Bus timetable - Ellenvale 68

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Maryport - Dearham - Broughton Moor - Great Broughton - Cockermouth [Ellenvale 68] (page 1 of 2)

From: Saturday, 14 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
10:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
10:36
Maryport, War Memorial
10:37
Netherton
10:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
10:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
10:42
Dearham, Sun Inn
10:43
Dearham, Central Road
10:45
Broughton Moor
10:49
Great Broughton, Post Office
10:53
Little Broughton, Village Hall
10:55
Aldi, Low Road
11:00
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
11:02
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
14:11
Maryport, Senhouse Street
14:12
Maryport, War Memorial
14:13
Netherton
14:14
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
14:15
Dearham, Commercial Inn
14:18
Dearham, Sun Inn
14:21
Dearham, Central Road
14:23
Broughton Moor
14:27
Great Broughton, Post Office
14:31
Little Broughton, Village Hall
14:34
Aldi, Low Road
14:40
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
14:42
Notes
[13/11/20]

Cockermouth - Great Broughton - Broughton Moor - Dearham - Maryport [Ellenvale 68] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cockermouth, Main Street
time
Aldi, Low Road
time
Little Broughton, Village Hall
time
Great Broughton, Post Office
time
Broughton Moor
time
Dearham, Craika Road
time
Dearham, Sun Inn
09:02
Dearham, Commercial Inn
09:04
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
09:06
Netherton
09:07
Last stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
09:09
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cockermouth, Main Street
11:20
Aldi, Low Road
11:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
11:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
11:32
Broughton Moor
11:36
Dearham, Craika Road
11:39
Dearham, Sun Inn
11:43
Dearham, Commercial Inn
11:45
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
11:48
Netherton
11:49
Last stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
11:52
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cockermouth, Main Street
14:43
Aldi, Low Road
14:47
Little Broughton, Village Hall
14:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
14:55
Broughton Moor
14:59
Dearham, Craika Road
15:04
Dearham, Sun Inn
time
Dearham, Commercial Inn
time
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
time
Netherton
time
Last stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
time
Notes

No service on Saturday or Sunday

[13/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)