Bus timetable - Telford Coaches 680

Please note : This timetable does not start until Thursday 3 September 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Brampton - Alston - Castle Carrock - Carlisle [Telford's Coaches 680] (from 3 September 2020) (page 1 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
School Term Time
School Term Time
TuTh
First stop: Alston, Town Head
09:15
Alston, Henderson's Garage
09:18
Slaggyford
09:27
Lambley
09:35
Halton Lea Gate
09:38
Midgeholme
09:40
Tindale Fell
09:42
Hallbankgate
09:47
Brampton, Market Place
time
Talkin
09:53
Castle Carrock
09:57
Hayton
10:02
How
10:07
Fenton
10:09
Faugh
10:11
Heads Nook
10:17
Broadwath Cottages
10:20
Great Corby at Woodlands
10:27
Burnrigg
10:32
Tesco, Warwick Road
10:47
Last stop: Carlisle, The Courts
10:55
School Term Time
TuTh
First stop: Alston, Town Head
13:59
Alston, Henderson's Garage
14:01
Slaggyford
14:09
Lambley
14:18
Halton Lea Gate
14:21
Midgeholme
14:23
Tindale Fell
14:25
Hallbankgate
14:30
Brampton, Market Place
14:40
Talkin
time
Castle Carrock
time
Hayton
time
How
time
Fenton
time
Faugh
time
Heads Nook
time
Broadwath Cottages
time
Great Corby at Woodlands
time
Burnrigg
time
Tesco, Warwick Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle, The Courts
time

Carlisle - Great Corby - Castle Carrock - Alston [Telford's Coaches 680] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
School Term Time
School Term Time
TuTh
First stop: Carlisle, The Courts
time
Tesco, Warwick Road
time
Burnrigg
time
Great Corby at Woodlands
time
Broadwath Cottages
time
Heads Nook
time
Faugh
time
Fenton
time
How
time
Hayton
time
Castle Carrock
time
Talkin
time
Brampton, Market Place
08:35
Hallbankgate
08:45
Tindale Fell
08:50
Midgeholme
08:52
Halton Lea Gate
08:53
Lambley
08:55
Slaggyford
09:03
Alston, Henderson's Garage
09:12
Last stop: Alston, Town Head
09:14
School Term Time
TuTh
First stop: Carlisle, The Courts
12:20
Tesco, Warwick Road
12:28
Burnrigg
12:43
Great Corby at Woodlands
12:48
Broadwath Cottages
12:55
Heads Nook
12:58
Faugh
13:04
Fenton
13:06
How
13:08
Hayton
13:13
Castle Carrock
13:18
Talkin
13:22
Brampton, Market Place
time
Hallbankgate
13:28
Tindale Fell
13:33
Midgeholme
13:35
Halton Lea Gate
13:37
Lambley
13:40
Slaggyford
13:48
Alston, Henderson's Garage
13:57
Last stop: Alston, Town Head
13:59
Notes

Please note this service only runs when William Howard School in Brampton is open to pupils

If the school is closed for any reason on a Tuesday or Thursday the service will be suspended

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk