10
Beech Lane
10:13
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
10:14
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
10:55
Maryport, Senhouse Street
10:56
Maryport, War Memorial
10:57
Netherton
10:58
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
10:59
Dearham, Commercial Inn
11:02
Dearham, Town Croft
11:05
Dearham, Sun Inn
11:06
Dearham, Central Road
11:08
Broughton Moor
11:12
Great Broughton, Post Office
11:16
Little Broughton, Village Hall
11:19
Aldi, Low Road
11:25
Cockermouth Main Street
11:27
*
time
Cockermouth Main Street
11:30
Beech Lane
11:33
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
11:34
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
13:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
13:36
Maryport, War Memorial
13:37
Netherton
13:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
13:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
13:42
Dearham, Town Croft
13:45
Dearham, Sun Inn
13:46
Dearham, Central Road
13:48
Broughton Moor
13:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
13:56
Little Broughton, Village Hall
13:59
Aldi, Low Road
14:05
Cockermouth Main Street
14:07
*
time
Cockermouth Main Street
14:10
Beech Lane
14:13
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
14:14
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
16:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
16:36
Maryport, War Memorial
16:37
Netherton
16:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
16:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
16:42
Dearham, Town Croft
16:45
Dearham, Sun Inn
16:46
Dearham, Central Road
16:48
Broughton Moor
16:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
16:56
Little Broughton, Village Hall
16:59
Aldi, Low Road
17:05
Cockermouth Main Street
17:07
*
time
Cockermouth Main Street
17:10
Beech Lane
17:13
Last stop: Cockermouth, Hospital
17:14
Notes
[page last updated 06/04/21]

Cockermouth - Great Broughton - Dearham - Maryport [Ellenvale 68] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Beech Lane
time
Cockermouth, Hospital
time
Cockermouth, Main Street
time
*
time
Cockermouth, Main Street
time
Aldi, Low Road
time
Little Broughton, Village Hall
time
Great Broughton, Post Office
time
Broughton Moor
time
Dearham, Craika Road
time
Dearham, Town Croft
09:00
Dearham, Sun Inn
09:02
Dearham, Commercial Inn
09:04
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
09:06
Netherton
09:07
Maryport, Rail Station
09:08
Maryport, Curzon Street
09:09
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
time
Monday to Friday
First stop: Beech Lane
10:13
Cockermouth, Hospital
10:14
Cockermouth, Main Street
10:18
*
time
Cockermouth, Main Street
10:20
Aldi, Low Road
10:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
10:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
10:32
Broughton Moor
10:36
Dearham, Craika Road
10:39
Dearham, Town Croft
10:42
Dearham, Sun Inn
10:43
Dearham, Commercial Inn
10:45
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
10:48
Netherton
10:49
Maryport, Rail Station
10:51
Maryport, Curzon Street
10:52
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
10:56
Monday to Friday
First stop: Beech Lane
11:33
Cockermouth, Hospital
11:34
Cockermouth, Main Street
11:38
*
time
Cockermouth, Main Street
11:40
Aldi, Low Road
11:44
Little Broughton, Village Hall
11:49
Great Broughton, Post Office
11:52
Broughton Moor
11:56
Dearham, Craika Road
11:59
Dearham, Town Croft
12:02
Dearham, Sun Inn
12:03
Dearham, Commercial Inn
12:05
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
12:08
Netherton
12:09
Maryport, Rail Station
12:11
Maryport, Curzon Street
12:12
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
12:16
Monday to Friday
First stop: Beech Lane
14:13
Cockermouth, Hospital
14:14
Cockermouth, Main Street
14:18
*
time
Cockermouth, Main Street
14:20
Aldi, Low Road
14:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
14:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
14:32
Broughton Moor
14:36
Dearham, Craika Road
14:39
Dearham, Town Croft
14:42
Dearham, Sun Inn
14:43
Dearham, Commercial Inn
14:45
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
14:48
Netherton
14:49
Maryport, Rail Station
14:51
Maryport, Curzon Street
14:52
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
14:56
Monday to Friday
First stop: Beech Lane
17:13
Cockermouth, Hospital
17:14
Cockermouth, Main Street
17:18
*
time
Cockermouth, Main Street
17:20
Aldi, Low Road
17:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
17:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
17:32
Broughton Moor
17:36
Dearham, Craika Road
17:39
Dearham, Town Croft
time
Dearham, Sun Inn
time
Dearham, Commercial Inn
time
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
17:42
Netherton
17:43
Maryport, Rail Station
17:45
Maryport, Curzon Street
17:46
Last stop: Maryport, Senhouse Street
time
Notes
[page last updated 06/04/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)