Bus timetable - Stagecoach 6 (Windermere)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Barrow - Ulverston - Newby Bridge - Windermere [Stagecoach 6] (page 1 of 3)

From: Monday, 03 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -- >
Days of Operation -- >
M-S
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
05:45
Ramsden Square Stop K
05:47
Strawberry Hotel
05:54
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
06:00
Lindal-in-Furness
06:03
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
06:06
Ulverston Victoria Road
06:12
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
06:12
Haverthwate Rail Station
06:24
Backbarrow A590
06:25
Newby Bridge
06:27
Fell Foot Country Park
06:30
Storrs Hall Hotel
06:41
Bowness Pier
06:45
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
06:55
Days of Operation -- >
Sat
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
07:15x
Ramsden Square Stop K
07:17x
Strawberry Hotel
07:24x
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
07:30x
Lindal-in-Furness
07:33x
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
07:36x
Ulverston Victoria Road
07:42x
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
07:42x
Haverthwate Rail Station
07:54x
Backbarrow A590
07:55x
Newby Bridge
07:58
Fell Foot Country Park
08:01
Storrs Hall Hotel
08:12
Bowness Pier
08:16
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
08:26
Days of Operation -- >
M-S
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
09:50
Ramsden Square Stop K
09:52
Strawberry Hotel
09:59
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
10:05
Lindal-in-Furness
10:08
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
10:11
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:17
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:17
Haverthwate Rail Station
10:29
Backbarrow A590
10:30
Newby Bridge
10:32
Fell Foot Country Park
10:35
Storrs Hall Hotel
10:46
Bowness Pier
10:50
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
11:00
Days of Operation -- >
M-S
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
12:20
Ramsden Square Stop K
12:22
Strawberry Hotel
12:29
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
12:35
Lindal-in-Furness
12:38
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
12:41
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:47
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:47
Haverthwate Rail Station
12:59
Backbarrow A590
13:00
Newby Bridge
13:02
Fell Foot Country Park
13:05
Storrs Hall Hotel
13:16
Bowness Pier
13:20
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
13:30
Days of Operation -- >
M-S
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
16:20
Ramsden Square Stop K
16:22
Strawberry Hotel
16:29
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
16:35
Lindal-in-Furness
16:38
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
16:41
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:47
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:47
Haverthwate Rail Station
16:59
Backbarrow A590
21:00
Newby Bridge
17:02
Fell Foot Country Park
17:05
Storrs Hall Hotel
17:16
Bowness Pier
17:20
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
17:30
Days of Operation -- >
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
time
Ramsden Square Stop K
time
Strawberry Hotel
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
time
Lindal-in-Furness
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Haverthwate Rail Station
time
Backbarrow A590
time
Newby Bridge
time
Fell Foot Country Park
time
Storrs Hall Hotel
time
Bowness Pier
time
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
time
Days of Operation -- >
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
time
Ramsden Square Stop K
time
Strawberry Hotel
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Dalton Tudor Square
time
Lindal-in-Furness
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Haverthwate Rail Station
time
Backbarrow A590
time
Newby Bridge
time
Fell Foot Country Park
time
Storrs Hall Hotel
time
Bowness Pier
time
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
time
Days of Operation -- >
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
10:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
10:31
Strawberry Hotel
10:36
Furness General Hospital
10:41
Dalton Tudor Square
10:52
Lindal-in-Furness
10:55
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
10:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
11:05
Croftlands Estate
11:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
11:22
Haverthwate Rail Station
11:33
Backbarrow A590
11:34
Newby Bridge
11:36
Fell Foot Country Park
11:39
Storrs Hall Hotel
11:50
Bowness Pier
11:54
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
12:04
Days of Operation -- >
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
12:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
12:31
Strawberry Hotel
12:36
Furness General Hospital
12:41
Dalton Tudor Square
12:52
Lindal-in-Furness
12:55
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
12:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
13:05
Croftlands Estate
13:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
13:22
Haverthwate Rail Station
13:33
Backbarrow A590
13:34
Newby Bridge
13:36
Fell Foot Country Park
13:39
Storrs Hall Hotel
13:50
Bowness Pier
13:54
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
14:04
Days of Operation -- >
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
14:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
14:31
Strawberry Hotel
14:36
Furness General Hospital
14:41
Dalton Tudor Square
14:52
Lindal-in-Furness
14:55
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
14:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
15:05
Croftlands Estate
15:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
15:22
Haverthwate Rail Station
15:33
Backbarrow A590
15:34
Newby Bridge
15:36
Fell Foot Country Park
15:39
Storrs Hall Hotel
15:50
Bowness Pier
15:54
Last stop: Windermere Rail Station
16:04
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Windermere - Newby Bridge - Ulverston - Barrow [Stagecoach 6] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
06:55
Opposite Bowness Pier
07:05
Storrs Hall Hotel
07:09
Fell Foot Country Park
07:20
Newby Bridge
07:23
Backbarrrow A590
07:25
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:26
Ulverston Victoria Road
07:41
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
07:41
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
07:44
Lindal-in-Furness
07:47
Dalton Tudor Square
07:51
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
07:57
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
08:08
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
07:15
Opposite Bowness Pier
07:25
Storrs Hall Hotel
07:29
Fell Foot Country Park
07:40
Newby Bridge
07:43
Backbarrrow A590
07:46x
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:47x
Ulverston Victoria Road
08:06x
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
08:06x
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
08:09x
Lindal-in-Furness
08:12x
Dalton Turdor Square
08:16x
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
08:30x
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
08:41x
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
11:05
Opposite Bowness Pier
11:15
Storrs Hall Hotel
11:19
Fell Foot Country Park
11:30
Newby Bridge
11:33
Backbarrrow A590
11:35
Haverthwaite Rail Station
11:36
Ulverston Victoria Road
11:51
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
11:51
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
11:54
Lindal-in-Furness
11:57
Dalton Turdor Square
12:01
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
12:07
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
12:18
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
13:35
Opposite Bowness Pier
13:45
Storrs Hall Hotel
13:49
Fell Foot Country Park
14:00
Newby Bridge
14:03
Backbarrrow A590
14:05
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:06
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:21
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:21
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
14:24
Lindal-in-Furness
14:27
Dalton Turdor Square
14:31
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
14:37
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
14:48
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
17:50
Opposite Bowness Pier
18:00
Storrs Hall Hotel
18:04
Fell Foot Country Park
18:15
Newby Bridge
18:18
Backbarrrow A590
18:20
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:21
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:36
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:36
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
18:39
Lindal-in-Furness
18:42
Dalton Turdor Square
18:46
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
18:52
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:03
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
time
Opposite Bowness Pier
time
Storrs Hall Hotel
time
Fell Foot Country Park
time
Newby Bridge
time
Backbarrrow A590
time
Haverthwaite Rail Station
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Lindal-in-Furness
time
Dalton Turdor Square
time
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
time
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
time
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
time
Opposite Bowness Pier
time
Storrs Hall Hotel
time
Fell Foot Country Park
time
Newby Bridge
time
Backbarrrow A590
time
Haverthwaite Rail Station
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Croftlands Estate
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Lindal-in-Furness
time
Dalton Turdor Square
time
Furness Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
time
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
12:41
Opposite Bowness Pier
12:51
Storrs Hall Hotel
12:55
Fell Foot Country Park
13:06
Newby Bridge
13:09
Backbarrrow A590
13:11
Haverthwaite Rail Station
13:12
Ulverston Victoria Road
13:25
Croftlands Estate
13:31
Ulverston Victoria Road
13:40
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
13:43
Lindal-in-Furness
13:46
Dalton Turdor Square
13:51
Furness Hospital
14:01
Strawberry Hotel
14:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
14:13
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
14:41
Opposite Bowness Pier
14:51
Storrs Hall Hotel
14:55
Fell Foot Country Park
15:06
Newby Bridge
15:09
Backbarrrow A590
15:11
Haverthwaite Rail Station
15:12
Ulverston Victoria Road
15:25
Croftlands Estate
15:31
Ulverston Victoria Road
15:40
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
15:43
Lindal-in-Furness
15:46
Dalton Turdor Square
15:51
Furness Hospital
16:01
Strawberry Hotel
16:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
16:13
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Windermere Rail Station
16:41
Opposite Bowness Pier
16:51
Storrs Hall Hotel
16:55
Fell Foot Country Park
17:06
Newby Bridge
17:09
Backbarrrow A590
17:11
Haverthwaite Rail Station
17:12
Ulverston Victoria Road
17:25
Croftlands Estate
17:31
Ulverston Victoria Road
17:40
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
17:43
Lindal-in-Furness
17:46
Dalton Turdor Square
17:51
Furness Hospital
18:01
Strawberry Hotel
18:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
18:13
Notes

For other buses between Newby Bridge and Ulverston / Barrow see Service X6 timetable

For other buses between Ulverston and Barrow see the full Service 6 timetable

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk