Bus timetable - Go North East 681

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Alston - Halton Lea Gate - Haltwhistle [Go North East 681] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 06 May 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Alston, Town Head
09:00
Alston, Henderson's Garage
09:02
Slaggyford
09:10
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
09:22
Lambley
09:25
Coanwood School
09:28
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
09:32
Park Village, By-pass
09:39
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:46
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
09:48
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Alston, Town Head
14:20
Alston, Henderson's Garage
14:22
Slaggyford
14:30
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
14:42
Lambley
14:45
Coanwood School
14:48
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
14:52
Park Village, By-pass
14:59
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:06
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
15:08

Haltwhistle - Halton Lea Gate - Alston [Go North East 681] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
12:40
Haltwhistle, Market Place
12:42
Park Village, By-pass
12:50
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
12:57
Coanwood School
13:01
Lambley
13:04
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
13:07
Slaggyford
13:17
Alston, Henderson's Garage
13:26
Last stop: Alston, Town Head
13:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
16:22
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:24
Park Village, By-pass
16:32
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
16:39
Coanwood School
16:43
Lambley
16:46
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
16:49
Slaggyford
16:59
Alston, Henderson's Garage
17:08
Last stop: Alston, Town Head
17:10

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk