Bus timetable - Stagecoach 69

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Edentown - City Centre - Holme Head [Stagecoach 69] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
time -
Beech Grove
time -
Tarraby Lane
time -
West Tower Street [O]
09:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
09:29
Lowther Street, Lloyds [T]
09:30
English Street [E]
09:31
Charlotte Street
09:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
09:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
09:45
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
09:15
Beech Grove
09:20
Tarraby Lane
09:22
West Tower Street Stand O
09:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
09:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
09:30
English Street [E]
09:31
Charlotte Street
09:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
09:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
09:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
10:15
Beech Grove
10:20
Tarraby Lane
10:22
West Tower Street Stand O
10:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
10:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
10:30
English Street [E]
10:31
Charlotte Street
10:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
10:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
10:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
11:15
Beech Grove
11:20
Tarraby Lane
11:22
West Tower Street Stand O
11:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
11:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
11:30
English Street [E]
11:31
Charlotte Street
11:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
11:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
11:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
12:15
Beech Grove
12:20
Tarraby Lane
12:22
West Tower Street Stand O
12:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
12:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
12:30
English Street [E]
12:31
Charlotte Street
12:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
12:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
12:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
13:15
Beech Grove
13:20
Tarraby Lane
13:22
West Tower Street Stand O
13:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
13:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
13:30
English Street [E]
13:31
Charlotte Street
13:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
13:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
13:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
14:15
Beech Grove
14:20
Tarraby Lane
14:22
West Tower Street Stand O
14:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
14:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
14:30
English Street [E]
14:31
Charlotte Street
14:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
14:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
14:45
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Holme Head - City Centre - Edentown [Stagecoach 69] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
time -
St James Road
time -
Charlotte Street
time -
Devonshire Street [F]
09:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
09:01
West Tower Street [K]
09:02
Tarraby Lane
09:07
Beech Grove
09:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
09:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
09:47
St James Road
09:50
Charlotte Street
09:54
Devonshire Street [F]
10:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
10:01
West Tower St [K]
10:02
Tarraby Lane
10:07
Beech Grove
10:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
10:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
10:47
St James Road
10:50
Charlotte Street
10:54
Devonshire Street [F]
11:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
11:01
West Tower St [K]
11:02
Tarraby Lane
11:07
Beech Grove
11:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
11:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
11:47
St James Road
11:50
Charlotte Street
11:54
Devonshire Street [F]
12:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
12:01
West Tower St [K]
12:02
Tarraby Lane
12:07
Beech Grove
12:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
12:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
12:47
St James Road
12:50
Charlotte Street
12:54
Devonshire Street [F]
13:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
13:01
West Tower St [K]
13:02
Tarraby Lane
13:07
Beech Grove
13:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
13:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
13:47
St James Road
13:50
Charlotte Street
13:54
Devonshire Street [F]
14:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
14:01
West Tower St [K]
14:02
Tarraby Lane
14:07
Beech Grove
14:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
14:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
14:47
St James Road
14:50
Charlotte Street
14:54
Devonshire Street [F]
14:59
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
time -
West Tower St [K]
time -
Tarraby Lane
time -
Beech Grove
time -
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
time -
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk