Bus timetable - Arriva / Stagecoach 685

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Newcastle - Hexham - Brampton - Carlisle (Arriva/Stagecoach 685) (page 1 of 8)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
06:34
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
06:43
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
06:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
06:58
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
07:02
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
07:11
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
07:16
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
07:25
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
05:30
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
06:26
Haltwhistle, Market Place
07:03
Greenhead, bypass
07:11
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
07:27
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
07:36
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
07:41
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
07:50
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
05:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
06:36
Haltwhistle, Market Place
07:11
Greenhead, bypass
07:19
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
07:34
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
07:43
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
07:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
07:55
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
08:02
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
08:11
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
08:16
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
08:29
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
06:30
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
07:26
Haltwhistle, Market Place
08:06
Greenhead, bypass
08:14
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
08:32
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
08:43
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
08:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
09:00
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
06:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
07:36
Haltwhistle, Market Place
08:11
Greenhead, bypass
08:19
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
08:34
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
08:43
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
08:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
08:55
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
09:02
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:11
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
09:16
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
09:25
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
07:30
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
08:26
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:06
Greenhead, bypass
09:14
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
09:32
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:43
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
09:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
10:00
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
07:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
08:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:18
Greenhead, bypass
09:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
09:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
09:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
10:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
10:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
10:21
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
10:26
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
10:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
08:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
09:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
10:18
Greenhead, bypass
10:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
10:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
10:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
10:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
11:05
Notes
See page 8 for notes

Newcastle - Hexham - Brampton - Carlisle (Arriva/Stagecoach 685) (page 2 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
11:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
11:21
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
11:26
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
11:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
09:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
10:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
11:18
Greenhead, bypass
11:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
11:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
11:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
11:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
12:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
12:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
12:21
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
12:26
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
12:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
10:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
11:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
12:18
Greenhead, bypass
12:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
12:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
12:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
12:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
13:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
13:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
13:21
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
13:26
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
13:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
11:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
12:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
13:18
Greenhead, bypass
13:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
13:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
13:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
13:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
14:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
14:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
14:21
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
14:26
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
14:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
12:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
13:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
14:18
Greenhead, bypass
14:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
14:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
14:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
14:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
15:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
15:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
15:21
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
15:26
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
15:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
13:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
14:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:18
Greenhead, bypass
15:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
15:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
15:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
15:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
16:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
16:16
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:25
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
16:30
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
16:39
Notes
See page 8 for Notes

Newcastle - Hexham - Brampton - Carlisle (Arriva/Stagecoach 685) (page 3 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
14:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
15:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:18
Greenhead, bypass
16:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
16:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
16:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
17:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
14:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
15:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:19
Greenhead, bypass
16:27
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
16:50
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:59
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
17:04
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
17:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
17:25
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:34
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
17:39
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
17:50
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
15:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
16:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
17:18
Greenhead, bypass
17:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
17:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
17:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
18:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
15:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
16:46
Haltwhistle, Market Place
17:23
Greenhead, bypass
17:31
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
17:47
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:56
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
18:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
18:10
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
16:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
17:41
Haltwhistle, Market Place
18:18
Greenhead, bypass
18:26
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
18:42
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
18:51
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
18:56
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
19:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
16:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
17:46
Haltwhistle, Market Place
18:23
Greenhead, bypass
18:31
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
18:47
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
18:56
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
19:01
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
19:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
17:45
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
18:46
Haltwhistle, Market Place
19:21
Greenhead, bypass
19:29
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
19:44
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
19:53
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
19:58
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
20:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
18:55
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
19:46
Haltwhistle, Market Place
20:21
Greenhead, bypass
20:29
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
20:44
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
20:53
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
20:58
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
21:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
19:55
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
20:46
Haltwhistle, Market Place
21:21
Greenhead, bypass
21:29
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
21:44
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
21:53
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
21:58
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
22:05
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, bus station (D) dep
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons (dep)
23:28
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
23:37
Aglionby, Scotby Road End
23:42
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station [5]
23:49
Notes
See page 8 for Notes

Carlisle - Brampton - Hexham - Newcastle (Stagecoach / Arriva 685) (page 4 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
06:05
Scotby, Road End
06:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
06:16
Brampton, Market Place
06:25
Greenhead, Road End
06:38
Haltwhistle, Market Place
06:47
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
07:24
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
08:30
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
06:20
Scotby, Road End
06:27
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
06:31
Brampton, Market Place
06:40
Greenhead, Road End
06:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
07:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
07:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
08:35
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
07:05
Scotby, Road End
07:12
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
07:16
Brampton, Market Place
07:25
Greenhead, Road End
07:38
Haltwhistle, Market Place
07:47
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
08:28
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
09:35
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
07:20
Scotby, Road End
07:27
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
07:31
Brampton, Market Place
07:40
Greenhead, Road End
07:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
08:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
08:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
09:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
07:35
Scotby, Road End
07:44
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
07:49
Brampton, Market Place
07:58
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
08:10
Scotby, Road End
08:19
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
08:24
Brampton, Market Place
08:40
Greenhead, Road End
08:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
09:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
10:35
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
08:15
Scotby, Road End
08:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
08:29
Brampton, Market Place
08:40
Greenhead, Road End
08:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
09:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
10:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
08:35
Scotby, Road End
08:44
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
08:49
Brampton, Market Place
08:58
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
09:15
Scotby, Road End
09:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:29
Brampton, Market Place
09:40
Greenhead, Road End
09:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
10:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
10:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
11:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
09:45
Scotby, Road End
09:54
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:59
Brampton, Market Place
10:08
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
10:15
Scotby, Road End
10:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
10:29
Brampton, Market Place
10:40
Greenhead, Road End
10:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
11:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
11:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
12:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
10:45
Scotby, Road End
10:54
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
10:59
Brampton, Market Place
11:08
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Notes
See page 8 for Notes

Carlisle - Brampton - Hexham - Newcastle (Stagecoach / Arriva 685) (page 5 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
11:15
Scotby, Road End
11:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
11:29
Brampton, Market Place
11:40
Greenhead, Road End
11:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
12:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
12:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
13:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
11:45
Scotby, Road End
11:54
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
11:59
Brampton, Market Place
12:08
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
12:15
Scotby, Road End
12:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
12:29
Brampton, Market Place
12:40
Greenhead, Road End
12:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
13:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
13:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
14:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
12:45
Scotby, Road End
12:54
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
12:59
Brampton, Market Place
13:08
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
13:15
Scotby, Road End
13:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
13:29
Brampton, Market Place
13:40
Greenhead, Road End
13:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
14:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
14:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
15:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
13:45
Scotby, Road End
13:54
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
13:59
Brampton, Market Place
14:08
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
14:15
Scotby, Road End
14:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
14:29
Brampton, Market Place
14:40
Greenhead, Road End
14:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
15:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
16:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
14:45
Scotby, Road End
14:54
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
14:59
Brampton, Market Place
15:08
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
15:15
Scotby, Road End
15:24
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
15:29
Brampton, Market Place
15:40
Greenhead, Road End
15:53
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:02
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
16:39
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
17:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
15:50
Scotby, Road End
15:59
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:04
Brampton, Market Place
16:13
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
16:20
Scotby, Road End
16:29
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:34
Brampton, Market Place
16:45
Greenhead, Road End
16:58
Haltwhistle, Market Place
17:07
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
17:44
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
18:40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
17:00
Scotby, Road End
17:09
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:14
Brampton, Market Place
17:23
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Notes
See page 8 for Notes

Carlisle - Brampton - Hexham - Newcastle (Stagecoach / Arriva 685) (page 6 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
17:25
Scotby, Road End
17:34
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:39
Brampton, Market Place
17:50
Greenhead, Road End
18:03
Haltwhistle, Market Place
18:12
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
18:49
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
19:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
18:25
Scotby, Road End
18:32
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
18:37
Brampton, Market Place
18:48
Greenhead, Road End
19:01
Haltwhistle, Market Place
19:09
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
19:44
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
20:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
19:25
Scotby, Road End
19:32
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
19:37
Brampton, Market Place
19:48
Greenhead, Road End
20:01
Haltwhistle, Market Place
20:09
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
20:44
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
21:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
20:25
Scotby, Road End
20:32
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
20:37
Brampton, Market Place
20:48
Greenhead, Road End
21:01
Haltwhistle, Market Place
21:09
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
21:44
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
22:35
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
23:07
Scotby, Road End
23:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
23:19
Brampton, Market Place
23:27
Greenhead, Road End
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Hexham, Bus Station (B)
time -
Last stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Notes
See page 8 for Notes

Newcastle - Hexham - Brampton - Carlisle (Arriva/Stagecoach 685) (page 7 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons
09:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
09:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
09:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons
10:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
10:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
10:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
10:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
09:35
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
10:26
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
10:34
Haltwhistle, Market Place
11:11
Greenhead, bypass
11:19
Brampton, Cranstons
11:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
11:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
11:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
11:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons
12:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
12:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
12:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
12:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
11:35
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
12:26
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
12:34
Haltwhistle, Market Place
13:11
Greenhead, bypass
13:19
Brampton, Cranstons
13:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
13:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
13:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
13:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons
14:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
14:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
14:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
14:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
13:35
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
14:26
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
14:34
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:11
Greenhead, bypass
15:19
Brampton, Cranstons
15:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
15:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
15:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
15:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons
16:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
16:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
16:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
15:35
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
16:26
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
16:34
Haltwhistle, Market Place
17:11
Greenhead, bypass
17:19
Brampton, Cranstons
17:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
17:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
17:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
time -
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
time -
Haltwhistle, Market Place
time -
Greenhead, bypass
time -
Brampton, Cranstons
18:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
18:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
18:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
18:58
Sundays
First stop: Newcastle, Eldon Square
17:35
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
18:26
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham, Bus Station [D]
18:34
Haltwhistle, Market Place
19:11
Greenhead, bypass
19:19
Brampton, Cranstons
19:35
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
19:44
Aglionby, Scotby Road
19:49
Last stop: Carlisle, Bus Station [5]
19:58
Notes
See page 8 for Notes

Carlisle Brampton - Hexham - Newcastle (Stagecoach / Arriva 685) (page 8 of 8)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
09:05
Scotby, Road End
09:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
09:19
Brampton Market Place
09:30
Greenhead
09:43
Haltwhistle Market Place
09:52
Hexham Bus Station [B]
10:29
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
10:37
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
11:28
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
10:05
Scotby, Road End
10:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
10:19
Brampton Market Place
10:28
Greenhead
time -
Haltwhistle Market Place
time -
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
time -
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
11:05
Scotby, Road End
11:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
11:19
Brampton Market Place
11:30
Greenhead
11:43
Haltwhistle Market Place
11:52
Hexham Bus Station [B]
12:29
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
12:37
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
13:28
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
12:05
Scotby, Road End
12:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
12:19
Brampton Market Place
12:28
Greenhead
time -
Haltwhistle Market Place
time -
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
time -
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
13:05
Scotby, Road End
13:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
13:19
Brampton Market Place
13:30
Greenhead
13:43
Haltwhistle Market Place
13:52
Hexham Bus Station [B]
14:29
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
14:37
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
15:28
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
14:05
Scotby, Road End
14:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
14:19
Brampton Market Place
14:28
Greenhead
time -
Haltwhistle Market Place
time -
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
time -
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
15:05
Scotby, Road End
15:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
15:19
Brampton Market Place
15:30
Greenhead
15:43
Haltwhistle Market Place
15:52
Hexham Bus Station [B]
16:29
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
16:37
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
17:28
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
16:05
Scotby, Road End
16:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
16:19
Brampton Market Place
16:28
Greenhead
time -
Haltwhistle Market Place
time -
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
time -
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
17:05
Scotby, Road End
17:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
17:19
Brampton Market Place
17:30
Greenhead
17:43
Haltwhistle Market Place
17:52
Hexham Bus Station [B]
18:29
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
18:42
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
19:28
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle, Bus Station
18:05
Scotby, Road End
18:14
Warwick Bridge, Co-op
18:19
Brampton Market Place
18:28
Greenhead
time -
Haltwhistle Market Place
time -
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
A change of bus is required
time
Hexham Bus Station [B]
time -
Last stop: Newcastle Eldon Square
time -
Notes
For more details of between Brampton and Newcastle and also extra journeys between Newcastle and Hexham - see the operators timetables

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk